Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 25, 2012 - 9:44 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

26

MON

27

TUE

28

WED

29

THU

30

FRI

1

SAT

2

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            at G.B. noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  at Sacr. 9 pm FSN at Clippers 9:30 pm FSN   MILW. 7 pm Ch. 29    
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
            Next: TBA
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
  at Florida St. 6:15 pm ESPN2       NORTH FLORIDA 1 pm  
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      VIRGINIA 7 pm BTN     at Kansas 2 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        NEB.-OMAHA 7 pm FSN NEB.-OMAHA 7 pm FSN PLUS  

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Saturday vs. Wisconsin, 2:07 p.m. Sunday vs. Wisconsin, 2:07 p.m.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Saturday Jean Freeman Invitational at U of M Aquatic Center

Wrestling: Sunday vs. Oklahoma State, 1 p.m.

on the air monday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Chicago St. at Notre Dame 6 p.m. ESPNU College men: Oakland at Tennessee 6 p.m. FSN NBA: New York at Brooklyn 6 p.m. TNT NBA: Cleveland at Memphis 7 p.m. NBA TV College men: San Jose State at Kansas 8 p.m. ESPNU College men: N'western St. at Texas A&M 8 p.m. FSN NBA: New Orleans at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. NBA TV Football NFL: Carolina at Philadelphia 7:30 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - WP: J. Cueto 4 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: E. Volquez 1
LA Angels - WP: T. Skaggs 7 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 2
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 8 FINAL
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 2
Baltimore - LP: E. Meek 3 FINAL
Toronto - WP: S. Delabar 9
Chicago WSox - LP: C. Leesman 6 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 8
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 3 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 0
Miami - WP: J. Fernandez 1 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0
Minnesota - LP: K. Gibson 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: D. Price 7
NY Yankees - WP: M. Tanaka 9 FINAL
Boston - LP: J. Lester 3
Arizona - LP: B. McCarthy 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Hammel 9
San Diego - WP: D. Roach 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: A. Figaro 1
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1 FINAL
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 2
Texas - WP: A. Ogando 5 FINAL
Oakland - LP: L. Gregerson 4
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 5 FINAL
Seattle - LP: E. Ramirez 2
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 3 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: J. Howell 2
Atlanta 85 FINAL
Indiana 101
Brooklyn 95 FINAL
Toronto 100
Washington 101 FINAL
Chicago 99
Tampa Bay 3 FINAL
Montreal 4
Boston 3 FINAL
Detroit 0
NY Rangers 4 FINAL
Philadelphia 1
San Jose 4 FINAL(OT)
Los Angeles 3

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Should Flip Saunders coach the Timberwolves?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close