Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 16, 2012 - 11:03 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

21

WED

22

THU

23

FRI

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
Next: Nov. 25 at Chicago noon
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
DENVER 7 pm FSN at Portland 9 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Nebraska 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
RICHMOND 6 pm BTN vs. Duke at Bahamas 2:30 pm vs. TBA at Bahamas Time TBA
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO noon vs. UNLV or Maine 11 am or 1 pm vs. Richmond at Cancun noon vs. J. Madison at Cancun 2:30 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
WISCONSIN 8 pm BTN at Vermont 6 pm FSN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's cross-country: Saturday NCAA championships at Louisville, Ky.

Women's hockey: Saturday vs. MSU Mankato, 4:07 pm

Volleyball: Saturday vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Wrestling: Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m.

on the air saturday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 qualifying 10:30 a.m. SPEED F1: G.P. of the United States qualifying noon SPEED Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 3:30 p.m. ESPN BASKETball College women: Ohio at Gophers noon 1500-AM College men: Coaches vs. Cancer games 6 p.m. TRU BOXING Mitchell vs. Banks; DeMarco vs. Broner 9 p.m. HBO Football College: Iowa at Michigan 11 a.m. ESPN College: Northwestern at Michigan State 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Florida State at Maryland 11 a.m. ESPNU College: Indiana at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN College: Temple at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN College: Central Florida at Tulsa 11 a.m. FSN College: Yale at Harvard 11 a.m. NBCSP College: St. Norbert at St. Thomas noon 830-AM College: North Dakota St. at Illinois St. noon 95.9/107.5 College: Washington at Colorado 12:30 p.m. FX College: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m. ESPN Classic College: Southern Cal at UCLA 2 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Gophers at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. BTN 100.3/1130 College: Purdue at Illinois 2:30 p.m. BTN College: Mississippi at LSU 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Ohio State at Wisconsin 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Wake Forest at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 College: N.C. State at Clemson 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Duke at Georgia Tech 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College: Texas State at Navy 2:30 p.m. CBSSN College: Texas Tech at Oklahoma State 2:30 p.m. FSN College: Colorado State at Boise State 2:30 p.m. NBCSP College: Oklahoma at West Virginia 6 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Tennessee at Vanderbilt 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Syracuse at Missouri 6 p.m. ESPNU College: Iowa State at Kansas 6 p.m. FSN College: Old Dominion at James Madison 6 p.m. NBCSP College: Kansas State at Baylor 7 p.m. ESPN College: Texas-El Paso at S. Mississippi 7 p.m. CBSSN College: Stanford at Oregon 7:07 p.m. Ch. 5 100.3-FM College: Arizona at Utah 9 p.m. ESPNU College: BYU at San Jose State 9:30 p.m. ESPN2 Golf LPGA: Titleholders 12:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey H.S. girls: Coon Rapids at Maple Grove 7 p.m. 106.1-FM H.S. girls: Andover at Blaine 7:30 p.m. 95.9-FM College men: Wisconsin at Gophers 8 p.m. BTN 1500-AM Soccer Premier: Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur 6:30 a.m. ESPN2 MLS: Conference championship 9:30 p.m. NBCSP on the air sunday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO F1: Grand Prix of the United States 12:30 p.m. SPEED Sprint Cup: EcoBoost 400 2 p.m. ESPN Basketball College men: Puerto Rico Tip-Off TBA 10 a.m. ESPNU College women: TBA at Gophers 11 or 1:30 1500-AM College women: Connecticut at Texas A&M 1:30 p.m. ESPN2 College women: Clemson at South Carolina 2 p.m. FSN College men: Puerto Rico Tip-Off TBA 3 p.m. ESPNU College women: Preseason NIT 3 p.m. CBSSN College men: Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic 3:30 p.m. ESPN2 NBA: Cleveland at Philadelphia 5 p.m. NBA TV College men: Charleston Classic TBA 5 p.m. ESPNU College men: Paradise Jam TBA 5 p.m. CBSSN College men: Puerto Rico Tip-Off final 5:30 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Richmond at Gophers 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM College men: Florida Gulf Coast at Duke 7 p.m. ESPNU College men: Charleston Classic final 7:30 p.m. ESPN2 NBA: Chicago at Portland 8 p.m. WGN College men: Paradise Jam TBA 8 p.m. CBSSN FIGURE SKATING Grand Prix: Trophée Bompard 1 p.m. Ch. 11 Football NFL: Cleveland at Dallas noon Ch. 4 NFL: Green Bay at Detroit noon Ch. 9 100.3-FM NFL: San Diego at Denver 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: Indianapolis at New England 3:25 p.m. 100.3-FM NFL: Baltimore at Pittsburgh 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM Golf LPGA: Titleholders 12:30 p.m. GOLF Soccer College men: Kentucky or Xavier at Indiana noon BTN MLS playoffs: Houston at D.C. United 3 p.m. NBCSP MLS playoffs: Los Angeles at Seattle 8 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Los Angeles 6 Bottom 2nd Inning
Chicago Cubs 3
Boston - A. Webster 6:05 PM
Baltimore - K. Gausman
Milwaukee - Y. Gallardo 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - J. Locke
Toronto - M. Buehrle 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - H. Kuroda
Washington - D. Fister 6:10 PM
Miami - T. Koehler
Chicago WSox - J. Quintana 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Hellickson
NY Mets - Z. Wheeler 6:35 PM
Atlanta - J. Teheran
Cleveland - T. Bauer 7:10 PM
Minnesota - P. Hughes
Detroit - J. Verlander 7:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Vargas
Seattle - T. Walker 7:10 PM
Houston - B. Peacock
Arizona - C. Anderson 7:10 PM
Colorado - J. Lyles
Cincinnati - D. Holmberg 7:15 PM
St. Louis - J. Lackey
Philadelphia - D. Buchanan 8:35 PM
Oakland - J. Lester
Texas - L. Bonilla 9:05 PM
LA Angels - H. Santiago
San Francisco - T. Hudson 9:10 PM
San Diego - O. Despaigne
San Diego 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Dallas 9/21/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Washington 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 9/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Minnesota 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Tennessee 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baltimore 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Green Bay 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Detroit
Indianapolis 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Oakland 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New England
San Francisco 9/21/14 3:05 PM
Arizona
Denver 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Kansas City 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Miami
Pittsburgh 9/21/14 7:30 PM
Carolina
Chicago 9/22/14 7:30 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 9/25/14 7:25 PM
Washington
(5) Auburn 20 FINAL
(20) Kansas State 14
Connecticut 7:00 PM
So Florida
Old Dominion 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Rice
Troy 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(13) Georgia
Georgia Tech 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Virginia Tech
Eastern Mich 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(11) Michigan State
Iowa 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Maryland 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Syracuse
Tulane 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Duke
Hawaii 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Colorado
Marshall 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Akron
North Carolina 9/20/14 2:30 PM
East Carolina
Army 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Wake Forest
Virginia 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(21) BYU
(6) Texas A&M 9/20/14 2:30 PM
SMU
Rutgers 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Central Mich 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Kansas
Utah 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(3) Alabama
Louisville 9/20/14 2:30 PM
FIU
Fla Atlantic 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Wyoming
Indiana 9/20/14 3:00 PM
(18) Missouri
San Jose St 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Minnesota
Texas State 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Illinois
Massachusetts 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Penn State
Georgia State 9/20/14 5:00 PM
Washington
Appalachian St 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
Miss State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
(8) LSU
Northern Ill 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas
Middle Tennessee 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Memphis
Utah State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas State
Miami-Ohio 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Idaho 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Ohio U
Ball State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
(14) So Carolina 9/20/14 6:30 PM
Vanderbilt
(4) Oklahoma 9/20/14 6:30 PM
West Virginia
Ga Southern 9/20/14 6:30 PM
South Alabama
UNLV 9/20/14 7:00 PM
Houston
(22) Clemson 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(1) Florida State
Miami-Florida 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(24) Nebraska
New Mexico 9/20/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico St
California 9/20/14 9:00 PM
Arizona
Louisiana 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Boise State
(2) Oregon 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
San Diego St 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
Texas Tech 9/25/14 6:30 PM
(25) Oklahoma State
Appalachian St 9/25/14 6:30 PM
Ga Southern
(12) UCLA 9/25/14 9:00 PM
(15) Arizona State
Middle Tennessee 9/26/14 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
Fresno State 9/26/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
(1) Florida State 9/27/14 2:00 AM
NC State
Duke 9/27/14 2:00 AM
Miami-Florida
North Carolina 9/27/14 2:00 AM
(22) Clemson
Colorado 9:00 PM
Real Salt Lake
Toronto 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Edmonton 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Calgary 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Ottawa 9/21/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Montreal 9/26/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 9/26/14 9:00 PM
Edmonton
Hamilton 9/27/14 5:30 PM
Winnipeg
Brt Columbia 9/27/14 8:30 PM
Calgary

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Countdown to great deals

Bid Sept. 21-29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How will the Vikings and Gophers do this weekend?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close