Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: February 7, 2013 - 10:38 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

8

FRI

9

SAT

10

SUN

11

MON

12

TUE

13

WED

14

THU

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
NEW YORK 7 pm FSN at Memphis 5 pm Ch. 29 at Cleveland 6 pm FSN UTAH 7 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN at Calgary 8 pm FSN PLUS at Vanc. 9 pm FSN COLORADO 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
ILLINOIS 5 pm BTN WISCONSIN 6 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 1 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at SCSU 7:30 pm FSN PLUS at SCSU 7 pm FSN PLUS

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's golf: Friday-Saturday

Big Ten Matchplay at Bradenton, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Thursday, Saturday

at Winter Cup, Las Vegas

Friday

at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at Ohio State, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

at Ohio State, 12:07 p.m.

Softball: Saturday

vs. DePaul (1:15 p.m.) and Texas Tech (5:45 p.m.) at Las Vegas

Sunday

vs. Louisville (12:15 p.m.) and UNLV (3:30 p.m.) at Las Vegas

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

Minnesota Challenge (6 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. and 6 p.m. Saturday)

Men's tennis: Friday

vs. Louisville, 6 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Boise State, 3 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

at Oklahoma State, 1 p.m.

Sunday

at Oklahoma, noon

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Washington Husky Invitational, Seattle; at Wis.-River Falls Invitational; at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa; at SPIRE DI Challenge, Geneva, Ohio

Women's track and field: Friday

at St. Thomas Invitational

Friday-Saturday

at Iowa State Classic, Ames, Iowa

Wrestling: Sunday

at Wisconsin, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday

vs. Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

on the air friday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

H.S. girls:

Chisago Lakes at North Branch 5:45 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men:

N.C.-Asheville at VMI 6 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at Miami 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

New York at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

H.S. boys:

Chisago Lakes at North Branch 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

H.S. girls:

Monticello at Big Lake 7:15 p.m. 106.1-FM

College men:

Siena at Loyola (Md.) 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Chicago at Utah 9:30 p.m. ESPN Boxing Kevin Bizier vs. Nate Campbell 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Allianz Championship (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF HOCKEY

College men:

Michigan at Notre Dame 6:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

North Dakota at Neb.-Omaha 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Gophers at St. Cloud State 7:30 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM

NHL:

Anaheim at Dallas 7:30 p.m. NHLN WRESTLING

College:

Ohio State at Michigan 5 p.m. BTN

College:

Iowa at Illinois 7 p.m. BTN

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Temple at Dayton 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Michigan at Wisconsin 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Florida St. at Wake Forest 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

Mississippi at Missouri noon Ch. 4

College men:

Akron at Miami (Ohio) noon ESPNU

College men:

North Carolina at Miami 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

St. Joseph's at Massachusetts 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Delaware at George Mason 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

West Virginia at Kansas 2 p.m. FSN

College men:

South Florida at Villanova 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Kansas at Oklahoma 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Valparaiso at Cleveland St. 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Memphis at S. Mississippi 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Northwestern at Iowa 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Texas A&M at Georgia 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

South Dakota St. at Oakland 4 p.m. FSN

College men:

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Iowa State at Kansas St. 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Fresno St. at San Diego St. 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Stanford at Arizona St. 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Michigan St. at Purdue 6 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Denver at Cleveland 6:30 p.m. NBA TV

College men:

LSU at Alabama 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Louisville at Notre Dame 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Penn State at Nebraska 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

New Mexico at UNLV 8 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Illinois St. at Creighton 9 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

St. Mary's at San Diego 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am noon GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions:

Allianz Championship (tape) 5:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Pittsburgh at New Jersey noon NHLN

NHL:

Phoenix at San Jose 3 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Monticello at Rogers 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. girls:

TBA at Forest Lake 3 p.m. 95.9-FM

NHL:

Toronto at Montreal 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL:

Nashville at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

College men:

Gophers at St. Cloud State 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM

H.S. boys:

Centennial at Elk River 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Hastings at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM Soccer

Premier:

Newcastle United at Tottenham 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

North Carolina at Ga. Tech 10:30 a.m. ESPNU

College women:

Michigan at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

NBA:

L.A. Clippers at New York noon Ch. 5

College men:

Indiana at Ohio State noon Ch. 4 100.3-FM

College men:

N.C. State at Clemson noon Ch. 23

College women:

Houston at Rice noon FSN

College women:

Georgia at LSU 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Gophers at Illinois 1 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College women:

Michigan St. at Penn State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Holy Cross at Lehigh 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

St. John's at Syracuse 2 p.m. ESPN

College women:

Tulane at Tulsa 2 p.m. FSN

NBA:

L.A. Lakers at Miami 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5

College women:

DePaul at Connecticut 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Kentucky at Vanderbilt 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Ohio State at Northwestern 3 p.m. BTN

College women:

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma 4 p.m. FSN

NBA:

Timberwolves at Memphis 5 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

College men:

Illinois at Gophers 5 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Duke at Boston College 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

San Antonio at Brooklyn 7 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Drake at Evansville 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Washington at Southern Cal 9 p.m. FSN Golf

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am noon GOLF

PGA:

Pebble Beach National Pro-Am 2 p.m. Ch. 4

Champions:

Allianz Championship (tape) 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Los Angeles at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

College men:

Providence at New Hampshire 3 p.m. CBSSN

NHL:

New Jersey at Pittsburgh 6:30 p.m. NBCSN

Note:

To find FSN PLUS, visit foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 4
Houston - WP: T. Sipp 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Allen 1
San Francisco - WP: T. Hudson 10 FINAL
Washington - LP: D. Fister 3
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 4 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Kendrick 5
Chicago WSox - LP: D. Webb 3 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: D. Robertson 4
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Smyly 8 FINAL
Toronto - LP: M. Stroman 0
Atlanta - WP: D. Hale 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: M. Parra 1
Seattle - WP: D. Leone 5 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 6 FINAL
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Locke 8 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: Y. Gallardo 3
Detroit - LP: R. Ray 6 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: R. Pressly 20
Miami - WP: H. Alvarez 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: F. Morales 5
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 1 FINAL
Arizona - WP: J. Collmenter 5
LA Angels - LP: J. Grilli 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 5
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 2 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: D. Haren 6
Carolina 7 FINAL
New England 30
NY Giants 35 FINAL
NY Jets 24
Jacksonville 12 FINAL
Detroit 13
Oakland 21 FINAL
Green Bay 31
Chicago 6 4th Qtr 2:00
Seattle 34
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Atlanta 8/28/14 5:00 PM
Jacksonville
Detroit 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Indianapolis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Kansas City 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Green Bay
NY Jets 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
St. Louis 8/28/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 8/28/14 6:30 PM
NY Giants
Washington 8/28/14 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Baltimore 8/28/14 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Chicago 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Denver 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Dallas
Minnesota 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tennessee
San Francisco 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 8/28/14 9:00 PM
San Diego
Seattle 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Oakland
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
UCF 8/30/14 7:30 AM
Penn State
Real Salt Lake 1 FINAL
FC Dallas 2
Montreal 16 FINAL
Winnipeg 24
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 2:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Chicago 80 FINAL
Atlanta 77
Los Angeles 72 FINAL
Phoenix 75

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close