Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 13, 2013 - 11:32 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

14

MON

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN     L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT   HOUSTON 7 pm  
WILD • 651-222-9453
          COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm TV TBA
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2      
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      at Purdue 6 pm     NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN  

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State at Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Wrestling: Jan. 21

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26

vs. Iowa, 3 p.m.

 

on the air monday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Dakar Rally (Stage 9) 1:30 a.m. NBCSP Basketball

College women:

Norfolk State at Howard 4:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Louisville vs Connecticut 6 p.m. ESPN

College women:

Ohio State at Purdue 6:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Norfolk State at Howard 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Timberwolves at Dallas 7:30 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Baylor vs Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Jackson St. at Prairie View 8 p.m. ESPNU Soccer

English:

Manchester City vs. Arsenal 2 p.m. FSN Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

First round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

First round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Washington - WP: D. Fister 1 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Philadelphia - WP: S. Gonzalez 6 FINAL
Miami - LP: J. Cosart 2
Toronto - LP: J. Francis 7 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: M. Rzepczynski 10
Cincinnati - LP: J. Cueto 0 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 5
Tampa Bay - LP: S. Geltz 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: T. Hunter 4
Chicago WSox 3 Bottom 8th Inning
Minnesota 13
Detroit - WP: A. Sanchez 6 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Guthrie 4
Seattle - LP: C. Smith 6 FINAL
Houston - WP: P. Neshek 7
Pittsburgh 1 Bottom 10th Inning
St. Louis 1
Milwaukee 5 Bottom 9th Inning
Chicago Cubs 3
Oakland 2 Top 7th Inning
Texas 0
LA Angels 0 Bottom 5th Inning
San Francisco 3
Colorado 3 Bottom 4th Inning
San Diego 2
Arizona 0 Top 5th Inning
Los Angeles 0
NY Yankees - A. Warren 7:05 PM
Boston - J. Kelly
Washington 104 FINAL
Atlanta 98
Memphis 66 4th Qtr
Golden State 83
Tampa Bay 5:00 PM
Montreal
Minnesota 7:30 PM
Chicago
Calgary 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Chicago 0 1st Half 44:55
Sporting Kansas City 0
Seattle 6:00 PM
New York City

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings draft selections

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close