Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 8, 2013 - 10:01 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

9

SAT

10

SUN

11

MON

12

TUE

13

WED

14

THU

15

FRI

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Memphis 5 pm Ch. 29 at Cleveland 6 pm FSN UTAH 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN at Calgary 8 pm FSN PLUS at Vanc. 9 pm FSN COLORADO 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
ILLINOIS 5 pm BTN WISCONSIN 6 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 1 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at SCSU 7 pm FSN PLUS at Wisconsin 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Friday

at UCLA, 8 p.m.

Men's golf: Saturday

Big Ten Matchplay at Bradenton, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Winter Cup, Las Vegas

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's hockey: Saturday

at Ohio State, 12:07 p.m.

Friday

vs. Bemidji State, 7:07 p.m.

Softball: Saturday

vs. DePaul (1:15 p.m.) and Texas Tech (5:45 p.m.) at Las Vegas

Sunday

vs. Louisville (12:15 p.m.) and UNLV (3:30 p.m.) at Las Vegas

Friday

vs. Illinois State at Tempe, Ariz., 1:45 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

Minnesota Challenge, 11 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Men's tennis: Saturday

vs. Boise State, 3 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

at Oklahoma State, 1 p.m.

Sunday

at Oklahoma, noon

Men's track and field: Saturday

at Washington Husky Invitational, Seattle; at Wis.-River Falls Invitational; at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa; at SPIRE DI Challenge, Geneva, Ohio

Women's track and field: Saturday

at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa

Wrestling: Sunday

at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Next Saturday

vs. Calgary, 6 p.m.

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Temple at Dayton 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Michigan at Wisconsin 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Florida St. at Wake Forest 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

Mississippi at Missouri noon Ch. 4

College men:

Akron at Miami (Ohio) noon ESPNU

College men:

North Carolina at Miami 1 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College men:

St. Joseph's at Massachusetts 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Delaware at George Mason 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

West Virginia at Kansas 2 p.m. FSN

College men:

South Florida at Villanova 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Kansas at Oklahoma 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Valparaiso at Cleveland St. 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Memphis at S. Mississippi 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Northwestern at Iowa 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Texas A&M at Georgia 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

South Dakota St. at Oakland 4 p.m. FSN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Iowa State at Kansas St. 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Fresno St. at San Diego St. 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Stanford at Arizona St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Michigan St. at Purdue 6 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Denver at Cleveland 6:30 p.m. NBA TV

College men:

LSU at Alabama 7 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

San Diego St. at Fresno St. 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Louisville at Notre Dame 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Penn State at Nebraska 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

New Mexico at UNLV 8 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Illinois St. at Creighton 9 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

St. Mary's at San Diego 10 p.m. ESPNU FISHING Major League Fishing noon Ch. 11 Golf

European PGA:

Joburg Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am noon GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions:

Allianz Championship (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at New Jersey noon NHLN

NHL:

Phoenix at San Jose 3 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Monticello at Rogers 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. girls:

Duluth at Forest Lake 3 p.m. 95.9-FM

NHL:

Toronto at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL:

Nashville at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men:

Gophers at St. Cloud State 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM

H.S. boys:

Centennial at Elk River 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Hastings at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM Rugby

USA Sevens:

Pool play 1:30 p.m. NBCSN

USA Sevens:

Pool play 3 p.m. Ch. 11

USA Sevens:

Quarterfinals 6 p.m. NBCSN WINTER SPORTS

Women's luge:

Lake Placid World Cup noon NBCSN

Skiing:

USSA Visa Freestyle International 1 p.m. Ch. 11

Skiing:

FIS Alpine World Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11

Men's biathlon:

World Championships 5 p.m. NBCSN Soccer

Premier:

Newcastle United at Tottenham 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

North Carolina at Ga. Tech 10:30 a.m. ESPNU

College women:

Michigan at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at New York noon Ch. 5

College men:

Indiana at Ohio State noon Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men:

N.C. State at Clemson noon Ch. 23

College women:

Houston at Rice noon FSN

College women:

Georgia at LSU 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Gophers at Illinois 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Michigan St. at Penn State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Holy Cross at Lehigh 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

St. John's at Syracuse 2 p.m. ESPN

College women:

Tulane at Tulsa 2 p.m. FSN

NBA:

L.A. Lakers at Miami 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College women:

DePaul at Connecticut 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Kentucky at Vanderbilt 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Ohio State at Northwestern 3 p.m. BTN

College women:

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma 4 p.m. FSN

NBA:

Timberwolves at Memphis 5 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

College men:

Illinois at Gophers 5 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Duke at Boston College 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

San Antonio at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Drake at Evansville 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Washington at Southern Cal 9 p.m. FSN Bowling

PBA League:

Round 2 noon ESPN Golf

European PGA:

Joburg Open (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am noon GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions:

Allianz Championship (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Los Angeles at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Providence at New Hampshire 3 p.m. CBSSN

NHL:

New Jersey at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

Note:

To find FSN PLUS, visit foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 0 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4
Tampa Bay - LP: J. Odorizzi 0 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 3
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Hammel 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 3
St. Louis - LP: J. Kelly 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 5
NY Mets - WP: D. Gee 5 FINAL
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: C. Lee 0
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: M. Pineda 2
Cleveland - WP: Z. McAllister 3 FINAL
Detroit - LP: A. Sanchez 2
Washington - WP: D. Storen 6 FINAL
Miami - LP: M. Dunn 3
Seattle - LP: F. Rodney 2 FINAL
Texas - WP: P. Figueroa 3
Boston - WP: C. Capuano 6 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: L. Garcia 4
Kansas City - WP: D. Duffy 6 FINAL
Houston - LP: J. Williams 4
Toronto 0 Postponed
Minnesota 0
Oakland - LP: D. Pomeranz 4 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 5
Colorado - LP: J. De La Rosa 2 FINAL
San Diego - WP: A. Cashner 4
Los Angeles - LP: J. Howell 1 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Machi 2
Chicago 86 FINAL
Charlotte 91
Indiana 101 FINAL
Orlando 86
Atlanta 111 FINAL
Milwaukee 103
Dallas 105 FINAL
Memphis 106
Detroit 111 FINAL
Oklahoma City 112
Houston 100 FINAL
New Orleans 105
LA Lakers 113 FINAL
San Antonio 100
Brooklyn 85 FINAL
Cleveland 114
Philadelphia 100 FINAL
Miami 87
Utah 136 FINAL
Minnesota 130
Washington 118 FINAL
Boston 102
Toronto 92 FINAL
New York 95
Golden State 116 FINAL
Denver 112
LA Clippers 104 FINAL
Portland 110
Phoenix 104 FINAL
Sacramento 99
Montreal 5 FINAL(OT)
Tampa Bay 4
Columbus 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh 4
Dallas 3 FINAL
Anaheim 4
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 2

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who will win the Wild-Colorado playoff series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close