Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 24, 2012 - 8:55 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

25

TUE

26

WED

27

THU

28

FRI

29

SAT

30

SUN

31

MON

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
GREEN BAY 3:25 pm Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
HOUSTON 7 pm FSN PLUS PHOENIX 7 pm Ch. 29
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
vs. Texas Tech 8 pm ESPN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
MICH. ST. 1 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
CREIGHTON 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
AIR FORCE 7 pm FSN PLUS BOSTON COLLEGE 7 pm FSN PLUS

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Jan. 11

vs. North Dakota, 6:07 p.m.

Jan. 12

vs. North Dakota, 4:07 p.m.

Men's gymnastics: Jan. 11

Alumni meet, Sports Pavilion, 7 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Jan. 5

Intrasquad meet, Sports Pavilion, 6 p.m.

Men's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Women's swimming and diving: Jan. 12

At Hawaii.

Men's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse.

Women's track and field: Jan. 12

Northwest Open at UM Fieldhouse; at North Dakota State Invite, Fargo, N.D.

Wrestling: Jan. 1

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Jan. 2

at Southern Scuffle, Chattanooga, Tenn.

on the air tuesday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Indiana State vs. Miami 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Arizona vs. San Diego State 8:30 p.m. ESPN2

NBA:

Boston at Brooklyn 11 a.m. ESPN

NBA:

New York at L.A. Lakers 2 p.m. Ch. 5

NBA:

Oklahoma City at Miami 4:30 p.m. Ch. 5

NBA:

Houston at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN

NBA:

Denver at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - LP: J. Guerra 2 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: B. Shaw 3
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 6
Miami - LP: B. Hand 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. deGrom 9
Washington - WP: T. Roark 10 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: K. Kendrick 3
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 3
St. Louis - LP: C. Martinez 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: W. Peralta 11
Boston - WP: C. Buchholz 11 FINAL
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 0
Detroit - LP: J. Verlander 2 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: Y. Ventura 5
Atlanta - WP: J. Teheran 10 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: T. Wood 7
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 10 FINAL
Texas - LP: S. Baker 7
Arizona - LP: V. Nuno 4 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 8
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 0 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 13 FINAL
Colorado - LP: B. Anderson 5
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 4 FINAL
Seattle - LP: C. Young 1
NY Yankees - LP: C. Whitley 1 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: K. Gausman 3
Portland 0 FINAL
Seattle 2
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Los Angeles 90 FINAL
Connecticut 64
Seattle 60 FINAL
Minnesota 77
San Antonio 61 FINAL
Phoenix 90
Chicago 79 FINAL
Atlanta 81

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who will win the Home Run Derby?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close