Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 19, 2013 - 10:33 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

24

SUN

25

MON

26

TUE

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
PHIL. 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN GOLDEN STATE 2:30 pm FSN at Phoenix 8 pm FSN PLUS
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN at Calgary 9 pm FSN CALGARY 7 pm FSN
TWINS • 612-338-9467
vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh 12:05 pm vs. Toronto 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 6 pm BTN INDIANA 6 pm ESPN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 5 pm BTN PURDUE noon ESPN2
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. W. Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Sunday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 12:05 p.m.

Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday

at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

Men's gymnastics: Sunday

at Illinois-Chicago, 1 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Iowa State, 2 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Sunday

vs. Albany at Fort Myers, Fla., 8 a.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Wisconsin, noon

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

on the air wednesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel practice 11 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel final practice 1:30 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Gophers at Ohio State 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Providence at Syracuse 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Oklahoma at Texas Tech 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

St. John's at Marquette 7 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

New Orleans at Cleveland 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Philadelphia at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Kansas at Oklahoma St. 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Iowa State at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Northwestern 8 p.m. BTN

College men:

Colorado State at UNLV 9 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Boston at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Washington at Arizona 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Santa Clara at Gonzaga 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

WGC - Accenture Match Play 11 a.m. GOLF hockey

NHL:

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL:

St. Louis at Colorado 9 p.m. NBCSN SOCCER

UEFA:

Schalke at Galatasaray 1:30 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: S. Carroll 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: Z. McAllister 2
Atlanta - WP: M. Minor 11 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 6
NY Yankees - WP: S. Greene 3 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: C. Tillman 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 10 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 2
Miami - LP: M. Dunn 4 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: V. Black 5
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 2 FINAL
Houston - WP: J. Fields 3
Minnesota - WP: K. Correia 9 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 3
Toronto - LP: D. Hutchison 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 10
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 5 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Shields 1
Washington - WP: R. Detwiler 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Diekman 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Wilson 6 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 5
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 5 FINAL
Texas - LP: M. Mikolas 2
San Diego - LP: K. Quackenbush 0 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: K. Jansen 1
Oakland - LP: J. Chavez 2 FINAL
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 6
Colorado 3 FINAL
Philadelphia 3
Houston 2 FINAL
Toronto FC 4
Columbus 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 4
Chicago 1 FINAL
New England 0
Sporting Kansas City 2 FINAL
Montreal 1
Chivas USA 3 FINAL
Vancouver FC 1
Real Salt Lake 0 FINAL
Los Angeles 1
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Atlanta 93 FINAL
Indiana 74
Washington 91 FINAL
Tulsa 74

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close