Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 2, 2013 - 10:39 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

3

THU

4

FRI

5

SAT

6

SUN

7

MON

8

TUE

9

WED

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Green Bay 7 pm Ch. 11
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Denver 8 pm FSN PORTLAND 7 pm Ch. 29 ATLANTA 7 pm FSN at Okla. City 7 pm Ch. 29
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 6 pm BTN at Illinois 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Mich. St. 6 pm at Wisconsin 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

Intrasquad meet, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

on the air thursday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

Ohio State at Iowa 5:30 p.m. BTN

College women:

Gophers at Michigan St. 6 p.m. 88.5-FM

College men:

Michigan at Northwestern 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Northeastern at Geo. Mason 6 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Colorado at Arizona 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Penn State at Wisconsin 7:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Timberwolves at Denver 8 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

Stanford at Southern Cal 9 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

California at UCLA 10 p.m. NBCSP Football

College:

Oregon vs. Kansas State 7:30 p.m. ESPN HOCKEY

World Juniors:

Semifinal, U.S. vs. Canada 3 a.m. NHLN

World Juniors:

Semifinal, U.S. vs. Canada (tape) 4:30 p.m. NHLN

World Juniors:

Semifinal, Sweden vs. Russia 7 a.m. NHLN

World Juniors:

Semifinal, Sweden vs. Russia (tape) 7 p.m. NHLN

H.S. boys:

Osseo at Maple Grove 7 p.m. 106.1-FM

H.S. boys:

Duluth East at Blaine 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Yankees - WP: N. Eovaldi 4 FINAL
Boston - LP: W. Miley 2
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 3 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: R. Nolasco 5
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Hughes 1 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: C. Villanueva 2
Milwaukee - WP: M. Fiers 6 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Arrieta 1
LA Angels - LP: H. Santiago 4 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: T. Hudson 5
Philadelphia - LP: C. Hamels 0 FINAL
Miami - WP: D. Haren 7
Toronto - WP: A. Sanchez 11 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: C. Kluber 4
Tampa Bay - LP: C. Archer 0 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: M. Gonzalez 4
Cincinnati - WP: J. Marquis 8 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: E. Stults 4
Washington - WP: G. Gonzalez 1 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 0
Detroit - WP: D. Price 2 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: E. Volquez 1
Seattle - LP: T. Walker 4 FINAL
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 11
Oakland - LP: R. Cook 7 FINAL
Texas - WP: K. Kela 8
Colorado - LP: J. De La Rosa 2 FINAL
San Diego - WP: B. Morrow 4
Arizona - LP: E. Marshall 4 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: J. Nicasio 6
San Antonio 109 FINAL
LA Clippers 111
Washington 2 FINAL
NY Rangers 3
Toronto FC 1 FINAL
Philadelphia 0
Columbus 0 FINAL
D.C. 2
Red Bull New York 1 FINAL
New England 2
Colorado 1 FINAL
Los Angeles 1
Vancouver FC 0 FINAL
Portland 0

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings draft selections

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close