Wrestling state meet schedule

  • Updated: February 28, 2013 - 12:52 AM
WRESTLING STATE MEET SCHEDULE

At Xcel Energy Center

TEAMS • THURSDAY

Class 3A

Quarterfinals • 9 am

• Moorhead vs. Apple Valley (No. 2 seed)

Woodbury vs. Prior Lake (No. 3)

• Willmar vs. St. Michael-Alb. (No. 1)

• Centennial (No. 5) vs. Owatonna (No. 4)

Class 2A

Quarterfinals • 9 am

• Chisago Lakes vs. Simley (No. 2 seed)

• Totino-Grace vs. Foley (No. 3)

• Perham vs. Kasson-Mantorville (No. 1)

• Adrian (No. 5) vs. New Prague (No. 4)

Class 1A

Quarterfinals • 11 am

• Pierz vs. Frazee (No. 2 seed)

• Sibley East at Atwater-C-GC (No. 3)

• Barnesville vs. Jackson County Central (No. 1)

• Chatfield (No. 5) vs. Kerk.-M-S (No. 4)

SEMIFINALS AND FINALS

• Consolation semifinals, 11 am

• Semifinals, 1 pm

• Third place and consolation finals, 5 pm

• Championships, 7 pm

INDIVIDUALS • FRIDAY

Class 3A

• First round, 11 am

• Quarterfinals, 6 pm

Class 2A

• First round, 9 am

• Quarterfinals, 5 pm

Class 1A

• First round, 1 pm

• Quarterfinals, 7 pm

 

INDIVIDUALS • SATURDAY

• All semifinals, 11:15 am

• All third place and consolation finals, 5 pm

• All championships, 7:30 pm

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis 3 Top 4th Inning
Washington 0
Toronto 3 Bottom 3rd Inning
Cleveland 0
LA Angels 1 Top 3rd Inning
Detroit 2
Baltimore 1 Bottom 1st Inning
Boston 0
Minnesota - K. Correia 1:10 PM
Kansas City - B. Chen
Cincinnati - T. Cingrani 1:20 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
Houston - B. Oberholtzer 3:05 PM
Oakland - S. Kazmir
Milwaukee - M. Garza 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - W. Rodriguez
Atlanta - E. Santana 6:10 PM
NY Mets - B. Colon
NY Yankees - I. Nova 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - C. Archer
Seattle - R. Elias 6:10 PM
Miami - H. Alvarez
Chicago WSox - J. Quintana 7:05 PM
Texas - C. Lewis
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick 7:10 PM
Colorado - J. Lyles
Arizona - M. Bolsinger 7:10 PM
Los Angeles - D. Haren
San Francisco - T. Hudson 7:40 PM
San Diego - E. Stults
Brooklyn 50 3rd Qtr
Toronto 46
Golden State 2:30 PM
LA Clippers
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Indiana
Memphis 8:30 PM
Oklahoma City
Chicago 2:00 PM
St. Louis
Columbus 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Minnesota 8:30 PM
Colorado
Houston 3:00 PM
Philadelphia
New England 3:00 PM
Chicago
San Jose 5:00 PM
Colorado
Los Angeles 6:00 PM
Vancouver FC
D.C. 6:30 PM
Columbus
Toronto FC 7:30 PM
FC Dallas
Montreal 7:30 PM
Sporting Kansas City
Portland 8:30 PM
Real Salt Lake
Seattle 9:30 PM
Chivas USA

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Can the Wild rally to win its playoff series against Colorado?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close