Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 22, 2012 - 11:33 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

23

FRI

24

SAT

25

SUN

26

MON

27

TUE

28

WED

29

THU

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
at Chicago noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Portland 9 pm FSN at Golden St. 9:30 pm FSN at Sacr. 9 pm FSN at Clippers 9:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
MICHIGAN STATE 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
vs. Memphis at Bahamas noon AXS.tv vs. TBA at Bahamas Time TBA at Florida St. 6:15 pm ESPN2
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
vs. J. Madison at Cancun 2:30 pm vs. Missouri at Cancun 5 pm VIRGINIA 7 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Vermont 6 pm FSN at Vermont 6 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Saturday at New Hampshire, 1 p.m. Sunday at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Volleyball: Saturday at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Saturday at North Dakota State, 1 p.m.

on the air friday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Davidson vs. West Virginia 11:30 a.m. ESPN College men: Gophers vs. Memphis noon AXS.tv 1500-AM College men: Delaware vs. Pittsburgh 1:30 p.m. ESPN College men: Marist vs. Vanderbilt 2 p.m. ESPNU College men: Pacific vs. St. Mary's 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Stanford vs. Northern Iowa 2:30 p.m. AXS.tv College men: Michigan vs. Kansas State 4 p.m. ESPN College men: UTEP vs. Clemson 4:30 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Mo.-Kansas City at Ohio State 5 p.m. BTN College men: Xavier vs. Drexel 5 p.m. ESPNU College men: Iowa State vs. Cincinnati 5:30 p.m. CBSSN College men: Duke vs. Va. Commonwealth 6 p.m. NBCSP NBA: Oklahoma City at Boston 6:30 p.m. NBA TV College men: Oklahoma vs. Gonzaga 6:30 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Oakland at Michigan State 7:15 p.m. BTN College men: Oregon vs. UNLV 8 p.m. CBSSN College men: Missouri vs. Louisville 8:30 p.m. NBCSP College men: Rice vs. TBA 8:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Creighton vs. Wisconsin 9 p.m. ESPN2 NBA: Timberwolves at Portland 9 p.m. FSN 830-AM College men: Belmont vs. Northeastern 10 p.m. CBSSN College men: Georgia Tech vs. TBA 11 p.m. ESPN2 Football College: Syracuse at Temple 10 a.m. ESPN2 College: Ohio at Kent State 10 a.m. ESPNU Prep Bowl: Grand Meadow vs. Clinton-G-B 10 a.m. Ch. 45 College: Nebraska at Iowa 11 a.m. Ch. 5 College: Marshall at East Carolina 1 p.m. CBSSN Prep Bowl: Caledonia vs. Moose Lake/WR 1 p.m. Ch. 45 College: LSU at Arkansas 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Utah at Colorado 2 p.m. FX College: West Virginia at Iowa State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Washington at Washington State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 9 Prep Bowl: Hutchinson vs. Holy Family 4 p.m. Ch. 45 College: South Florida at Cincinnati 6 p.m. ESPN Prep Bowl: Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie 7 p.m. Ch. 45 100.3/1570 College: Arizona State at Arizona 9 p.m. ESPN Golf European PGA: World Tour Championship 2 a.m. GOLF Hockey College men: Gophers at Vermont 6 p.m. FSN 1500-AM on the air saturday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO F1: Grand Prix of Brazil qualifying 10 a.m. SPEED Basketball College men: S.P. Island Invitational cons. 4 p.m. CBSSN NBA: L.A. Clippers at Atlanta 6 p.m. NBA TV College men: Battle 4 Atlantis third place 6 p.m. NBCSP College men: S.P. Island Invitational final 7 p.m. CBSSN NBA: Chicago at Milwaukee 8 p.m. WGN College men: Kent State at Nebraska 8 p.m. BTN College men: Battle 4 Atlantis final 8:30 p.m. NBCSP NBA: Utah at Sacramento 9 p.m. NBA TV NBA: Timberwolves at Golden State 9:30 p.m. FSN 830-AM College men: Global Sports Challenge final 9:30 p.m. CBSSN College men: Las Vegas Invitational TBA 10 p.m. ESPNU College men: Great Alaska Shootout final 10:30 p.m. CBSSN Football Prep Bowl: Mahnomen vs. Bethlehem Acad. 10 a.m. Ch. 45 College: Michigan at Ohio State 11 a.m. Ch. 5 College: Kentucky at Tennessee 11 a.m. Ch. 23 College: Georgia Tech at Georgia 11 a.m. ESPN College: Rutgers at Pittsburgh 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Virginia at Virginia Tech 11 a.m. ESPNU College: Illinois at Northwestern 11 a.m. BTN College: Indiana at Purdue 11 a.m. BTN College: Ala.-Birmingham at C. Florida 11 a.m. FSN College: Tulsa at Southern Methodist 11 a.m. FX College: Elmhurst at St. Thomas noon 830-AM Prep Bowl: Blue Earth vs. Roch. Lourdes 1 p.m. Ch. 45 College: Baylor at Texas Tech 1:30 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Michigan State at Gophers 2:30 p.m. BTN 100.3/1130 College: Auburn at Alabama 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Florida at Florida State 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Oklahoma State at Oklahoma 2:30 p.m. ESPN College: Wisconsin at Penn State 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Vanderbilt at Wake Forest 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College: Tulane at Houston 2:30 p.m. FSN College: Air Force at Fresno State 2:30 p.m. NBCSP Prep Bowl: Owatonna vs. Totino-Grace 4 p.m. Ch. 45 College: Stanford at UCLA 5:30 p.m. Ch. 9 College: South Carolina at Clemson 6 p.m. ESPN College: Missouri at Texas A&M 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Mississippi St. at Mississippi 6 p.m. ESPNU College: Notre Dame at Southern Cal 7:07 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Louisiana Tech at San Jose State 9:30 p.m. ESPN2 Golf European PGA: World Tour Championship 2 a.m. GOLF Hockey College men: Gophers at Vermont 6 p.m. FSN 1500-AM on the air sunday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO F1: Grand Prix of Brazil 9:30 a.m. SPEED Basketball College men: Old Spice Classic TBA 10:30 a.m. ESPNU College men: La Salle at Villanova noon CBSSN College women: S.C.-Upstate vs. Kentucky noon FSN College men: DirecTV Classic TBA 12:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Gardner-Webb at Illinois 3 p.m. BTN College men: Old Spice Classic TBA 3:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Ball State at Indiana 5 p.m. BTN College men: DirecTV Classic TBA 5:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Old Spice Classic final 6 p.m. ESPN2 College men: DirecTV Classic final 8 p.m. ESPN2 College men: San Diego St. at Southern Cal 9 p.m. FSN FIGURE SKATING Grand Prix Japan 1 p.m. Ch. 11 Football NFL: Vikings at Chicago noon Ch. 9 100.3/1130 NFL: Baltimore at San Diego 3 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: San Francisco at New Orleans 3:25 p.m. Ch. 9 NFL: Green Bay at N.Y. Giants 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM Soccer Premier: Liverpool at Swansea City 7:15 a.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - A. Ranaudo 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - C. Morton
Toronto - D. Hutchison 6:05 PM
Baltimore - U. Jimenez
Washington - T. Roark 6:10 PM
Atlanta - A. Harang
Miami - N. Eovaldi 6:10 PM
NY Mets - B. Colon
NY Yankees - M. Pineda 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Odorizzi
Cincinnati - J. Cueto 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - J. Arrieta
Chicago WSox - C. Bassitt 7:10 PM
Kansas City - L. Hendriks
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Houston - N. Tropeano
Detroit - R. Porcello 7:10 PM
Minnesota - R. Nolasco
Milwaukee - W. Peralta 7:15 PM
St. Louis - L. Lynn
Los Angeles - D. Haren 7:40 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
San Francisco - J. Peavy 8:40 PM
Arizona - J. Collmenter
Seattle - R. Elias 9:05 PM
LA Angels - C. Rasmus
Texas - N. Tepesch 9:05 PM
Oakland - S. Kazmir
Philadelphia - A. Burnett 9:10 PM
San Diego - I. Kennedy
Tampa Bay 9/18/14 7:25 PM
Atlanta
San Diego 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Dallas 9/21/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Washington 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 9/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Minnesota 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Tennessee 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baltimore 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Green Bay 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Detroit
Indianapolis 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Oakland 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New England
San Francisco 9/21/14 3:05 PM
Arizona
Denver 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Kansas City 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Miami
Pittsburgh 9/21/14 7:30 PM
Carolina
Chicago 9/22/14 7:30 PM
NY Jets
(5) Auburn 9/18/14 6:30 PM
(20) Kansas State
Connecticut 9/19/14 7:00 PM
So Florida
Old Dominion 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Rice
Troy 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(13) Georgia
Georgia Tech 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Virginia Tech
Eastern Mich 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(11) Michigan State
Iowa 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Maryland 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Syracuse
Tulane 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Duke
Hawaii 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Colorado
Marshall 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Akron
North Carolina 9/20/14 2:30 PM
East Carolina
Army 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Wake Forest
Virginia 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(21) BYU
(6) Texas A&M 9/20/14 2:30 PM
SMU
Rutgers 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Central Mich 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Kansas
Utah 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(3) Alabama
Louisville 9/20/14 2:30 PM
FIU
Fla Atlantic 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Wyoming
Indiana 9/20/14 3:00 PM
(18) Missouri
San Jose St 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Minnesota
Texas State 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Illinois
Massachusetts 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Penn State
Georgia State 9/20/14 5:00 PM
Washington
Appalachian St 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
Miss State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
(8) LSU
Northern Ill 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas
Middle Tennessee 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Memphis
Utah State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas State
Miami-Ohio 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Idaho 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Ohio U
Ball State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
(14) So Carolina 9/20/14 6:30 PM
Vanderbilt
(4) Oklahoma 9/20/14 6:30 PM
West Virginia
Ga Southern 9/20/14 6:30 PM
South Alabama
UNLV 9/20/14 7:00 PM
Houston
(22) Clemson 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(1) Florida State
Miami-Florida 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(24) Nebraska
New Mexico 9/20/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico St
California 9/20/14 9:00 PM
Arizona
Louisiana 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Boise State
(2) Oregon 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
San Diego St 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
Toronto 9/19/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Edmonton 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Calgary 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Ottawa 9/21/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Countdown to great deals

Bid Sept. 21-29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How do you feel about the decision to reinstate Adrian Peterson?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close