Sports Calendar

  • Updated: January 5, 2013 - 8:49 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

6

SUN

7

MON

8

TUE

9

WED

10

THU

11

FRI

12

SAT

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            Next: TBA
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    ATLANTA 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm Ch. 29   at N. Orleans 7 pm FSN  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 6 pm BTN     at Illinois 8 pm BTN     at Indiana 11 am BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Wisconsin 2 pm       OHIO STATE 7 pm    
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
    NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN     ANCHORAGE 8 pm BTN ANCHORAGE 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Men's gymnastics: Friday

Intrasquad meet, 7 p.m.

 

 

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

 

 

Women's hockey: Friday

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Saturday

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

 

 

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Saturday

at Hawaii

 

 

Men's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse.

 

 

Women's track and field: Saturday

Northwest Open at U of M Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invitational, Fargo, N.D.

 

 

Wrestling: Friday

at Ohio State, 7 p.m.

 

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

St. John's at Rutgers 10:30 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Iowa at Michigan 11 a.m. BTN

College women:

Virginia at Miami noon FSN

College women:

Florida State at Maryland 12:30 p.m. ESPNU

College women:

Penn St. at Michigan St. 1:15 p.m. BTN

College women:

Gophers at Wisconsin 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College women:

Vanderbilt at Mississippi 2:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Temple at Kansas 3:30 p.m. Ch. 4

College men:

Wisconsin at Nebraska 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Wichita St. at Bradley 4:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Florida at Yale 4:30 p.m. NBCSP

College women:

Oklahoma St. at Baylor 4:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Northwestern at Gophers 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

College men:

North Carolina at Virginia 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Tulsa at SMU 7 p.m. FSN

College men:

Oregon at Oregon St. 9 p.m. FSN Bowling

PBA:

Scorpion Championship noon ESPN Football

AFC wild card:

Indianapolis at Baltimore noon Ch. 4

NFC wild card:

Seattle at Washington 3:30 p.m. Ch. 9

GoDaddy.com Bowl:

Kent St. vs. Arkansas St. 8 p.m. ESPN Golf

PGA:

Tournament of Champions 2 p.m. Ch. 11

PGA:

Tournament of Champions 5 p.m. GOLF
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 1
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 5 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 7
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: K. Gibson 7
Seattle - LP: J. Beimel 6 FINAL
Texas - WP: P. Figueroa 8
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 3 FINAL
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 1
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 8 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 0
Milwaukee - LP: R. Wooten 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: E. Volquez 11
NY Yankees - WP: C. Sabathia 10 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 2
Toronto - LP: S. Santos 5 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: C. Fien 9
Boston - WP: J. Lester 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: R. Belisario 1
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 5 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
NY Rangers 4
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Minnesota 4 FINAL(OT)
Colorado 5
Los Angeles 3 FINAL
San Jose 6

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who will win the Wild-Colorado playoff series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close