Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 14, 2013 - 9:23 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

15

FRI

16

SAT

17

SUN

18

MON

19

TUE

20

WED

21

THU

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
All-Star Game 7 pm TNT PHIL. 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
DETROIT 5 pm FSN at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Iowa 1 pm BTN at Ohio State 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 2 pm at Ohio State 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Wisconsin 7 pm FSN vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Saturday

at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Sunday

at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN)

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Gustavus, Hamline and Winona State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Bemidji State, 4:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Illinois State at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

at Arizona State, 2:15 p.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-next Saturday

Big Ten Championships at U of M Aquatic Center

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette at Rochester, Minn., 5 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa, 2 p.m., and Carleton, 6:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday

Snowshoe Open at U of M Fieldhouse

Women's track and field: Saturday

Parents Day Invitational

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

on the air friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Sprint Unlimited practice 4 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College women:

Niagara at Marist 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Iona at Manhattan 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Georgetown at Cincinnati 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Green Bay at Cleveland St. 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Rising Stars Challenge 8 p.m. TNT Boxing Delvin Rodriguez vs. G. Tahdooahnippah 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey

College men:

N. Michigan at Michigan St. 5:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Notre Dame at Miami (Ohio) 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Boston U. at Maine 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Gophers at Wisconsin 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

H.S. girls:

Mounds View vs. Irondale 7 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

N. Wright County vs. Moorhead 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

San Jose at Chicago 7:30 p.m. NHLN

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona 7 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals qualifying (tape) 9 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Kent State at Ohio 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Villanova at Connecticut 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Xavier at Dayton 11 a.m. ESPN2

College women:

Michigan St. at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Marquette noon Ch. 4

College men:

Rutgers at DePaul noon ESPNU

College men:

St. Joseph's at La Salle noon NBCSN

College men:

Purdue at Indiana 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Virginia Tech at N.C. State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Army at Navy 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

SMU at Tulane 1:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Creighton at Evansville 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Missouri at Arkansas 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

UCLA at Stanford 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Butler at Fordham 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Houston at Tulsa 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Mississippi St. at LSU 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Duke at Maryland 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Detroit at Valparaiso 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Temple at Massachusetts 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Baylor at Kansas St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Princeton at Harvard 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Shooting Stars; Skills; Slam Dunk 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Michigan St. at Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN

College men:

Georgia at Mississippi 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Memphis at Marshall 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Texas at Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Arizona St. at Colorado 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

San Diego St. at UNLV 8 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

New Mexico St. at Utah St. 10 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Oregon St. at Washington 10 p.m. FSN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Gymnastics

College men:

Gophers at Oklahoma 7 p.m. FSN Hockey

NHL:

Tampa Bay at Florida 2 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Roch. J. Marshall at Coon Rapids 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

Philadelphia at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Blaine vs. Minnetonka 7 p.m. 95.9/106.1 sKIING FIS Alpine World Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 qualifying noon Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals (tape) 7 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Penn State at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Ohio State at Wisconsin noon Ch. 4

College men:

Louisville at South Florida noon ESPN

College men:

Gophers at Iowa 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Northwestern at Gophers 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College women:

Texas at Texas Tech 2:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Illinois at Northwestern 6:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

All-Star Game 7 p.m. TNT 1500-AM

College men:

Southern Cal at California 9 p.m. FSN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at Buffalo 11 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Notre Dame at Miami (Ohio) noon FSN

NHL:

Los Angeles at Chicago 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Gophers vs. Wisconsin 3:30 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL:

Detroit at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL:

Washington at N.Y. Rangers 5 p.m. NBCSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: E. Volquez 1
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 7 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 2
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 8 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 2
Baltimore - LP: E. Meek 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 9
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Leesman 6 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 8
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 3 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Miami - WP: J. Fernandez 1 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0
Minnesota - LP: K. Gibson 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 7
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 9 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lester 3
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 9
San Diego - WP: D. Roach 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: A. Figaro 1
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 2
Texas - WP: A. Ogando 5 FINAL
Oakland - LP: L. Gregerson 4
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 5 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 3 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: J. Howell 2
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Indiana 101
Brooklyn 95 FINAL
Toronto 100
Washington 101 FINAL
Chicago 99
Tampa Bay 3 FINAL
Montreal 4
Boston 3 FINAL
Detroit 0
NY Rangers 4 FINAL
Philadelphia 1
San Jose 4 FINAL(OT)
Los Angeles 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should Flip Saunders coach the Timberwolves?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close