Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 26, 2013 - 10:01 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

27

SUN

28

MON

29

TUE

30

WED

31

THU

1

FRI

2

SAT

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm FSN L.A. LAKERS 8:30 pm ESPN NEW ORLEANS 7 pm Ch. 29
WILD • 651-222-9453
at St. Louis 7 pm NBCSN COLUMBUS 7 pm FSN CHICAGO 7 pm NBCSN at Anaheim 9 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
NEBRASKA 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
ILLINOIS 8 pm BTN MICHIGAN 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Feb. 8 at SCSU 7:30 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Saturday

Pro and legends alumni game at Metrodome, 3 p.m.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

John Roethlisberger Invitational at Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Sunday

at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Friday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Men's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Triple Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Quad Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Men's tennis: Friday

at Tulsa

Women's tennis: Sunday

vs. North Texas or Texas A&M at College Station, Texas

Saturday

vs. Louisville at Blacksburg, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Husker Invitational, Lincoln, Neb.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Meyo Invitational, South Bend, Ind.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Colorado, 8 p.m.

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Rolex SCS:

24 Hours at Daytona (end of race) 8 a.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Lafayette at Lehigh 11 a.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at Boston noon Ch. 5

College men:

Michigan St. at Indiana noon Ch. 4

College men:

Virginia Tech at Clemson noon Ch. 23

College women:

Florida at Georgia noon ESPNU

College women:

TCU at Texas Tech noon FSN

College women:

Penn State at Ohio State noon BTN

College women:

North Carolina at Miami 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Xavier at Richmond 1 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

College men:

California at Colorado 2:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Iowa at Purdue 2:30 p.m. BTN

College women:

Missouri at Texas A&M 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Purdue at Michigan St. 3 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Fresno St. at Colorado St. 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Michigan at Illinois 5 p.m. BTN

College men:

Florida St. at Miami 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Atlanta at New York 5:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Creighton at S. Illinois 7 p.m. ESPNU CYCLING

Tour Down Under:

Final stage 11:30 a.m. NBCSN Extreme Sports X Games Aspen 1 p.m. ESPN X Games Aspen 8 p.m. ESPN FIGURE SKATING U.S. Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11 Football

NFL:

Pro Bowl 6 p.m. Ch. 11 Golf

PGA:

Farmers Insurance Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Farmers Insurance Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4 Hockey

NHL:

Buffalo at Washington 2 p.m NHLN

NHL:

Wild at St. Louis 7 p.m. NBCSN 100.3-FM Lacrosse

NLL:

Washington at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

Men:

U.S. National vs. Loyola (Md.) 9 p.m. ESPNU

Women:

U.S. National vs. Northwestern 11 p.m. ESPNU
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Miami - LP: T. Koehler 5 FINAL
Washington - WP: M. Scherzer 7
Arizona - WP: J. Collmenter 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 7
San Diego - WP: I. Kennedy 9 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: C. Heston 1
Cincinnati - WP: M. Leake 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: G. Cole 0
NY Yankees - LP: C. Sabathia 1 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 5
Philadelphia - LP: J. Williams 5 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: M. Foltynewicz 7
Baltimore - LP: U. Jimenez 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 5
Arizona - WP: R. Ray 5 FINAL
Colorado - LP: J. Lyles 1
Tampa Bay - WP: A. Colome 5 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Masterson 3
Los Angeles - LP: J. Wieland 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 6
Cleveland - WP: C. Carrasco 10 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: D. Duffy 3
Detroit 6 FINAL
Chicago WSox 7
Oakland - LP: S. Kazmir 0 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: K. Gibson 13
Texas - WP: C. Lewis 11 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Deduno 3
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Lester 6 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: L. Lynn 5
Seattle 2 Top 7th Inning
LA Angels 3
Chicago 91 FINAL
Cleveland 106
LA Clippers 85 4th Qtr 11:54
Houston 83
Montreal 1 FINAL
Tampa Bay 2
NY Rangers 1 FINAL
Washington 2
Los Angeles 0 2nd Half 44:55
Real Salt Lake 0

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Predict the outcome of Game 4 for the Wild

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close