Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 10, 2013 - 10:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

11

FRI

12

SAT

13

SUN

14

MON

15

TUE

16

WED

17

THU

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN at San Antonio 6 pm FSN at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm TNT
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Indiana 11 am BTN MICHIGAN 6 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Purdue 6 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Alumni meet, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Indiana, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

on the air friday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Fairfield at Loyola (Md.) 6 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Chicago at New York 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Timberwolves at New Orleans 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Wright St. at Loyola-Chicago 8 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers 9:30 p.m. ESPN Boxing John Molina vs. Dannie Williams 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

European PGA:

Volvo Champions (tape) 10 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF HOCKEY

College men:

Union (N.Y.) at Princeton 6:30 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Anchorage at Gophers 8 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Neb.-Omaha at Denver 9 p.m. NBCSP WRESTLING

College:

Nebraska at Michigan 6 p.m. BTN

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Georgetown at St. John's 10 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

Gophers at Indiana 11 a.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

Duke at N.C. State 11 a.m. ESPN

College men:

Marquette at Pittsburgh 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Tennessee at Alabama noon ESPN2

College men:

North Carolina at Florida St. 1 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Texas at Iowa State 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Holy Cross at Lehigh 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Butler at Dayton 1 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Illinois at Wisconsin 1:15 p.m. BTN

College men:

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech 1:30 p.m. Ch. 23

College men:

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma 2 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Orlando at L.A. Clippers 2:30 p.m. NBA TV

College men:

Florida at LSU 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Geo. Washington at Xavier 3 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Drexel at James Madison 3 p.m. NBCSP

College women:

West Virginia at Kansas St. 3 p.m. FSN

College men:

St. John's at St. Thomas 3 p.m. Ch. 45

College men:

St. Louis at Temple 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Penn at Princeton 5 p.m. NBCSP

NBA:

Phoenix at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN

College men:

Arizona at Oregon St. 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Colorado St. at San Diego St. 7 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Washington at Stanford 10 p.m. FSN Dog SHOWS National Championships 4 p.m. Ch. 11 Football

AFC playoffs:

Baltimore at Denver 3:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NFC playoffs:

Green Bay at San Francisco 7 p.m. Ch. 9 Golf

European PGA:

Volvo Champions 6 a.m. GOLF

European PGA:

Volvo Champions (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Q School 2 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA:

Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

College men:

Army at Air Force 5 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Anchorage at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM Soccer

Premier:

Tottenham at Queens Park 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

Tennessee at Florida 10:30 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Penn State at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN

College women:

Lafayette at Navy 11 a.m. CBSSN

College women:

Oklahoma St. at Texas 11:30 a.m. FSN

College men:

Michigan at Ohio State 12:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College women:

Kentucky at Missouri 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Wisconsin at Michigan 1 p.m. BTN

College women:

Nebraska at Penn State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

Fordham at Charlotte 1 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

Baylor at Kansas 1:30 p.m. FSN

College women:

Rutgers at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Michigan St. at Illinois 3 p.m. BTN

College women:

California at Stanford 3 p.m. ESPN2

College women:

San Diego St. at Colo. St. 3 p.m. CBSSN

College women:

S. Mississippi at Memphis 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Iowa at Northwestern 4:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Nebraska at Michigan St. 5 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Indiana at Brooklyn 5 p.m. NBA TV

NBA:

Timberwolves at San Antonio 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Maryland at Miami 7 p.m. ESPNU Bowling

PBA:

World Series of Bowling noon ESPN Football

NFC playoffs:

Seattle at Atlanta noon Ch. 9

AFC playoffs:

Houston at New England 3:30 p.m. Ch. 4 Golf

European PGA:

Volvo Champions (tape) 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF Tennis

Australian Open:

First round 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

Australian Open:

First round 2 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Pittsburgh - F. Liriano 11:35 AM
Cincinnati - J. Cueto
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi 11:35 AM
Baltimore - M. Gonzalez
Chicago Cubs - J. Hammel 12:05 PM
NY Yankees - M. Tanaka
St. Louis - J. Kelly 12:10 PM
Milwaukee - W. Peralta
NY Mets - D. Gee 2:40 PM
Arizona - B. McCarthy
Atlanta - J. Teheran 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - C. Lee
Chicago Cubs - T. Wood 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - M. Pineda
Cleveland - Z. McAllister 6:08 PM
Detroit - A. Sanchez
Washington - T. Roark 6:10 PM
Miami - J. Fernandez
Seattle - F. Hernandez 7:05 PM
Texas - Y. Darvish
Boston - C. Buchholz 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - J. Danks
Kansas City - J. Guthrie 7:10 PM
Houston - D. Keuchel
Toronto - R. Dickey 7:10 PM
Minnesota - M. Pelfrey
Oakland - T. Milone 9:05 PM
LA Angels - T. Skaggs
Colorado - J. De La Rosa 9:10 PM
San Diego - A. Cashner
Los Angeles - P. Maholm 9:15 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
Chicago 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Indiana 6:00 PM
Orlando
Atlanta 7:00 PM
Milwaukee
Dallas 7:00 PM
Memphis
Detroit 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City
Houston 7:00 PM
New Orleans
LA Lakers 7:00 PM
San Antonio
Brooklyn 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Philadelphia 7:00 PM
Miami
Utah 7:00 PM
Minnesota
Washington 7:00 PM
Boston
Toronto 7:00 PM
New York
Golden State 9:30 PM
Denver
LA Clippers 9:30 PM
Portland
Phoenix 9:30 PM
Sacramento
Montreal 6:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Columbus 6:30 PM
Pittsburgh
Dallas 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Philadelphia 6:30 PM
Red Bull New York

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Timberwolves season

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close