Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 15, 2013 - 9:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

16

SAT

17

SUN

18

MON

19

TUE

20

WED

21

THU

22

FRI

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
All-Star Game 7 pm TNT PHIL. 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm ESPN
WILD • 651-222-9453
DETROIT 5 pm FSN at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Iowa 1 pm BTN at Ohio State 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 2 pm at Ohio State 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN MINN. DULUTH 7 pm FSN PLUS

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Saturday

at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Sunday

at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Friday

vs. Western Michigan at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN)

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Gustavus, Hamline and Winona State, 6 p.m.

Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Women's hockey: Saturday

vs. Bemidji St., 4:07 p.m.

Friday

at St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m.

Softball: Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

at Arizona State, 2:15 p.m.

Friday

vs. Albany (11:30 a.m.) and Florida Gulf Coast (4:30 p.m.) at Fort Myers, Fla.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-next Saturday

Big Ten Championships at U of M Aquatic Center

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette at Rochester, Minn., 5 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa, 2 p.m., and Carleton, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

vs. Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-next Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Women's track and field: Saturday

Parents Day Invitational

Friday-next Saturday

at Big Ten Indoor Championships, Geneva, Ohio

Wrestling: Friday-next Saturday

National Dual Finals at Williams Arena

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

Friday

at Edmonton, 8 p.m.

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 practice 10 a.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 practice 1 p.m. SPEED

Sprint Cup:

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona 7 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals qualifying (tape) 9 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Kent State at Ohio 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Villanova at Connecticut 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Xavier at Dayton 11 a.m. ESPN2

College women:

Michigan St. at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Marquette noon Ch. 4

College men:

Rutgers at DePaul noon ESPNU

College men:

St. Joseph's at La Salle noon NBCSN

College men:

Purdue at Indiana 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Virginia Tech at N.C. State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Army at Navy 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

SMU at Tulane 1:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Creighton at Evansville 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Missouri at Arkansas 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

UCLA at Stanford 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Butler at Fordham 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Houston at Tulsa 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Mississippi St. at LSU 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Duke at Maryland 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Detroit at Valparaiso 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Temple at Massachusetts 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Baylor at Kansas St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Princeton at Harvard 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Shooting Stars; Skills; Slam Dunk 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Michigan St. at Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN

College men:

Georgia at Mississippi 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Memphis at Marshall 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Texas at Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Arizona St. at Colorado 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

San Diego St. at UNLV 8 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

New Mexico St. at Utah St. 10 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Oregon St. at Washington 10 p.m. FSN BOXING Banks vs. Mitchell; Broner vs. Rees 9:30 p.m. HBO CURLING

U.S. Championships:

Women's finals 9 a.m. NBCSN

U.S. Championships:

Men's finals 3 p.m. NBCSN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Gymnastics

College men:

Gophers at Oklahoma 7 p.m. FSN Hockey

NHL:

Tampa Bay at Florida 2 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Roch. J. Marshall at Coon Rapids 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

Philadelphia at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Blaine vs. Minnetonka 7 p.m. 95.9/106.1 sKIING FIS Alpine World Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 qualifying noon Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals (tape) 7 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Penn State at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Holy Cross at American 11 a.m. CBSSN

College men:

Ohio State at Wisconsin noon Ch. 4

College men:

Louisville at South Florida noon ESPN

College women:

DePaul at Louisville 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

West Virginia at Iowa St. 12:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Gophers at Iowa 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Temple at St. Joseph's 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

TBA 1:30 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Northwestern at Gophers 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College women:

Stanford at UCLA 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Texas at Texas Tech 2:30 p.m. FSN

College women:

UNLV at San Diego St. 3 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

TBA 4 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Miami at Clemson 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Illinois at Northwestern 6:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

All-Star Game 7 p.m. TNT 1500-AM

College men:

Wichita St. at Illinois St. 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Southern Cal at California 9 p.m. FSN Bowling

PBA League:

Round 3 2 p.m. ESPN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at Buffalo 11 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Notre Dame at Miami (Ohio) noon FSN

NHL:

Los Angeles at Chicago 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Gophers vs. Wisconsin 3:30 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL:

Detroit at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL:

Washington at N.Y. Rangers 5 p.m. NBCSN Lacrosse

College:

Penn St.-Denver; Ohio St.-J'ville noon NBCSN

NLL:

Calgary at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New Orleans 28 FINAL
Carolina 10
Tampa Bay 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Arizona 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Dallas
Philadelphia 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Houston
NY Jets 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Kansas City
Jacksonville 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
San Diego 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Washington 11/2/14 12:00 PM
Minnesota
St. Louis 11/2/14 3:05 PM
San Francisco
Denver 11/2/14 3:25 PM
New England
Oakland 11/2/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Baltimore 11/2/14 7:30 PM
Pittsburgh
Indianapolis 11/3/14 7:30 PM
NY Giants
Memphis 6:00 PM
Indiana
Cleveland 7:00 PM
Chicago
Philadelphia 7:30 PM
Milwaukee
Portland 9:00 PM
Sacramento
San Antonio 9:00 PM
Phoenix
LA Clippers 9:30 PM
LA Lakers
Toronto 6:00 PM
Columbus
Los Angeles 6:30 PM
Detroit
Anaheim 7:30 PM
Dallas
Nashville 8:00 PM
Calgary
(2) Florida State 42 FINAL
Louisville 31
Troy 10 FINAL
Ga Southern 42
Cincinnati 7:00 PM
Tulane
Tulsa 7:02 PM
Memphis
Air Force 11/1/14 10:30 AM
Army
ULM 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Texas A&M
(19) Oklahoma 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
Northwestern 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Iowa
(24) Duke 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Maryland 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Wisconsin 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Rutgers
Rice 11/1/14 11:00 AM
FIU
(21) East Carolina 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Temple
UCF 11/1/14 11:00 AM
Connecticut
Boston College 11/1/14 11:30 AM
Virginia Tech
North Carolina 11/1/14 11:30 AM
Miami-Florida
Washington 11/1/14 12:00 PM
Colorado
Central Mich 11/1/14 12:00 PM
Eastern Mich
Western Mich 11/1/14 1:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
Western Ky 11/1/14 2:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
NC State 11/1/14 2:00 PM
Syracuse
Virginia 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Georgia Tech
Purdue 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(17) Nebraska
BYU 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Middle Tennessee
(10) TCU 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(20) West Virginia
Indiana 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 11/1/14 2:30 PM
(9) Georgia
Georgia State 11/1/14 2:30 PM
Appalachian St
Kentucky 11/1/14 3:00 PM
Missouri
Kansas 11/1/14 3:00 PM
(12) Baylor
Texas State 11/1/14 3:00 PM
New Mexico St
Houston 11/1/14 3:00 PM
So Florida
USC 11/1/14 3:30 PM
Washington St
Arkansas State 11/1/14 4:00 PM
Idaho
South Alabama 11/1/14 4:00 PM
Louisiana
New Mexico 11/1/14 4:30 PM
UNLV
UAB 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Fla Atlantic
(4) Auburn 11/1/14 6:00 PM
(7) Ole Miss
Old Dominion 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Colorado State 11/1/14 6:00 PM
San Jose St
Arkansas 11/1/14 6:15 PM
(1) Miss State
Stanford 11/1/14 6:30 PM
(5) Oregon
Tennessee 11/1/14 6:30 PM
So Carolina
Texas 11/1/14 6:30 PM
Texas Tech
Southern Miss 11/1/14 7:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
(6) Notre Dame 11/1/14 7:00 PM
Navy
Oklahoma State 11/1/14 7:00 PM
(11) Kansas State
Illinois 11/1/14 7:00 PM
(13) Ohio State
(14) Arizona 11/1/14 9:30 PM
(25) UCLA
California 11/1/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
San Diego St 11/1/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
Wyoming 11/1/14 9:45 PM
Fresno State
(18) Utah 11/1/14 10:00 PM
(15) Arizona State
Utah State 11/1/14 10:00 PM
Hawaii
Bowling Green 11/4/14 7:00 PM
Akron
Toledo 11/4/14 7:00 PM
Kent State
Buffalo 11/5/14 7:00 PM
Ohio U
Northern Ill 11/5/14 7:00 PM
Ball State
(22) Clemson 11/6/14 6:30 PM
Wake Forest
Hamilton 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Winnipeg 11/1/14 3:00 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton
Toronto 11/2/14 11:00 AM
Montreal
Ottawa 11/7/14 6:00 PM
Toronto
Calgary 11/7/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Montreal 11/8/14 3:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 11/8/14 6:00 PM
Saskatchewan

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How has Mike Zimmer done so far as Vikings coach?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close