Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 18, 2012 - 11:21 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

19

MON

20

TUE

21

WED

22

THU

23

FRI

24

SAT

25

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            at Chicago noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
    DENVER 7 pm FSN   at Portland 9 pm FSN at Golden St. 9:30 pm FSN  
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
          MICHIGAN ST. 2:30 pm BTN  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      vs. Duke at Bahamas 2:30 pm vs. TBA at Bahamas Time TBA vs. TBA at Bahamas Time TBA  
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      vs. Richmond at Cancun noon vs. J. Madison at Cancun 2:30 pm vs. Missouri at Cancun 5 pm  
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        at Vermont 6 pm FSN at Vermont 6 pm FSN  

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Saturday at New Hampshire, 1 p.m. Sunday at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Volleyball: Wednesday at Wisconsin, 7 p.m. Saturday at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m. Saturday at North Dakota St., 1 p.m.

on the air monday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Butler vs. Marquette 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Mississippi St. vs. North Carolina 5 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Rider vs. South Carolina 6 p.m. FSN College men: UCLA vs. Georgetown 7 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Washington State vs. Kansas 9 p.m. ESPN2 College men: USC vs. Illinois 11 p.m. ESPN2 Football NFL: Chicago at San Francisco 7:30 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM Soccer English: Manchester United vs. Norwich City noon FSN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - LP: J. Walden 4 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: H. Rondon 5
Washington - LP: J. Zimmermann 2 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: A. Burnett 6
Chicago WSox - LP: H. Noesi 4 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 7
NY Yankees - LP: A. Warren 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: T. McFarland 3
Pittsburgh - LP: T. Watson 5 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: C. Partch 6
Miami - LP: H. Alvarez 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: Z. Wheeler 7
Toronto - WP: A. Loup 8 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: G. Balfour 5
LA Angels - WP: G. Richards 3 FINAL
Texas - LP: N. Tepesch 0
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 7 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: F. Rodriguez 6
Boston - WP: J. Lackey 8 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 3
Detroit - WP: A. Sanchez 2 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: D. Duffy 1
Minnesota - LP: K. Johnson 2 FINAL
Colorado - WP: J. De La Rosa 6
San Diego - WP: J. Hahn 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: D. Haren 3
Oakland - LP: J. Samardzija 2 FINAL
Seattle - WP: F. Hernandez 3
Arizona - LP: M. Bolsinger 0 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: T. Lincecum 5
D.C. 2 FINAL
San Jose 1
Winnipeg 34 FINAL
Montreal 33
Ottawa 11 FINAL
Edmonton 27
Calgary 5:30 PM
Toronto
Brt Columbia 8:30 PM
Saskatchewan
Edmonton 7/17/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 7/18/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Hamilton 7/18/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Montreal 7/19/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Los Angeles 68 FINAL
New York 54
Seattle 88 FINAL
San Antonio 67
Phoenix 72 FINAL
Chicago 66

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: What are you most looking forward to during All-Star festivities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close