Individual state wrestling champions

  • Updated: March 4, 2013 - 8:39 AM

CLASS 3A

106: Taylor Venz, Farmington

113: Maolu Woiwor, Apple Valley**

120: Tommy Thorn, St. Michael-Albertville***

126: Dustin Weinmann, Irondale

132: Seth Gross, Apple Valley**

138: Mitch Bengtson, St. Cloud Apollo****

145: Dayton Racer, Apple Valley

152: Mark Hall, Apple Valley***

160: Danny Woiwor, Apple Valley**

170: Jordan Joseph, St. Michael-Albertville

182: David Johnson, Apple Valley

195: Tommy Petersen, Lakeville South**

220: Paul Cheney, Apple Valley

285: Colin Fisher, Eagan

CLASS 2A

106: Tucker Sjomeling, Delano

113: Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-St. Margaret's

120: Anthony Luft, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster

126: Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville**

132: Kyle Gliva, Simley***

138: Coltan Laganiere, Kasson-Mantorville**

145: Mitchell Hartwig, Glencoe-Silver Lake/LP

152: Jake Short, Simley****

160: Brady Ayers, Waterville-E-Morristown/J-W-P

170: Nick Wanzek, Simley***

182: Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids

195: Lance Benick, Totino-Grace**

220: Clay Broze, Cannon Falls

285: Sam Stoll, Kasson-Mantorville

CLASS 1A

106: Austin Anderly, LeSueur-Henderson

113: Cameron Sykora, Border West***

120: Louis Sanders, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

126: Quinton Berres, Kimball Area

132: Eliot Jurries, Jackson County Central

138: Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-WM**

145: Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

152: Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun

160: Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther**

170: Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central**

182: Will Balow, Lake City

195: Nathan Rose, Sibley East**

220: Lucas Damm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

285: Lance Briard, River Valley

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - J. Kelly 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - T. Wood
Toronto - M. Buehrle 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - H. Kuroda
Arizona - W. Miley 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick
Washington - T. Roark 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - A. Simon
Boston - J. Lester 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - D. Price
San Diego - J. Hahn 6:35 PM
Atlanta - A. Wood
Oakland - J. Hammel 7:05 PM
Texas - J. Williams
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - Y. Gallardo
Miami - B. Hand 7:10 PM
Houston - D. Keuchel
Chicago WSox - J. Danks 7:10 PM
Minnesota - K. Correia
Cleveland - J. Tomlin 7:10 PM
Kansas City - Y. Ventura
Pittsburgh - C. Morton 7:40 PM
Colorado - B. Anderson
Detroit - D. Smyly 9:05 PM
LA Angels - T. Skaggs
Baltimore - K. Gausman 9:10 PM
Seattle - F. Hernandez
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke 9:15 PM
San Francisco - T. Lincecum
Chivas USA 8:30 PM
Colorado
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Tulsa 6:00 PM
Washington
Chicago 6:30 PM
Atlanta
San Antonio 7:00 PM
Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close