Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 13, 2012 - 10:46 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

14

WED

15

THU

16

FRI

17

SAT

18

SUN

19

MON

20

TUE

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
Next: Nov. 25 at Chicago noon
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
CHARLOTTE 7 pm FSN GOLDEN STATE 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Nebraska 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
TENN. STATE 7 pm RICHMOND 6 pm BTN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
OHIO noon vs. UNLV or Maine 11 am or 1 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
WISCONSIN 7 pm FSN PLUS WISCONSIN 8 pm BTN

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's cross-country: Saturday NCAA championships at Louisville, Ky.

Women's hockey: Friday vs. MSU Mankato, 6:07 p.m. Saturday vs. MSU Mankato, 4:07 pm

Volleyball: Friday vs. Nebraska, 7 p.m. Saturday vs. Iowa, 6:30 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday at Nebraska, 7 p.m. Sunday vs. Boise State, 11 a.m.

on the air wednesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO College men: Wisconsin at Florida 6 p.m. ESPN2 College men: St. Bonaventure at Cornell 6 p.m. NBCSP NBA: Charlotte at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM NBA: Memphis at Oklahoma City 7 p.m. ESPN College women: Cincinnati at Ohio State 7 p.m. BTN NBA: Miami at L.A. Clippers 9:30 p.m. ESPN Football College: Ohio at Ball State 7 p.m. ESPNU College: Toledo at Northern Illinois 8 p.m. ESPN2 Golf PGA Australasia: Australian Masters 7:30 p.m. GOLF European PGA: Hong Kong Open (tape) 12:30 a.m. GOLF Soccer Men's exhibition: U.S. at Russia 9 a.m. ESPN2 Men's exhibition: Germany at Netherlands 1:25 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 0 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: A. Bastardo 1
Cleveland - LP: D. Salazar 5 FINAL
Detroit - WP: J. Verlander 7
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 0 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: K. Gibson 7
Seattle - LP: J. Beimel 6 FINAL
Texas - WP: P. Figueroa 8
Los Angeles - WP: H. Ryu 2 FINAL
San Francisco - LP: M. Bumgarner 1
Colorado - WP: F. Morales 3 FINAL
San Diego - LP: I. Kennedy 1
St. Louis - WP: A. Wainwright 8 FINAL
Washington - LP: T. Jordan 0
Milwaukee - LP: R. Wooten 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh - WP: E. Volquez 11
NY Yankees - WP: C. Sabathia 10 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: D. Price 2
Toronto - LP: S. Santos 5 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: C. Fien 9
Boston - WP: J. Lester 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: R. Belisario 1
Kansas City - WP: J. Shields 5 FINAL
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1
Philadelphia 1 FINAL
NY Rangers 4
Chicago 3 FINAL(OT)
St. Louis 4
Minnesota 4 FINAL(OT)
Colorado 5
Los Angeles 3 FINAL
San Jose 6

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who will win the Wild-Colorado playoff series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close