Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 27, 2012 - 9:48 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

28

FRI

29

SAT

30

SUN

31

MON

1

TUE

2

WED

3

THU

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
    GREEN BAY 3:25 pm Ch. 9        
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  PHOENIX 7 pm Ch. 29       at Utah 8 pm FSN PLUS at Denver 8 pm FSN PLUS
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
vs. Texas Tech 8 pm ESPN            
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      MICH. ST. 1 pm ESPN2      
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    CREIGHTON 2 pm       at Mich. St. 6 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
  AIR FORCE 7 pm FSN BOSTON COLLEGE 7 pm FSN        

other sports

GOPHERS

 

Wrestling: Tuesday-Wednesday

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

 

on the air friday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Providence at Brown 6 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Jacksonville at Indiana 7 p.m. BTN

College men:

Baylor at Gonzaga 7 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Denver at Dallas 7:30 p.m. NBA TV

College men:

Missouri at UCLA 9 p.m. ESPN2 Football

College:

Ohio vs. Louisiana-Monroe 1 p.m. ESPN

College:

Rutgers vs. Virginia Tech 4:30 p.m. ESPN

College:

Gophers vs. Texas Tech 8 p.m. ESPN 100.3/1130 Hockey

H.S. boys:

Schwan Cup Silver final 5:30 p.m. FSN

H.S. boys:

Schwan Cup Gold final 8 p.m. FSN

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Santa Clara at Duke 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

W. Michigan at N.C. State 11 a.m. ESPNU

College women:

Temple at Michigan State 11 a.m. BTN

College men:

UNLV at North Carolina 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Virginia Tech at BYU 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Florida State vs. Tulsa 1 p.m. FSN

College men:

Auburn at Illinois 1:15 p.m. BTN

College men:

Kentucky at Louisville 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College women:

Connecticut at Stanford 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Chicago State at Ohio State 3:30 p.m. BTN

College men:

Air Force vs. Florida 3:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Xavier at Tennessee 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

New Orleans at Charlotte 6 p.m. NBA TV

College men:

Cent. Michigan at Michigan 6 p.m. BTN

College men:

Washington at Connecticut 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Butler at Vanderbilt 7 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Phoenix at Timberwolves 7 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

NBA:

Washington at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN

College men:

UCSB at CSU-Fullerton 9 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Boston at Golden State 9:30 p.m. NBA TV Football

College:

Rice vs. Air Force 10:45 a.m. ESPN

College:

West Virginia vs. Syracuse 2:15 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

College:

Navy vs. Arizona State 3 p.m. ESPN2

College:

Texas vs. Oregon State 5:45 p.m. ESPN

College:

TCU vs. Michigan State 9:15 p.m. ESPN Hockey

College men:

Air Force at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM MIXED MARTIAL ARTS UFC 155 preliminaries 7 p.m. FX Soccer

Premier:

W. Bromwich vs. Manchester U. 8:55 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College women:

Rutgers at Tennessee noon FSN

College women:

Creighton at Gophers 2 p.m. 88.5-FM

College men:

Tulane at Alabama 5 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Utah at L.A. Clippers 8:30 p.m. NBA TV Bowling

PBA:

Chameleon Championship noon ESPN Football

NFL:

Houston at Indianapolis noon Ch. 4

NFL:

Chicago at Detroit noon Ch. 9

NFL:

Green Bay at Vikings 3:25 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3/1130

NFL:

Dallas at Washington 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 Hockey

College men:

Boston College at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: E. Volquez 1
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 7 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 2
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 8 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 2
Baltimore - LP: E. Meek 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 9
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Leesman 6 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 8
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 3 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Miami - WP: J. Fernandez 1 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0
Minnesota - LP: K. Gibson 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 7
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 9 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lester 3
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 9
San Diego - WP: D. Roach 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: A. Figaro 1
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 2
Texas - WP: A. Ogando 5 FINAL
Oakland - LP: L. Gregerson 4
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 5 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 3 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: J. Howell 2
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Indiana 101
Brooklyn 95 FINAL
Toronto 100
Washington 101 FINAL
Chicago 99
Tampa Bay 3 FINAL
Montreal 4
Boston 3 FINAL
Detroit 0
NY Rangers 4 FINAL
Philadelphia 1
San Jose 4 FINAL(OT)
Los Angeles 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should Flip Saunders coach the Timberwolves?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close