Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 30, 2012 - 10:08 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

1

SAT

2

SUN

3

MON

4

TUE

5

WED

6

THU

7

FRI

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at G.B. noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Philadelphia 6 pm FSN at Boston 6:30 pm FSN CLEVELAND 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
Next: TBA
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
NORTH FLORIDA 1 pm SOUTH DAKOTA STATE 7 pm
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
at Kansas 2 pm DENVER 7 pm UMKC 7 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
NEB.-OMAHA 7 pm FSN at Colorado College 8:30 pm FSN PLUS

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Saturday vs. Wisconsin, 2:07 p.m. Sunday vs. Wisconsin, 2:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday Jean Freeman Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center

Volleyball: Saturday vs. Creighton in NCAA second-round playoffs, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Sunday vs. Oklahoma State, 1 p.m.

on the air saturday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Mississippi St. at Providence 11 a.m. ESPNU College men: Nicholls St. at Michigan St. 11 a.m. BTN College men: Baylor at Kentucky 11:30 a.m. Ch. 4 College men: Miami at Massachussetts 1 pm CBSCS College men: Rutgers at Mississippi 1 pm ESPNU College men: Xavier at Purdue 1:15 pm BTN College men: North Florida at Gophers 1 pm 1500-AM College men: Alabama at Cincinnati 2 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Michigan at Bradley 3 p.m. ESPNU College men: N. Kentucky at Ohio State 3:30 p.m. BTN College men: Villanova at Vanderbilt 4 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Ala.-Birmingham at North Carolina 5 p.m. ESPNU NBA: Brooklyn at Miami 6:30 p.m. NBATV College men: Coppin State at Indiana 6:30 p.m. BTN College men: Texas A&M at Houston 6:30 p.m. FSN NBA: Philadelphia at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN College men: Arizona at Texas Tech 7 p.m. ESPNU College men: San Diego State vs. UCLA 9 p.m. ESPNU NBA: Sacramento at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. NBATV Football College: Oklahoma at Texas Christian 11 a.m. ESPN College: Central Florida at Tulsa 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Oklahoma State at Baylor 11 a.m. FX College: Hobart at St. Thomas noon 830-AM College: Kansas at West Virginia 1:30 p.m. FSN College: Boise State vs. Nevada 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: South Dakota St. at North Dakota St. 3 p.m. 95.9/107.5 College: Alabama vs. Georgia 3 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM College: Pittsburgh at South Florida 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Florida State vs. Georgia Tech 7 p.m. ESPN College: Nebraska vs. Wisconsin 7 p.m. Ch. 9 100.3-FM College: Texas vs. Kansas State 7 p.m. Ch. 5 Golf Nedbank Golf Challenge 8 a.m. GOLF PGA: World Challenge noon Ch. 11 PGA: World Challenge 2 p.m. Ch. 11 Hockey College: Concordia at St. Thomas 2:30 p.m. Ch. 45 H.S. girls: Elk River at Centennial 3 p.m. 106.1-FM College: Boston Univ. at Boston College 6:30 p.m. NBCSP College: Neb.-Omaha at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM H.S. boys: Wayzata at Elk River 7 p.m. 106.1-FM H.S. girls: Hastings at Forest Lake 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM Soccer English: Chelsea vs. West Ham United 6:30 a.m. ESPN2 MLS: Houston at Los Angeles 3:30 p.m. ESPN on the air sunday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College women: Kentucky at Louisville 1 p.m. ESPNU College women: C.Michigan at Purdue 2 p.m. BTN College men: Clemson at South Carolina 11 a.m. ESPNU College men: Manhattan at George Wash 11:30 a.m. FSN College men: Maryland at George Mason 1:45 p.m. FSN College women: Gophers at Kansas 2 p.m. 1500-AM College men: California at Wisconsin 3 p.m. BTN NBA: Orlando at L.A. Lakers 8:30 p.m. NBATV Golf Nedbank Golf Challenge 6:30 a.m. GOLF PGA: World Challenge noon Ch. 11 PGA: World Challenge 2 p.m. Ch. 11 Football NFL: Indianapolis at Detroit noon Ch. 4 NFL: Vikings at Packers noon Ch. 9 100.3/1130 NFL: Pittsburgh at Baltimore 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM College: BCS Selection Show 7:30 pm ESPN soccer College women: Penn State/FSU vs. UNC/Stanford 3 p.m. ESPNU Water Sports Winter National Championships 1 p.m. Ch. 11
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago WSox - WP: S. Carroll 6 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: Z. McAllister 2
Atlanta - WP: M. Minor 11 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 6
NY Yankees - WP: S. Greene 3 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: C. Tillman 0
Arizona - WP: W. Miley 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 10 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 2
Miami - LP: M. Dunn 4 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: V. Black 5
Boston - LP: J. Peavy 2 FINAL
Houston - WP: J. Fields 3
Minnesota - WP: K. Correia 9 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 3
Toronto - LP: D. Hutchison 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 10
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 5 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: J. Shields 1
Washington - WP: R. Detwiler 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: J. Diekman 3
Pittsburgh - WP: J. Wilson 6 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 5
LA Angels - WP: J. Weaver 5 FINAL
Texas - LP: M. Mikolas 2
San Diego - LP: K. Quackenbush 0 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: K. Jansen 1
Oakland - LP: J. Chavez 2 FINAL
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 6
Colorado 3 FINAL
Philadelphia 3
Houston 2 FINAL
Toronto FC 4
Columbus 1 FINAL
Red Bull New York 4
Chicago 1 FINAL
New England 0
Sporting Kansas City 2 FINAL
Montreal 1
Chivas USA 3 FINAL
Vancouver FC 1
Real Salt Lake 0 FINAL
Los Angeles 1
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 34 FINAL
Toronto 15
Brt Columbia 26 FINAL
Saskatchewan 13
Atlanta 93 FINAL
Indiana 74
Washington 91 FINAL
Tulsa 74

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close