Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 26, 2013 - 10:01 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

27

SUN

28

MON

29

TUE

30

WED

31

THU

1

FRI

2

SAT

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm FSN L.A. LAKERS 8:30 pm ESPN NEW ORLEANS 7 pm Ch. 29
WILD • 651-222-9453
at St. Louis 7 pm NBCSN COLUMBUS 7 pm FSN CHICAGO 7 pm NBCSN at Anaheim 9 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
NEBRASKA 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
ILLINOIS 8 pm BTN MICHIGAN 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Feb. 8 at SCSU 7:30 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Saturday

Pro and legends alumni game at Metrodome, 3 p.m.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

John Roethlisberger Invitational at Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday

at Michigan State, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Sunday

at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Friday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. Minn. Duluth, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)

Men's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Triple Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday

at Quad Duals, Madison, Wis. (6 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday)

Men's tennis: Friday

at Tulsa

Women's tennis: Sunday

vs. North Texas or Texas A&M at College Station, Texas

Saturday

vs. Louisville at Blacksburg, Va., 3:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Husker Invitational, Lincoln, Neb.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at Meyo Invitational, South Bend, Ind.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Colorado, 8 p.m.

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Rolex SCS:

24 Hours at Daytona (end of race) 8 a.m. SPEED Basketball

College men:

Lafayette at Lehigh 11 a.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at Boston noon Ch. 5

College men:

Michigan St. at Indiana noon Ch. 4

College men:

Virginia Tech at Clemson noon Ch. 23

College women:

Florida at Georgia noon ESPNU

College women:

TCU at Texas Tech noon FSN

College women:

Penn State at Ohio State noon BTN

College women:

North Carolina at Miami 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Xavier at Richmond 1 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM

College men:

California at Colorado 2:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Iowa at Purdue 2:30 p.m. BTN

College women:

Missouri at Texas A&M 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Purdue at Michigan St. 3 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Fresno St. at Colorado St. 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Michigan at Illinois 5 p.m. BTN

College men:

Florida St. at Miami 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Atlanta at New York 5:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Creighton at S. Illinois 7 p.m. ESPNU CYCLING

Tour Down Under:

Final stage 11:30 a.m. NBCSN Extreme Sports X Games Aspen 1 p.m. ESPN X Games Aspen 8 p.m. ESPN FIGURE SKATING U.S. Championships 2 p.m. Ch. 11 Football

NFL:

Pro Bowl 6 p.m. Ch. 11 Golf

PGA:

Farmers Insurance Open noon GOLF

PGA:

Farmers Insurance Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4 Hockey

NHL:

Buffalo at Washington 2 p.m NHLN

NHL:

Wild at St. Louis 7 p.m. NBCSN 100.3-FM Lacrosse

NLL:

Washington at Swarm (tape) 4 p.m. Ch. 45

Men:

U.S. National vs. Loyola (Md.) 9 p.m. ESPNU

Women:

U.S. National vs. Northwestern 11 p.m. ESPNU
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: A. Ranaudo 0 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: C. Morton 4
Toronto - LP: D. Hutchison 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: U. Jimenez 8
Washington - WP: T. Roark 3 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Harang 0
Miami - LP: N. Eovaldi 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: B. Colon 9
NY Yankees - LP: M. Pineda 1 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 6
Cincinnati - LP: J. Cueto 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 7
Chicago WSox - WP: E. Surkamp 7 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: K. Herrera 5
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 4 FINAL
Houston - LP: N. Tropeano 2
Detroit - LP: J. Nathan 3 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: G. Perkins 4
Milwaukee - WP: B. Kintzler 3 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: K. Siegrist 2
Los Angeles - LP: D. Haren 4 FINAL
Colorado - WP: T. Matzek 10
San Francisco - WP: J. Peavy 2 FINAL
Arizona - LP: J. Collmenter 1
Seattle - WP: C. Smith 13 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: J. Grilli 2
Texas - WP: N. Tepesch 6 FINAL
Oakland - LP: S. Kazmir 3
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 4 FINAL
San Diego - WP: I. Kennedy 5
Tampa Bay 9/18/14 7:25 PM
Atlanta
San Diego 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Dallas 9/21/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Washington 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 9/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Minnesota 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Tennessee 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baltimore 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Green Bay 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Detroit
Indianapolis 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Oakland 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New England
San Francisco 9/21/14 3:05 PM
Arizona
Denver 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Kansas City 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Miami
Pittsburgh 9/21/14 7:30 PM
Carolina
Chicago 9/22/14 7:30 PM
NY Jets
(5) Auburn 9/18/14 6:30 PM
(20) Kansas State
Connecticut 9/19/14 7:00 PM
So Florida
Old Dominion 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Rice
Troy 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(13) Georgia
Georgia Tech 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Virginia Tech
Eastern Mich 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(11) Michigan State
Iowa 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Maryland 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Syracuse
Tulane 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Duke
Hawaii 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Colorado
Marshall 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Akron
North Carolina 9/20/14 2:30 PM
East Carolina
Army 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Wake Forest
Virginia 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(21) BYU
(6) Texas A&M 9/20/14 2:30 PM
SMU
Rutgers 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Central Mich 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Kansas
Utah 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(3) Alabama
Louisville 9/20/14 2:30 PM
FIU
Fla Atlantic 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Wyoming
Indiana 9/20/14 3:00 PM
(18) Missouri
San Jose St 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Minnesota
Texas State 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Illinois
Massachusetts 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Penn State
Georgia State 9/20/14 5:00 PM
Washington
Appalachian St 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
Miss State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
(8) LSU
Northern Ill 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas
Middle Tennessee 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Memphis
Utah State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas State
Miami-Ohio 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Idaho 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Ohio U
Ball State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
(14) So Carolina 9/20/14 6:30 PM
Vanderbilt
(4) Oklahoma 9/20/14 6:30 PM
West Virginia
Ga Southern 9/20/14 6:30 PM
South Alabama
UNLV 9/20/14 7:00 PM
Houston
(22) Clemson 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(1) Florida State
Miami-Florida 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(24) Nebraska
New Mexico 9/20/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico St
California 9/20/14 9:00 PM
Arizona
Louisiana 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Boise State
(2) Oregon 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
San Diego St 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
Toronto 9/19/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Edmonton 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Calgary 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Ottawa 9/21/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Countdown to great deals

Bid Sept. 21-29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How do you feel about the decision to reinstate Adrian Peterson?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close