Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 18, 2013 - 10:47 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

22

TUE

23

WED

24

THU

25

FRI

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
HOUSTON 7 pm ATLANTA 1 pm BROOKLYN 7 pm FSN at Wash. 6 pm FSN
WILD • 651-222-9453
COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm FSN NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN at Detroit 6:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at N'western 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN at Penn State 5:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN MSU MANKATO 7 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State and Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

Men's track and field: Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

VMI at Coastal Carolina 10 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Maryland at North Carolina 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Connecticut at Pittsburgh 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

Harvard at Memphis 11:30 a.m. FSN

College men:

Nebraska at Penn State noon ESPNU

College men:

St. Bonaventure at Temple noon CBSSN

College men:

West Virginia at Purdue 1 p.m. Ch. 4

College men:

Wake Forest at Virginia Tech 1 p.m. Ch. 23

College men:

Missouri at Florida 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Arizona at Arizona St. 1:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Akron at Kent State 2 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Columbia at Cornell 2 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Oregon at UCLA 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College men:

Florida State at Virginia 3 p.m. Ch. 23

College men:

Syracuse at Louisville 3 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Creighton at Wichita State 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

California at Stanford 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

St. Joseph's at Pennsylvania 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Hofstra at George Mason 4 p.m. NBCSN

College men:

Ohio State at Michigan St. 5 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Marquette at Cincinnati 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

UNLV at Colorado St. 6 p.m. NBCSN

NBA:

Houston at Timberwolves 7 p.m. 830-AM

NBA:

Memphis at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN

College men:

Wisconsin at Iowa 7 p.m. BTN

College men:

Gonzaga at Butler 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Kentucky at Auburn 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Utah at Washington 10 p.m. ESPNU Boxing Ayala vs. Stevens; Campillo vs. Kovalev 8 p.m. NBCSN Salido vs. Garcia; Golovkin vs. Rosado 8:45 p.m. HBO Football

College:

NFLPA Collegiate Bowl 5 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

PGA:

Humana Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Mitsubishi Electric Champ. 6:30 p.m. GOLF

European PGA:

Abu Dhabi Championship 3 a.m. GOLF Hockey

H.S. boys:

Eagan at Hibbing 10 a.m. FSN

H.S. boys:

Benilde-St. M. at Grand Rapids 1:30 p.m. FSN

NHL:

Chi-LA or Pitt-Phil 2 p.m. Ch. 11

H.S. boys:

Osseo at Coon Rapids 3 p.m. 106.1-FM

College men:

North Dakota at Gophers 5 p.m. FSN 1500-AM

NHL:

N.Y. Rangers at Boston 6 p.m. NHLN

College men:

Alaska at Notre Dame 6 p.m. CBSSN

H.S. boys:

Andover at Anoka 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. girls:

East Ridge at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM

NHL:

Colorado at Wild 8 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM Soccer

Premier:

Fulham at Manchester City 8:55 a.m. ESPN2 Tennis

Australian Open:

Third round (tape) 6 a.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Fourth round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Fourth round 2 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Navy at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN

College women:

St. John's at Notre Dame 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Indiana at Northwestern noon BTN

College women:

Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. noon FSN

College women:

Butler at La Salle 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Maryland at Georgia Tech 2 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Ala.-Birmingham at UTEP 2 p.m. FSN

College women:

UCLA at California 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Purdue at Iowa 3 p.m. BTN

College women:

Colorado St. at UNLV 3 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Texas A&M at Georgia 4 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Nebraska at Gophers 5 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Clemson at N.C. State 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Illinois St. at S. Illinois 8 p.m. ESPNU Bowling Japan Cup 2 p.m. ESPN Football

NFC:

San Francisco at Atlanta 2 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3-FM

AFC:

Baltimore at New England 5:30 pm. Ch. 4 1130-AM Golf

PGA:

Humana Challenge 2 p.m. GOLF

Champions:

Mitsubishi Electric Champ. 6:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey

NHL:

Philadelphia at Buffalo 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11

NHL:

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers 6 p.m. NHLN

NHL:

Dallas at Wild 7 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL:

Chicago at Phoenix 9 p.m. NBCSN Tennis

Australian Open:

Round of 16 (tape) 10 a.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Round of 16 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Round of 16 2:30 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Los Angeles - LP: P. Maholm 7 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: V. Worley 12
San Francisco - WP: G. Kontos 9 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Manship 6
Texas - LP: N. Tepesch 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: J. Francis 2
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: J. Happ 7
Miami - WP: J. Turner 6 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: M. Minor 5
San Diego - LP: E. Stults 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: K. Hendricks 6
Cincinnati - LP: S. LeCure 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: F. Rodriguez 4
Cleveland - WP: D. Salazar 8 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: Y. Pino 2
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 7 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: S. Carroll 1
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 7 FINAL
St. Louis - LP: A. Wainwright 2
Washington - WP: C. Stammen 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Brown 4
Detroit - LP: P. Coke 4 FINAL
Arizona - WP: E. De La Rosa 5
Houston - WP: D. Downs 3 FINAL
Oakland - LP: F. Abad 2
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 4 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: M. Morin 2
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 1
Calgary 7/24/14 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Tulsa 93 FINAL
San Antonio 95
Atlanta 108 FINAL
Minnesota 112
Indiana 57 FINAL
Chicago 60
Phoenix 89 FINAL
Seattle 71

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close