Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 13, 2012 - 10:46 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

14

WED

15

THU

16

FRI

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
Next: Nov. 25 at Chicago noon
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
CHARLOTTE 7 pm FSN GOLDEN STATE 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Nebraska 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
TENN. STATE 7 pm RICHMOND 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO noon vs. UNLV or Maine 11 am or 1 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
WISCONSIN 7 pm FSN PLUS WISCONSIN 8 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's cross-country: Saturday NCAA championships at Louisville, Ky.

Women's hockey: Friday vs. MSU Mankato, 6:07 p.m. Saturday vs. MSU Mankato, 4:07 pm

Volleyball: Friday vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday at Nebraska, 7 p.m. Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m.

on the air wednesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Wisconsin at Florida 6 p.m. ESPN2 College men: St. Bonaventure at Cornell 6 p.m. NBCSP NBA: Charlotte at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM NBA: Memphis at Oklahoma City 7 p.m. ESPN College women: Cincinnati at Ohio State 7 p.m. BTN NBA: Miami at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. ESPN Football College: Ohio at Ball State 7 p.m. ESPNU College: Toledo at Northern Illinois 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf PGA Australasia: Australian Masters 7:30 p.m. GOLF European PGA: Hong Kong Open (tape) 12:30 a.m. GOLF Soccer Men's exhibition: U.S. at Russia 9 a.m. ESPN2 Men's exhibition: Germany at Netherlands 1:25 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Kansas City - LP: B. Chen 1 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: C. Kluber 5
Cincinnati - WP: T. Cingrani 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: B. Cumpton 1
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Quintana 4 FINAL
Detroit - WP: M. Scherzer 7
St. Louis - LP: L. Lynn 1 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: B. Colon 4
Minnesota - WP: R. Nolasco 9 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: E. Bedard 7
Arizona - WP: M. Bolsinger 5 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: E. Jackson 2
San Diego - WP: A. Torres 4 FINAL
Washington - LP: C. Stammen 3
Baltimore - WP: B. Norris 11 FINAL
Toronto - LP: B. Cecil 4
NY Yankees - WP: C. Sabathia 14 FINAL
Boston - LP: F. Doubront 5
Oakland - WP: S. Kazmir 10 FINAL
Houston - LP: B. Oberholtzer 1
Philadelphia - WP: M. Adams 7 FINAL
Los Angeles - LP: B. Wilson 3
Indiana 85 FINAL
Atlanta 98
Oklahoma City 95 FINAL
Memphis 98
LA Clippers 98 FINAL
Golden State 96
Boston 3 FINAL(OT)
Detroit 2
Colorado 1 FINAL
Minnesota 2
San Jose 3 FINAL
Los Angeles 6

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who wins tonight's Game 4?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close