Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 19, 2013 - 10:33 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

24

SUN

25

MON

26

TUE

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
PHIL. 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN GOLDEN STATE 2:30 pm FSN at Phoenix 8 pm FSN PLUS
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN at Calgary 9 pm FSN CALGARY 7 pm FSN
TWINS • 612-338-9467
vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh 12:05 pm vs. Toronto 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 6 pm BTN INDIANA 6 pm ESPN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 5 pm BTN PURDUE noon ESPN2
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. W. Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Sunday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 12:05 p.m.

Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday

at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

Men's gymnastics: Sunday

at Illinois-Chicago, 1 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Iowa State, 2 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Sunday

vs. Albany at Fort Myers, Fla., 8 a.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Wisconsin, noon

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

on the air wednesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel practice 11 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel final practice 1:30 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Gophers at Ohio State 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Providence at Syracuse 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Oklahoma at Texas Tech 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

St. John's at Marquette 7 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

New Orleans at Cleveland 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Philadelphia at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Kansas at Oklahoma St. 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Iowa State at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Northwestern 8 p.m. BTN

College men:

Colorado State at UNLV 9 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Boston at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Washington at Arizona 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Santa Clara at Gonzaga 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

WGC - Accenture Match Play 11 a.m. GOLF hockey

NHL:

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL:

St. Louis at Colorado 9 p.m. NBCSN SOCCER

UEFA:

Schalke at Galatasaray 1:30 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 2 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 11
Milwaukee - WP: Y. Gallardo 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 5 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 4
Washington - WP: T. Roark 4 FINAL
Miami - LP: B. Hand 3
Oakland - LP: J. Hammel 1 FINAL
Houston - WP: D. Keuchel 8
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Wilson 5 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Machi 7
LA Angels - LP: G. Richards 3 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: K. Gausman 4
Seattle - LP: F. Hernandez 0 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 2
Chicago WSox 1 Top 8th Inning
Detroit 7
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 6 FINAL
Boston - LP: B. Workman 1
Colorado 4 Top 7th Inning
Chicago Cubs 2
NY Yankees 2 Bottom 6th Inning
Texas 3
Minnesota 1 Top 6th Inning
Kansas City 0
Atlanta - A. Wood 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke
St. Louis - J. Kelly 9:10 PM
San Diego - J. Hahn
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Toronto FC 0 FINAL
D.C. 3
Colorado 0 FINAL
New England 3
Vancouver FC 0 2nd Half 25:00
Chicago 0
Red Bull New York 0 2nd Half
Real Salt Lake 1
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close