Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 6, 2013 - 11:00 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

7

MON

8

TUE

9

WED

10

THU

11

FRI

12

SAT

13

SUN

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
ATLANTA 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm Ch. 29 at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN at San Antonio 6 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 8 pm BTN at Indiana 11 am BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Intrasquad meet, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

Sunday

at Indiana, 1 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday

at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

on the air monday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Tulsa at SMU 10 a.m. FSN

College men:

Oregon at Oregon St. noon FSN

College men:

Notre Dame at Cincinnati 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Indiana at Penn State 6 p.m. BTN

H.S. girls:

Cambr.-Isanti at Champlin Park 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

NBA:

Cleveland at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN Football

BCS championship:

Alabama vs. Notre Dame 7:30 p.m. ESPN Golf

PGA:

Tournament of Champions 3 p.m. GOLF Soccer

Premier:

Manchester United vs. Wigan 2 p.m. FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - B. Morrow 12:05 PM
Cleveland - C. Carrasco
LA Angels - H. Santiago 12:08 PM
Detroit - R. Porcello
Atlanta - D. Hale 12:10 PM
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler
Seattle - B. Maurer 12:10 PM
Miami - K. Slowey
St. Louis - S. Miller 12:35 PM
Washington - S. Strasburg
Milwaukee - M. Estrada 12:35 PM
Pittsburgh - G. Cole
NY Yankees - V. Nuno 12:40 PM
Tampa Bay - C. Ramos
Minnesota - P. Hughes 1:10 PM
Kansas City - Y. Ventura
Cincinnati - H. Bailey 1:20 PM
Chicago Cubs - C. Villanueva
Chicago WSox - E. Johnson 2:05 PM
Texas - R. Ross Jr.
Houston - B. Peacock 3:05 PM
Oakland - J. Chavez
Philadelphia - R. Hernandez 3:10 PM
Colorado - J. Nicasio
San Francisco - T. Lincecum 3:10 PM
San Diego - R. Erlin
Arizona - J. Collmenter 3:10 PM
Los Angeles - J. Beckett
Baltimore - U. Jimenez 6:05 PM
Boston - J. Peavy
Dallas 12:00 PM
San Antonio
Charlotte 2:30 PM
Miami
Washington 6:00 PM
Chicago
Portland 8:30 PM
Houston
Philadelphia 1 1st Prd 3:52
NY Rangers 2
Detroit 2:00 PM
Boston
Tampa Bay 6:00 PM
Montreal
Los Angeles 9:00 PM
San Jose

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close