Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 6, 2012 - 12:16 AM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

6

THU

7

FRI

8

SAT

9

SUN

10

MON

11

TUE

12

WED

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
CHICAGO noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
CLEVELAND 7 pm FSN DENVER 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
Next: Dec. 28 vs. Texas Tech 8 pm ESPN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at USC 9:30 pm NORTH DAKOTA ST. 8 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
UMKC 7 pm ROBERT MORRIS 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN PLUS at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Friday at Bemidji St., 7:07 p.m. Saturday at Bemidji St., 4:07 p.m.

Men's track and field: Saturday Intrasquad meet

Volleyball: Friday NCAA regional at Purdue, 6 pm. Saturday TBA

Wrestling: Friday vs. Northwestern, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Oregon St., 6 p.m.

on the air thursday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Vanderbilt at Xavier 6:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Long Beach St. at Syracuse 7 p.m. ESPN2 H.S. boys: Orono at Monticello 7:15 p.m. 106.1-FM College women: Iowa State at Iowa 7:30 p.m. BTN NBA: New York at Miami 7 p.m. TNT NBA: Dallas at Phoenix 9:30 p.m. TNT BOXING Ji-Hoon Kim vs. Ray Beltran 9 p.m. ESPN2 football NFL: Denver at Oakland 7 p.m. NFLN 100.3-FM Golf Omega Dubai Ladies Masters 2:30 p.m. GOLF PGA: Emirates Australian Open 7 p.m. GOLF Thailand Golf Championships noon GOLF HOCKEY H.S. boys: Stillwater at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Texas - WP: N. Martinez 5 FINAL
Miami - LP: N. Eovaldi 4
Seattle - LP: J. Paxton 3 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 4
Toronto - WP: R. Dickey 9 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 5
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 8 FINAL
Oakland - LP: J. Samardzija 5
Atlanta - LP: D. Carpenter 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: M. Melancon 3
Houston - WP: S. Feldman 5 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Huff 2
Arizona - LP: E. Marshall 2 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 3
LA Angels - WP: C. Rasmus 8 FINAL
Boston - LP: C. Buchholz 3
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 6 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: J. Odorizzi 0
Cincinnati - LP: J. Cueto 3 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: L. Lynn 7
San Francisco - WP: J. Peavy 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 3
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 4 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 3
Cleveland - WP: T. House 5 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: R. Nolasco 0
Kansas City - LP: D. Duffy 2 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. De La Rosa 5
San Diego - WP: E. Stults 4 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: R. Hernandez 1
Pittsburgh 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Los Angeles 4 FINAL
Colorado 3
San Jose 1 FINAL
Seattle 1
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close