Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 19, 2013 - 10:33 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

23

SAT

24

SUN

25

MON

26

TUE

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
PHIL. 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN GOLDEN STATE 2:30 pm FSN at Phoenix 8 pm FSN PLUS
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN at Calgary 9 pm FSN CALGARY 7 pm FSN
TWINS • 612-338-9467
vs. Baltimore 12:05 pm vs. Tampa Bay 12:05 pm vs. Pittsburgh 12:05 pm vs. Toronto 12:05 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 6 pm BTN INDIANA 6 pm ESPN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Ohio State 5 pm BTN PURDUE noon ESPN2
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS MINN. DULUTH 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Saturday

vs. W. Michigan (2) at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Sunday

vs. W. Michigan at Metrodome, 12:05 p.m.

Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday

at Snowman Getaway Invitational, Goodyear, Ariz.

Men's gymnastics: Sunday

at Illinois-Chicago, 1 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Iowa State, 2 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at St. Cloud State, 2:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Saturday

vs. Villanova (8 a.m.) and St. Bonaventure (2:45 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Sunday

vs. Albany at Fort Myers, Fla., 8 a.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday-Saturday

Big Ten Championships at University Aquatic Center, 11 a.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Men's tennis: Saturday

at Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Sunday

vs. Wisconsin, noon

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

on the air wednesday

auto racing TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel practice 11 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Budweiser Duel final practice 1:30 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Gophers at Ohio State 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Providence at Syracuse 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Oklahoma at Texas Tech 6 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

St. John's at Marquette 7 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

New Orleans at Cleveland 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Philadelphia at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Kansas at Oklahoma St. 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Iowa State at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Wisconsin at Northwestern 8 p.m. BTN

College men:

Colorado State at UNLV 9 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Boston at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Washington at Arizona 10 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Santa Clara at Gonzaga 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

WGC - Accenture Match Play 11 a.m. GOLF hockey

NHL:

Philadelphia at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

NHL:

St. Louis at Colorado 9 p.m. NBCSN SOCCER

UEFA:

Schalke at Galatasaray 1:30 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Yankees 0 Top 1st Inning
Toronto 0
Detroit - M. Scherzer 12:10 PM
Chicago WSox - C. Sale
Chicago Cubs - F. Doubront 1:15 PM
St. Louis - J. Masterson
Cincinnati - A. Simon 3:05 PM
Pittsburgh - V. Worley
Minnesota - K. Gibson 6:05 PM
Baltimore - C. Tillman
Philadelphia - J. Williams 6:10 PM
NY Mets - B. Colon
Miami - J. Cosart 6:10 PM
Atlanta - A. Harang
Boston - A. Webster 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi
Cleveland - T. Bauer 6:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Shields
Detroit - K. Ryan 6:10 PM
Chicago WSox - C. Bassitt
Texas - R. Ross Jr. 6:10 PM
Houston - S. Feldman
Colorado - T. Matzek 7:10 PM
Arizona - V. Nuno
Chicago Cubs - T. Wada 7:15 PM
St. Louis - M. Gonzales
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke 7:40 PM
San Diego - I. Kennedy
Milwaukee - M. Fiers 8:05 PM
San Francisco - J. Peavy
Oakland - J. Samardzija 8:05 PM
LA Angels - C. Rasmus
Washington - S. Strasburg 8:10 PM
Seattle - R. Elias
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
(21) Texas A&M 52 FINAL
(9) So Carolina 28
Wake Forest 10 FINAL
ULM 17
Boise State 13 FINAL
(18) Ole Miss 35
Tulane 31 FINAL
Tulsa 38
Rutgers 41 FINAL
Washington St 38
Weber State 14 FINAL
(19) Arizona State 45
Temple 37 FINAL
Vanderbilt 7
BYU 35 FINAL
Connecticut 10
(6) Jacksonville St 7 FINAL
(8) Michigan State 45
Bowling Green 31 FINAL
Western Ky 59
TX-San Antonio 27 FINAL
Houston 7
Colorado State 31 FINAL
Colorado 17
UNLV 13 FINAL
Arizona 58
Penn State 26 FINAL
UCF 24
Troy 7 2nd Qtr 9:20
UAB 17
(7) UCLA 7 2nd Qtr 7:33
Virginia 3
Western Mich 14 2nd Qtr 10:50
Purdue 10
(5) Ohio State 3 2nd Qtr 7:29
Navy 7
Appalachian St 0 2nd Qtr 5:59
Michigan 14
Ga Southern 7 2nd Qtr
NC State 3
Boston College 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
West Virginia 2:30 PM
(2) Alabama
Rice 2:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
(10) South Dakota St 2:30 PM
(24) Missouri
Fla Atlantic 2:30 PM
(22) Nebraska
California 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Marshall 2:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
UC Davis 3:00 PM
(11) Stanford
Arkansas 3:00 PM
(6) Auburn
(16) Clemson 4:30 PM
(12) Georgia
Liberty 5:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Ohio U 5:00 PM
Kent State
Louisiana Tech 6:00 PM
(4) Oklahoma
Idaho 6:00 PM
Florida
Stephen F Austin 6:10 PM
(20) Kansas State
Fresno State 6:30 PM
(15) USC
Southern Miss 6:30 PM
Miss State
Texas-El Paso 7:00 PM
New Mexico
North Texas 7:00 PM
Texas
(1) Florida State 7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
(14) Wisconsin 8:00 PM
(13) LSU
South Dakota 9:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(25) Washington 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Utah State 8/31/14 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 8/31/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
Colorado 3:00 PM
Seattle
New England 4:00 PM
Toronto FC
Columbus 6:30 PM
Montreal
FC Dallas 7:30 PM
Chicago
Real Salt Lake 9:30 PM
San Jose
Portland 9:30 PM
Vancouver FC
Ottawa 10 FINAL
Montreal 20
Winnipeg 8/31/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 9/5/14 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Calgary 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton
Hamilton 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Saskatchewan 9/7/14 3:00 PM
Winnipeg
Chicago 6:00 PM
Indiana

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Gophers in their season opener

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close