Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 10, 2013 - 8:29 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

11

MON

12

TUE

13

WED

14

THU

15

FRI

16

SAT

17

SUN

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Cleveland 6 pm FSN   UTAH 7 pm FSN       All-Star Game 7 pm TNT
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Calgary 8 pm FSN PLUS at Vanc. 9 pm FSN   COLORADO 7 pm FSN     DETROIT 5 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      WISCONSIN 6 pm ESPN2     at Iowa 1 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
            N'WESTERN 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        at Wisconsin 7 pm FSN   vs. Wisconsin 3:30 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Baseball: Friday

at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Saturday

at UCLA, 4 p.m.

 

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Oklahoma, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Gustavus, Hamline and Winona State, 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Bemidji State, 4:07 p.m.

 

 

Softball: Sunday

vs. Louisville (12:15 p.m.) and UNLV (3:30 p.m.) at Las Vegas.

Friday

vs. Illinois State at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette at Rochester, Minn., 5 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Sunday

at Oklahoma, noon.

Saturday

vs. Northern Iowa, 2 p.m., and Carleton, 6:30 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday

Snowshoe Open at U of M Fieldhouse

 

 

Women's track and field: Saturday

Parents Day Invitational

 

 

Wrestling: Sunday

at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

 

SWARM

 

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

 

 

on the air monday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

Maryland at Duke 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Marquette at Georgetown 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

TCU vs. Oklahoma 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Old Dominion at Delaware 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Timberwolves at Cleveland 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College women:

Nebraska at Iowa 7:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Kansas State at Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College women:

Louisville at Notre Dame 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Alcorn State vs. Ark.-Pine Bluff 6 p.m. ESPNU HOCKEY

NHL:

Wild at Calgary 8 p.m. FSN PLUS 100.3-FM soccer

English:

West Bromwich vs. Liverpool 1:55 p.m. ESPN2

English:

Everton vs. Manchester United 2 p.m. FSN

Note:

To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 4
Houston - WP: T. Sipp 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Allen 1
San Francisco - WP: T. Hudson 10 FINAL
Washington - LP: D. Fister 3
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 4 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Kendrick 5
Chicago WSox - LP: D. Webb 3 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: D. Robertson 4
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Smyly 8 FINAL
Toronto - LP: M. Stroman 0
Atlanta - WP: D. Hale 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: M. Parra 1
Seattle - WP: D. Leone 5 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 6 FINAL
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Locke 8 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: Y. Gallardo 3
Detroit - LP: R. Ray 6 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: R. Pressly 20
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: F. Morales 5
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 1 FINAL
Arizona - WP: J. Collmenter 5
LA Angels - LP: J. Grilli 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 5
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 2 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: D. Haren 6
Carolina 7 FINAL
New England 30
NY Giants 35 FINAL
NY Jets 24
Jacksonville 12 FINAL
Detroit 13
Oakland 21 FINAL
Green Bay 31
Chicago 6 FINAL
Seattle 34
Tampa Bay 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Atlanta 8/28/14 5:00 PM
Jacksonville
Detroit 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Kansas City 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Green Bay
NY Jets 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
St. Louis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 8/28/14 6:30 PM
NY Giants
Washington 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Baltimore 8/28/14 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Denver 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Dallas
Minnesota 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tennessee
San Francisco 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 8/28/14 9:00 PM
San Diego
Seattle 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Oakland
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
UCF 8/30/14 7:30 AM
Penn State
Real Salt Lake 1 FINAL
FC Dallas 2
Montreal 16 FINAL
Winnipeg 24
Toronto 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 2:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Chicago 80 FINAL
Atlanta 77
Los Angeles 72 FINAL
Phoenix 75

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close