Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 23, 2013 - 12:18 AM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

23

WED

24

THU

25

FRI

26

SAT

27

SUN

28

MON

29

TUE

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
BROOKLYN 7 pm FSN at Wash. 6 pm FSN PLUS at Charlotte 6:30 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
at Detroit 6:30 pm FSN at St. Louis 7 pm NBCSN COLUMBUS 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at N'western 8 pm BTN at Wisconsin 1 pm BTN NEBRASKA 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Penn State 5:30 pm BTN ILLINOIS 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
MSU MANKATO 7 pm BTN at MSU Mankato 7 pm FSN PLUS

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Air Force, 1 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Central Michigan, Iowa State and Michigan at Sports Pavilion, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Sunday

at Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 5 p.m.

Men's tennis: Friday

vs. Virginia Commonwealth at Athens, Ga., 9 a.m.

Saturday

vs. Georgia or Vanderbilt at Athens, Ga.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Arizona at College Station, Texas, 10 a.m.

Sunday

vs. North Texas or Texas A&M at College Station, Texas

Men's track and field: Saturday

Bill Bergan Classic at U of M Fieldhouse; at Warren Bolus Open, Menomonie, Wis.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

at MSU Mankato

Wrestling: Saturday

vs. Iowa at Williams Arena, 3 p.m.

on the air wednesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Lehigh at Bucknell 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Duke at Miami 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

South Florida at Seton Hall 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Penn State at Indiana 6 p.m. BTN

College women:

TCU at West Virginia 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Brooklyn at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

NBA:

Denver at Houston 7 p.m. NBATV

College men:

Colorado St. at New Mexico 7 p.m. CBSSN

H.S. girls:

Monticello at St. Michael-Alb. 7:15 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. girls:

Mounds View at Forest Lake 7:15 p.m. 95.9-FM

College men:

Ga. Tech at North Carolina 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Gophers at Northwestern 8 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Iowa State at Texas Tech 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

San Diego State at Nevada 9 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Oklahoma City at Golden Stage 9:30 p.m. NBATV

College men:

Denver at New Mexico State 10 p.m. ESPNU CYCLING

Tour Down Under:

Stage 2 2:30 p.m. NBCSN Golf

European PGA:

Qatar Masters 4 a.m. GOLF hockey

NHL:

Boston at N.Y. Rangers 6:30 p.m. NBCSN Tennis

Australian Open:

Quarterfinals 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Women's semifinals 8:30 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Men's semifinals 2:30 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Yankees - LP: M. Pineda 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: D. Hutchison 2
Detroit - LP: M. Scherzer 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: C. Sale 6
Chicago Cubs - WP: F. Doubront 5 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: J. Masterson 1
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: V. Worley 3
Minnesota - LP: J. Burton 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: A. Miller 3
Philadelphia - WP: J. Williams 7 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: B. Colon 2
Miami - WP: J. Cosart 4 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Harang 0
Boston - LP: A. Webster 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 7
Cleveland - WP: J. Tomlin 3 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: S. Downs 2
Detroit - WP: K. Ryan 8 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Bassitt 4
Texas - LP: P. Klein 0 FINAL
Houston - WP: S. Feldman 2
Colorado - WP: T. Matzek 2 FINAL
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 0
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wada 2 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Gonzales 13
Los Angeles - LP: J. Wright 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: T. Stauffer 2
Milwaukee - LP: M. Fiers 1 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: J. Peavy 3
Oakland - LP: J. Samardzija 0 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: Y. Herrera 2
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: R. Elias 1
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
BYU 35 FINAL
Connecticut 10
(6) Jacksonville St 7 FINAL
(8) Michigan State 45
Bowling Green 31 FINAL
Western Ky 59
TX-San Antonio 27 FINAL
Houston 7
Colorado State 31 FINAL
Colorado 17
UNLV 13 FINAL
Arizona 58
Penn State 26 FINAL
UCF 24
Troy 10 FINAL
UAB 48
(7) UCLA 28 FINAL
Virginia 20
Western Mich 34 FINAL
Purdue 43
(5) Ohio State 34 FINAL
Navy 17
Appalachian St 14 FINAL
Michigan 52
Ga Southern 23 FINAL
NC State 24
Boston College 30 FINAL
Massachusetts 7
West Virginia 23 FINAL
(2) Alabama 33
Rice 17 FINAL
(17) Notre Dame 48
(10) South Dakota St 18 FINAL
(24) Missouri 38
Fla Atlantic 7 FINAL
(22) Nebraska 55
California 31 FINAL
Northwestern 24
Marshall 42 FINAL
Miami-Ohio 27
UC Davis 0 FINAL
(11) Stanford 45
Arkansas 21 FINAL
(6) Auburn 45
(16) Clemson 21 FINAL
(12) Georgia 45
Liberty 29 FINAL
(23) North Carolina 56
Ohio U 17 FINAL
Kent State 14
Louisiana Tech 16 FINAL
(4) Oklahoma 48
Stephen F Austin 16 FINAL
(20) Kansas State 55
Fresno State 13 FINAL
(15) USC 52
Southern Miss 0 FINAL
Miss State 49
Texas-El Paso 31 FINAL
New Mexico 24
North Texas 7 FINAL
Texas 38
(1) Florida State 37 FINAL
Oklahoma State 31
(14) Wisconsin 24 FINAL
(13) LSU 28
Idaho 0 Postponed
Florida 0
South Dakota 13 FINAL
(3) Oregon 62
(25) Washington 17 FINAL
Hawaii 16
Utah State 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
SMU 9/6/14 11:00 AM
North Texas
Fla Atlantic 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(2) Alabama
Buffalo 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Army
(24) Missouri 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Toledo
Arkansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tennessee
(8) McNeese State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(22) Nebraska
Central Mich 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Akron 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Western Ill 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(14) Wisconsin
(20) Kansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
(4) Oklahoma 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tulsa
Western Ky 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
SC State 9/6/14 11:30 AM
(16) Clemson
Navy 9/6/14 12:00 PM
Temple
UAB 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Miss State
South Alabama 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Kent State
New Mexico St 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Colorado 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Fresno State 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Utah
(1) Eastern Wash 9/6/14 2:00 PM
(25) Washington
(15) USC 9/6/14 2:30 PM
(11) Stanford
Ohio U 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Kentucky
Middle Tennessee 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Minnesota
Northern Ill 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Missouri State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Ball State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Iowa
Maryland 9/6/14 2:30 PM
So Florida
Eastern Mich 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Florida
Georgia Tech 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Tulane
(18) Ole Miss 9/6/14 3:30 PM
Vanderbilt
Old Dominion 9/6/14 5:00 PM
NC State
(8) Michigan State 9/6/14 5:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(19) Arizona State 9/6/14 6:00 PM
New Mexico
Louisiana Tech 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana
San Jose St 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(6) Auburn
East Carolina 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Duke 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Troy
Idaho 9/6/14 6:00 PM
ULM
(17) Sam Houston St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(13) LSU
Michigan 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
Lamar 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(21) Texas A&M
Northwestern St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
BYU 9/6/14 6:30 PM
Texas
Citadel 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(1) Florida State
San Diego St 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Virginia Tech 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(5) Ohio State
Memphis 9/6/14 9:00 PM
(7) UCLA
Colorado State 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Boise State
Air Force 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Wyoming
Oregon State 9/6/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Texas Tech 9/6/14 10:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Colorado 0 FINAL
Seattle 1
New England 3 FINAL
Toronto FC 0
Columbus 0 FINAL
Montreal 2
FC Dallas 0 FINAL
Chicago 1
Real Salt Lake 1 FINAL
San Jose 1
Portland 3 FINAL
Vancouver FC 0
Ottawa 10 FINAL
Montreal 20
Winnipeg 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Chicago 70 FINAL
Indiana 77

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many fantasy football teams do you draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close