Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 13, 2013 - 11:32 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

14

MON

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

18

FRI

19

SAT

20

SUN

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN     L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT   HOUSTON 7 pm  
WILD • 651-222-9453
          COLORADO 8 pm FSN DALLAS 7 pm TV TBA
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2      
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      at Purdue 6 pm     NEBRASKA 5 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        NORTH DAKOTA 7 pm FSN NORTH DAKOTA 5 pm FSN  

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Saturday

at Windy City Invitational, Chicago, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Penn State, Kent State at Towson at University Park, Pa., 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

at MSU Mankato, 7:07 p.m.

Saturday

at MSU Mankato, 3:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's tennis: Sunday

vs. Northern Illinois, 4 p.m.

 

 

Women's tennis: Saturday

vs. Marquette, 11 a.m.; vs. Montana, 5 p.m.

 

 

Men's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Friday-Saturday

Jack Johnson Invitational at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Wrestling: Jan. 21

vs. Illinois, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26

vs. Iowa, 3 p.m.

 

on the air monday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Dakar Rally (Stage 9) 1:30 a.m. NBCSP Basketball

College women:

Norfolk State at Howard 4:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Louisville vs Connecticut 6 p.m. ESPN

College women:

Ohio State at Purdue 6:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Norfolk State at Howard 6:30 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Timberwolves at Dallas 7:30 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Baylor vs Kansas 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Jackson St. at Prairie View 8 p.m. ESPNU Soccer

English:

Manchester City vs. Arsenal 2 p.m. FSN Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 1 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

First round 8 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

First round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - LP: K. Siegrist 6 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Grimm 7
Toronto - LP: M. Buehrle 4 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: H. Kuroda 6
Arizona - LP: W. Miley 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Kendrick 9
Washington - WP: T. Roark 4 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: A. Simon 1
Boston - LP: J. Tazawa 4 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 6
San Diego - WP: J. Hahn 5 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 2
Oakland - LP: J. Hammel 1 FINAL
Texas - WP: J. Williams 4
NY Mets - WP: C. Torres 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: F. Rodriguez 2
Miami - WP: B. Hand 2 FINAL
Houston - LP: D. Keuchel 0
Chicago WSox - WP: J. Danks 9 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: K. Correia 5
Cleveland - LP: C. Carrasco 4 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: K. Herrera 6
Pittsburgh - LP: C. Morton 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: B. Anderson 8
Detroit - LP: D. Smyly 1 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: M. Morin 2
Baltimore - WP: D. O`Day 2 FINAL
Seattle - LP: C. Furbush 1
Los Angeles - WP: Z. Greinke 8 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: T. Lincecum 1
Chivas USA 0 FINAL
Colorado 3
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 23 FINAL
Brt Columbia 6
Ottawa 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Tulsa 77 FINAL
Washington 82
Chicago 79 FINAL
Atlanta 75
San Antonio 78 FINAL
Minnesota 88

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close