Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: January 1, 2013 - 11:16 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

2

WED

3

THU

4

FRI

5

SAT

6

SUN

7

MON

8

TUE

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Green Bay 7 pm Ch. 11
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Utah 8 pm FSN at Denver 8 pm FSN PORTLAND 7 pm Ch. 29 ATLANTA 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N'WESTERN 6 p.m. BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Mich. St. 6 pm at Wisconsin 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NOTRE DAME 7 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's gymnastics: Jan. 11

Alumni meet, Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Saturday

Intrasquad meet, 6 p.m.

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Women's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Men's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invite, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Tuesday-Wednesday

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

on the air wednesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

E. Michigan at Kentucky 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Nebraska at Ohio State 5:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Duke at Davidson 6 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Memphis at Boston 6:30 p.m. NBATV

College men:

St. John's at Villanova 7 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

South Florida at Central Florida 7 p.m. CBSCS

College men:

Illinois at Purdue 7:30 p.m. BTN

NBA:

Timberwolves at Utah 8 p.m. FSN 830-AM

College men:

San Francisco at Santa Clara 9 p.m. ESPNU Football

College:

Louisville vs. Florida 7:30 p.m. ESPN Soccer

English:

Everton vs. Chelsea 9 a.m. FSN

English:

Sunderland vs. Liverpool 1:30 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - WP: A. Sanchez 5 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Robertson 4
Washington - WP: D. Fister 4 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: M. Latos 2
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 2 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: R. Hernandez 4
Boston - WP: A. Webster 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: C. Archer 2
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 0
Miami - WP: J. Turner 4 FINAL
Houston - LP: C. McHugh 2
Chicago WSox - LP: R. Belisario 3 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: J. Burton 4
Cleveland - WP: D. Salazar 10 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: B. Chen 3
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 1 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: K. Hendricks 0
Detroit - LP: J. Chamberlain 1 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 2
Pittsburgh - WP: T. Watson 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: R. Brothers 5
Baltimore - WP: T. McFarland 3 FINAL
Seattle - LP: Y. Medina 2
San Diego - LP: E. Stults 3 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: M. Minor 8
Oakland - WP: S. Kazmir 9 FINAL
Texas - LP: M. Mikolas 3
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 4 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: J. Peavy 3
FC Dallas 2 FINAL
Vancouver FC 2
Portland 3 FINAL
Montreal 2
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 23 FINAL
Brt Columbia 6
Ottawa 23 FINAL
Hamilton 33
Toronto 9 FINAL
Saskatchewan 37
Minnesota 76 FINAL
Connecticut 65
Atlanta 67 FINAL
Washington 77
Chicago 69 FINAL
Tulsa 79

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should the Twins replace Ron Gardenhire?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close