Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: December 2, 2012 - 9:24 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

3

MON

4

TUE

5

WED

6

THU

7

FRI

8

SAT

9

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            CHICAGO noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  at Philadelphia 6 pm FSN at Boston 6:30 pm FSN   CLEVELAND 7 pm FSN    
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
            Next: TBA
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
  SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 7 pm       at USC 9:30 pm  
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
    DENVER 7 pm   UMKC 7 pm   ROBERT MORRIS 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN PLUS at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN  

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Friday at Bemidji St., 7:07 p.m. Saturday at Bemidji St., 4:07 p.m.

Men's track and field: Saturday Intrasquad Meet, TBA

Volleyball: Friday-Saturday at NCAA Regional, TBA

Wrestling: Friday vs. Northwestern, 7 pm Saturday vs. Oregon St., 6 pm

on the air monday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Eastern Mich. at Syracuse 6 p.m. ESPNU College women: Maryland vs. Connecticut 6 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Southern Cal at Nebraska 7 p.m. BTN H.S. girls: St. Michael-Alb. at Prior Lake 7:15 p.m. 106.1-FM NBA: Milwaukee at New Orleans 7 p.m. NBATV Football NFL: N.Y. Giants at Washington 7:30 p.m. ESPN 1003.FM Soccer English: Wigan Athletic vs. Newcastle 1:55 p.m. ESPN2 hockey H.S. girls: Princeton at Chisago Lakes 5 p.m. 95.9-FM H.S. boys: Princeton at Chisago Lakes 7 p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: A. Simon 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Samardzija 1
St. Louis - LP: M. Wacha 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: G. Gonzalez 3
Milwaukee - WP: K. Lohse 5 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: C. Morton 3
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 3 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: M. Rzepczynski 2
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 11 FINAL
Detroit - LP: D. Smyly 6
Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 6 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 0
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 8 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lackey 4
NY Yankees - LP: A. Warren 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. McGee 11
Seattle - LP: Y. Medina 4 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Cishek 8
Chicago WSox - LP: F. Paulino 0 FINAL
Texas - WP: M. Perez 12
Minnesota - LP: R. Nolasco 0 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Vargas 5
Philadelphia - LP: J. Pettibone 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: T. Chatwood 12
Houston - LP: J. Cosart 3 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Gray 11
San Francisco - LP: M. Cain 1 FINAL
San Diego - WP: T. Ross 2
Arizona 2 Bottom 11th Inning
Los Angeles 2
Montreal 4 FINAL
Tampa Bay 1
Detroit 1 FINAL
Boston 0
Dallas 2 FINAL
Anaheim 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Can the Wild rally to win its playoff series against Colorado?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close