Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 15, 2012 - 11:53 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

16

FRI

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

21

WED

22

THU

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
Next: Nov. 25 at Chicago noon
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
GOLDEN STATE 7 pm FSN DENVER 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Nebraska 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
RICHMOND 6 pm BTN vs. Duke at Bahamas 2:30 pm
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO noon vs. UNLV or Maine 11 am or 1 pm vs. Richmond at Cancun noon
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
WISCONSIN 7 pm FSN PLUS WISCONSIN 8 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's cross-country: Saturday NCAA championships at Louisville, Ky.

Women's hockey: Friday vs. MSU Mankato, 6:07 p.m. Saturday vs. MSU Mankato, 4:07 pm

Volleyball: Friday vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday at Nebraska, 7 p.m. Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m.

on the air friday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO NASCAR Trucks: Ford EcoBoost 200 qual. 3:30 p.m. SPEED Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400 qualifying 5 p.m. SPEED NASCAR Trucks: Ford EcoBoost 200 7 p.m. SPEED Basketball College men: Oklahoma St. vs. Tennessee 9:30 a.m. ESPNU College men: Colorado vs. Baylor 11:30 a.m. ESPNU College men: Dayton vs. Boston College 1:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Ill.-Chicago vs. New Mexico 3 p.m. CBSSN College men: TBA 4 p.m. ESPN2 College men: 2K Sports Classic consolation 4 p.m. ESPNU College men: Wake Forest vs. Connecticut 5:30 p.m. CBSSN NBA: Utah at Philadelphia 6 p.m. ESPN College men: BYU vs. Florida State 6 p.m. TruTV College men: 2K Sports Classic final 6:30 p.m. ESPN2 NBA: Golden State at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM NBA: New York at Memphis 8:30 p.m. ESPN College men: Notre Dame vs. St. Joseph's 8:30 p.m. TruTV College men: N. Carolina at Long Beach St. 10 p.m. ESPNU Football H.S.: Wayzata vs. Eden Prairie 7 p.m. 1570-AM College: Florida Int'l at Florida Atlantic 7 p.m. ESPN2 College: Hawaii at Air Force 8:30 p.m. ESPN2 Golf LPGA: Titleholders 12:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey College men: Harvard at Cornell 6:30 p.m. NBCSP College men: Wisconsin at Gophers 7 p.m. FSN PLUS 1500-AM VOLLEYBALL College women: Nebraska at Gophers 7 p.m. BTN on the air saturday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 qualifying 10:30 a.m. SPEED F1: G.P. of the United States qualifying noon SPEED Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 3:30 p.m. ESPN BASKETball College women: Ohio at Gophers noon 1500-AM College men: Coaches vs. Cancer games 6 p.m. TRU BOXING Mitchell vs. Banks; DeMarco vs. Broner 9 p.m. HBO Football College: Iowa at Michigan 11 a.m. ESPN College: Northwestern at Michigan State 11 a.m. ESPN2 College: Florida State at Maryland 11 a.m. ESPNU College: Indiana at Penn State 11 a.m. BTN College: Temple at Army 11 a.m. CBSSN College: Central Florida at Tulsa 11 a.m. FSN College: Yale at Harvard 11 a.m. NBCSP College: St. Norbert at St. Thomas noon 830-AM College: Washington at Colorado 12:30 p.m. FX College: Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman 1 p.m. ESPN Classic College: Southern Cal at UCLA 2 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Gophers at Nebraska 2:30 p.m. BTN 100.3/1130 College: Purdue at Illinois 2:30 p.m. BTN College: Mississippi at LSU 2:30 p.m. Ch. 4 College: Ohio State at Wisconsin 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 College: Wake Forest at Notre Dame 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 College: N.C. State at Clemson 2:30 p.m. ESPN2 College: Duke at Georgia Tech 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College: Texas State at Navy 2:30 p.m. CBSSN College: Texas Tech at Oklahoma State 2:30 p.m. FSN College: Colorado State at Boise State 2:30 p.m. NBCSP College: Oklahoma at West Virginia 6 p.m. Ch. 9 College: Tennessee at Vanderbilt 6 p.m. ESPN2 College: Syracuse at Missouri 6 p.m. ESPNU College: Iowa State at Kansas 6 p.m. FSN College: Old Dominion at James Madison 6 p.m. NBCSP College: Kansas State at Baylor 7 p.m. ESPN College: Texas-El Paso at S. Mississippi 7 p.m. CBSSN College: Stanford at Oregon 7:07 p.m. Ch. 5 100.3-FM College: Arizona at Utah 9 p.m. ESPNU College: BYU at San Jose State 9:30 p.m. ESPN2 Golf LPGA: Titleholders 12:30 p.m. GOLF Hockey College men: Wisconsin at Gophers 8 p.m. BTN 1500-AM Soccer Premier: Arsenal vs. Tottenham Hotspur 6:30 a.m. ESPN2 MLS: Conference championship 9:30 p.m. NBCSP on the air sunday AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO F1: Grand Prix of the United States 12:30 p.m. SPEED Sprint Cup: EcoBoost 400 2 p.m. ESPN Basketball College women: TBA at Gophers 11 or 1:30 1500-AM College women: UConn at Texas A&M 1:30 p.m. ESPN2 College women: Clemson at South Carolina 2 p.m. FSN NBA: Cleveland at Philadelphia 5 p.m. NBA TV College men: Richmond at Gophers 6 p.m. BTN 1500-AM College men: Florida Gulf Coast at Duke 7 p.m. ESPNU NBA: Chicago at Portland 8 p.m. WGN Football NFL: Cleveland at Dallas noon Ch. 4 NFL: Green Bay at Detroit noon Ch. 9 100.3-FM NFL: San Diego at Denver 3:25 p.m. Ch. 4 NFL: Indianapolis at New England 3:25 p.m. 100.3-FM NFL: Baltimore at Pittsburgh 7:20 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM Golf LPGA: Titleholders 12:30 p.m. GOLF Soccer MLS playoffs: Houston at D.C. United 3 p.m. NBCSP MLS playoffs: Los Angeles at Seattle 8 p.m. ESPN
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - WP: A. Harang 11 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: F. Liriano 3
Houston - WP: J. Fields 7 FINAL
NY Yankees - LP: D. Robertson 4
Seattle - WP: H. Iwakuma 5 FINAL
Philadelphia - LP: A. Burnett 2
Arizona - LP: C. Anderson 1 FINAL
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 8
LA Angels - WP: J. Smith 4 FINAL
Boston - LP: K. Uehara 3
Detroit - WP: J. Johnson 8 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: G. Balfour 6
Texas - LP: N. Cotts 3 FINAL
Miami - WP: S. Dyson 4
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 5 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 1
Cleveland - WP: K. Crockett 7 FINAL
Minnesota - LP: B. Duensing 5
Toronto - LP: J. Happ 1 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Fiers 6
Cincinnati - LP: J. Hoover 4 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: P. Neshek 5
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 7 FINAL
Colorado - LP: T. Matzek 4
NY Mets - LP: D. Gee 2 FINAL
Oakland - WP: S. Kazmir 6
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 6 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: K. Correia 8
Pittsburgh 8/21/14 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who would you rather have on your team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close