Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 15, 2013 - 9:48 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

21

MON

22

TUE

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT HOUSTON 7 pm ATLANTA 1 pm
WILD • 651-222-9453
COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm FSN NASHVILLE 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Purdue 6 pm NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State and Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

Wrestling: Monday

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

on the air wednesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

N.C. State at Maryland 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Pittsburgh at Villanova 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Miami at Boston College 6 p.m. FSN

College men:

Michigan St. at Penn State 6 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Houston at Dallas 7 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Xavier at St. Bonaventure 7 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

West Virginia at Iowa State 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Kansas St. at TCU 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Purdue at Nebraska 8 p.m. BTN

College men:

UNLV at San Diego State 9 p.m. CBSSN

NBA:

Miami at Golden State 9:30 p.m. ESPN

College men:

St. Mary's (Calif.) at BYU 10 p.m. ESPNU Golf

European PGA:

Abu Dhabi Championship 9:30 p.m. GOLF Tennis

Australian Open:

Second round (tape) 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 10 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

Second round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: R. Belisario 7 FINAL
Detroit - LP: J. Soria 4
Colorado - LP: P. Hernandez 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 3
St. Louis - WP: S. Miller 6 FINAL
San Diego - LP: O. Despaigne 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 10 FINAL
Washington - LP: G. Gonzalez 4
LA Angels - WP: H. Santiago 1 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: R. Webb 0
Seattle - WP: J. Beimel 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: B. Shaw 5
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
Miami - LP: T. Koehler 1
Minnesota - LP: C. Thielbar 3 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 6
Toronto - WP: A. Sanchez 6 FINAL
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 5
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Locke 4 FINAL
Arizona - WP: O. Perez 7
Atlanta - LP: J. Teheran 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: C. Kershaw 2
NY Giants 8/3/14 7:00 PM
Buffalo
Winnipeg 27 FINAL
Hamilton 26
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/7/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Edmonton 8/8/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Hamilton 8/8/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/9/14 6:30 PM
Calgary
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Tulsa 75
Phoenix 67 FINAL
Minnesota 75
New York 74 FINAL
Chicago 87
Indiana 76 FINAL
Seattle 67

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close