Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 9, 2013 - 11:04 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

10

THU

11

FRI

12

SAT

13

SUN

14

MON

15

TUE

16

WED

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN at San Antonio 6 pm FSN at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Indiana 11 am BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Alumni meet, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Indiana, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Miami at North Carolina 6 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Michigan State at Iowa 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Old Dominion at Geo. Mason 6 p.m. NBCSP

NBA:

New York at Indiana 7 p.m. TNT

College women:

Ohio State at Gophers 7 p.m. 1500-AM

H.S. girls:

Champlin Park at Anoka 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

College men:

Kentucky at Vanderbilt 8 p.m. ESPN

College men:

Arizona at Oregon 8 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Miami at Portland 9:30 p.m. TNT

College men:

St. Mary's (Calif.) at Gonzaga 10 p.m. ESPN2 Golf

European PGA:

Volvo Champions (tape) 10 a.m. GOLF

PGA:

Sony Open 6 p.m. GOLF Hockey

H.S. boys:

Burnsville at Wayzata 7 p.m. FSN

H.S. boys:

Spring L. Park at Chisago Lakes 7 p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Louis - WP: L. Lynn 4 FINAL
Washington - LP: J. Zimmermann 3
Toronto - WP: M. Buehrle 5 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 0
LA Angels - LP: C. Wilson 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 5
Baltimore - LP: B. Norris 2 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Tazawa 4
Minnesota - LP: K. Correia 4 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: B. Chen 5
Cincinnati - LP: T. Cingrani 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: E. Jackson 8
Houston 3 Bottom 8th Inning
Oakland 1
Milwaukee - M. Garza 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - W. Rodriguez
Atlanta - E. Santana 6:10 PM
NY Mets - B. Colon
NY Yankees - I. Nova 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - C. Archer
Seattle - R. Elias 6:10 PM
Miami - H. Alvarez
Chicago WSox - J. Quintana 7:05 PM
Texas - C. Lewis
Philadelphia - K. Kendrick 7:10 PM
Colorado - J. Lyles
Arizona - M. Bolsinger 7:10 PM
Los Angeles - D. Haren
San Francisco - T. Hudson 7:40 PM
San Diego - E. Stults
Brooklyn 94 FINAL
Toronto 87
Golden State 109 FINAL
LA Clippers 105
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Indiana
Memphis 8:30 PM
Oklahoma City
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Columbus 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Minnesota 8:30 PM
Colorado
Houston 0 FINAL
Philadelphia 0
New England 1 FINAL
Chicago 1
San Jose 0 1st Half 25:00
Colorado 0
Los Angeles 6:00 PM
Vancouver FC
D.C. 6:30 PM
Columbus
Toronto FC 7:30 PM
FC Dallas
Montreal 7:30 PM
Sporting Kansas City
Portland 8:30 PM
Real Salt Lake
Seattle 9:30 PM
Chivas USA

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close