Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 14, 2013 - 9:23 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

15

FRI

16

SAT

17

SUN

18

MON

19

TUE

20

WED

21

THU

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
All-Star Game 7 pm TNT PHIL. 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
DETROIT 5 pm FSN at Edmonton 8:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Iowa 1 pm BTN at Ohio State 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 2 pm at Ohio State 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Wisconsin 7 pm FSN vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Saturday

at UCLA, 4 p.m.

Sunday

at UCLA, 3 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday

at Central District Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Oklahoma, 7 p.m. (FSN)

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Gustavus, Hamline and Winona State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Bemidji State, 4:07 p.m.

Softball: Friday

vs. Illinois State at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

at Arizona State, 2:15 p.m.

Women's swimming and diving: Wednesday-next Saturday

Big Ten Championships at U of M Aquatic Center

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette at Rochester, Minn., 5 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa, 2 p.m., and Carleton, 6:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday

Snowshoe Open at U of M Fieldhouse

Women's track and field: Saturday

Parents Day Invitational

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

on the air friday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Sprint Unlimited practice 4 p.m. SPEED Basketball

College women:

Niagara at Marist 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Iona at Manhattan 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Georgetown at Cincinnati 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Green Bay at Cleveland St. 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Rising Stars Challenge 8 p.m. TNT Boxing Delvin Rodriguez vs. G. Tahdooahnippah 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey

College men:

N. Michigan at Michigan St. 5:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Notre Dame at Miami (Ohio) 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Boston U. at Maine 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Gophers at Wisconsin 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

H.S. girls:

Mounds View vs. Irondale 7 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

N. Wright County vs. Moorhead 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

San Jose at Chicago 7:30 p.m. NHLN

on the air saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Sprint Unlimited at Daytona 7 p.m. Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals qualifying (tape) 9 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Kent State at Ohio 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Villanova at Connecticut 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Xavier at Dayton 11 a.m. ESPN2

College women:

Michigan St. at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Marquette noon Ch. 4

College men:

Rutgers at DePaul noon ESPNU

College men:

St. Joseph's at La Salle noon NBCSN

College men:

Purdue at Indiana 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Virginia Tech at N.C. State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Army at Navy 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

SMU at Tulane 1:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Creighton at Evansville 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Missouri at Arkansas 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

UCLA at Stanford 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Butler at Fordham 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Houston at Tulsa 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Mississippi St. at LSU 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Duke at Maryland 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Detroit at Valparaiso 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Temple at Massachusetts 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Baylor at Kansas St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Princeton at Harvard 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Shooting Stars; Skills; Slam Dunk 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Michigan St. at Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN

College men:

Georgia at Mississippi 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Memphis at Marshall 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Texas at Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Arizona St. at Colorado 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

San Diego St. at UNLV 8 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

New Mexico St. at Utah St. 10 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Oregon St. at Washington 10 p.m. FSN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Gymnastics

College men:

Gophers at Oklahoma 7 p.m. FSN Hockey

NHL:

Tampa Bay at Florida 2 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Roch. J. Marshall at Coon Rapids 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

NHL:

Philadelphia at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Blaine vs. Minnetonka 7 p.m. 95.9/106.1 sKIING FIS Alpine World Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup:

Daytona 500 qualifying noon Ch. 9

NHRA:

Winternationals (tape) 7 p.m. ESPN2 Basketball

College men:

Penn State at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

Ohio State at Wisconsin noon Ch. 4

College men:

Louisville at South Florida noon ESPN

College men:

Gophers at Iowa 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Northwestern at Gophers 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College women:

Texas at Texas Tech 2:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Illinois at Northwestern 6:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

All-Star Game 7 p.m. TNT 1500-AM

College men:

Southern Cal at California 9 p.m. FSN Golf

European PGA:

Africa Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4

LPGA:

Australian Open (tape) 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Ace Group Classic (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at Buffalo 11 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Notre Dame at Miami (Ohio) noon FSN

NHL:

Los Angeles at Chicago 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Gophers vs. Wisconsin 3:30 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL:

Detroit at Wild 5 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL:

Washington at N.Y. Rangers 5 p.m. NBCSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta 7 FINAL
Pittsburgh 5
Miami 5 FINAL
St. Louis 3
Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 4 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Nathan 6
Minnesota 4 FINAL
Boston 5
NY Yankees 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay 6
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
Toronto 4
Cincinnati 13 FINAL
Cleveland 2
Los Angeles 9 FINAL
Chicago WSox 6
Kansas City 3 FINAL
Seattle 0
Seattle 1 FINAL
Milwaukee 15
San Diego 3 FINAL
Arizona 3
NY Mets 8 FINAL
Washington 3
LA Angels 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs 4
Colorado 3 FINAL
Texas 6
Oakland 6 FINAL
San Francisco 4
Indiana 107 FINAL
Milwaukee 111
Pittsburgh 2 FINAL
Carolina 5
New Jersey 2 FINAL(OT)
Washington 3
Los Angeles 3 FINAL
NY Islanders 2
Arizona 4 FINAL(OT)
Buffalo 3
Anaheim 3 FINAL(OT)
Boston 2
Nashville 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay 2
San Jose 6 FINAL
Detroit 4
NY Rangers 5 FINAL
Ottawa 1
Florida 4 FINAL
Toronto 1
Montreal 2 FINAL
Winnipeg 5
Colorado 4 FINAL
Vancouver 1
Wichita State 70 FINAL
Notre Dame 81
North Carolina 72 FINAL
Wisconsin 79
Evansville 89 FINAL
Louisiana 82
West Virginia 39 FINAL
Kentucky 78
Xavier 60 FINAL
Arizona 68
St Johns 55 FINAL
Villanova 63
NC State 79 FINAL
Temple 80
Missouri 55 FINAL
Michigan 65
Oral Roberts 64 FINAL
Louisiana 65
Duquesne 39 FINAL
West Virginia 60
Ole Miss 70 FINAL
Middle Tennessee 82
Northern Colorado 60 FINAL
UCLA 74
St Marys-CA 77 FINAL
Sacramento St 69

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Will Major League Soccer be successful in Minnesota?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close