Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 20, 2012 - 10:00 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

21

FRI

22

SAT

23

SUN

24

MON

25

TUE

26

WED

27

THU

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Houston noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at N.Y. 4 pm Ch. 29 HOUSTON 7 pm FSN PLUS
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
Next: Dec. 28 vs. Texas Tech 8 pm ESPN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
LAFAYETTE 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
N. IOWA 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
Next: Dec. 29 AIR FORCE 7 pm FSN PLUS

on the air friday

BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Florida Atlantic at Indiana 6 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Niagara at Notre Dame 6 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

W. Carolina at Tennessee 6 p.m. FSN

College women:

Northern Iowa at Gophers 7 p.m. 1500-AM

College men:

Brigham Young at Baylor 8 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Middle Tenn. at Vanderbilt 8 p.m. ESPNU Football

College:

Ball State vs. Central Florida 6:30 p.m. ESPN

on the air saturday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Syracuse vs. Temple 11 a.m. ESPN2

College men:

McNeese St. at N. Carolina 11 a.m. ESPNU

College men:

Murray State at Dayton 11 a.m. CBSSN

College men:

Southern Cal at Georgia 12:30 p.m. FSN

College men:

Texas at Michigan State 1 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

LSU at Marquette 1 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Florida State at Charlotte 1 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

George Mason at Richmond 2 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Kansas at Ohio State 3 p.m. Ch. 4

College men:

Marshall at Kentucky 3 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Indiana St. vs. Mississippi 3 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

The Citadel at Georgia Tech 3 p.m. FSN

College men:

Old Dominion vs. Virginia 4:30 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Missouri vs. Illinois 5 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

San Diego St. vs. San Fran. 5 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Lafayette at Gophers 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM

NBA:

Chicago at Atlanta 6 p.m. WGN

College men:

Florida vs. Kansas State 7 p.m. ESPN2

College men:

Davidson at Drexel 7 p.m. NBCSP

College men:

Louisville vs. W. Kentucky 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Arizona vs. E. Tennessee St. 9:30 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Miami vs. Hawaii 11:30 p.m. ESPNU BOXING Hamer vs. Glazkov; Cunningham vs. Adamek 3 p.m. Ch. 11 Football

College:

East Carolina vs. La.-Lafayette 11 a.m. ESPN

College:

Washington vs. Boise State 2:30 p.m. ESPN

NFL:

Atlanta at Detroit 7:30 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM Soccer

Premier:

Arsenal at Wigan Athletic 6:30 a.m. ESPN2

on the air sunday

Basketball TIME TV RADIO

College men:

Diamond Head cons. semi 2 p.m. ESPNU

NBA:

Timberwolves at New York 4 p.m. Ch. 29 830-AM

College men:

Diamond Head semifinal 4 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Diamond Head cons. semi 8 p.m. ESPNU

College men:

Las Vegas Classic cons. 8 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Las Vegas Classic final 10:30 p.m. CBSSN

College men:

Diamond Head semifinal 10:30 p.m. ESPN2 BILLIARDS International Tournament of Champions noon ESPN2 Bowling

PBA:

Viper Championship noon ESPN Football

NFL:

Vikings at Houston noon Ch. 9 100.3/1130

NFL:

Cleveland at Denver 3 p.m. Ch. 4

NFL:

Chicago at Arizona 3:25 p.m. Ch. 9

NFL:

San Francisco at Seattle 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM SKIING

Audi Birds of Prey:

Giant Slalom 1 p.m. Ch. 11
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 1
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 5 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 7
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: K. Gibson 7
Seattle - LP: J. Beimel 6 FINAL
Texas - WP: P. Figueroa 8
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 3 FINAL
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 1
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 8 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 0
Milwaukee - LP: R. Wooten 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: E. Volquez 11
NY Yankees - WP: C. Sabathia 10 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 2
Toronto - LP: S. Santos 5 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: C. Fien 9
Boston - WP: J. Lester 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: R. Belisario 1
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 5 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
NY Rangers 4
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Minnesota 4 FINAL(OT)
Colorado 5
Los Angeles 3 FINAL
San Jose 6

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who will win the Wild-Colorado playoff series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close