Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 6, 2012 - 9:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

7

WED

8

THU

9

FRI

10

SAT

11

SUN

12

MON

13

TUE

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
DETROIT noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
ORLANDO 7 pm FSN INDIANA 7 pm Ch. 29 at Chicago 7 pm Ch. 29 at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
AMERICAN 7 pm TOLEDO 7 pm
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
WASH. STATE noon vs. V'NOVA or SDSU 11 am or 1 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Women's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Sunday Minnesota Grand Prix

Men's tennis: Friday-Sunday Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Women's tennis: Friday-Sunday Kitty Harrison Invitational at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Volleyball: Friday at Michigan State, 6 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m. Saturday Bison Open at Fargo, N.D.

on the air wednesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO NBA: Philadelphia at New Orleans 7 p.m. ESPN NBA: Orlando at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM NBA: San Antonio at Los Angeles 9:30 p.m. ESPN Football College: Bowling Green at Ohio 7 p.m. ESPN2 Golf European PGA: Singapore Open 11 p.m. GOLF Soccer UEFA: Celtic vs. Barcelona 1:30 p.m. FSN UEFA: Manchester United vs. Braga 7 p.m. FSN MLS: DC United at New York 7 p.m. NBCSP MLS: Los Angeles at San Jose 10 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 2
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 2 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 4
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Samardzija 13
Miami 0 Bottom 3rd Inning
Atlanta 2
San Diego - T. Ross 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - E. Jackson
NY Mets - D. Gee 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - M. Garza
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi 7:10 PM
Minnesota - P. Hughes
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Kansas City - D. Duffy
Detroit - M. Scherzer 9:05 PM
LA Angels - G. Richards
Baltimore - W. Chen 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Montreal 9:00 PM
Real Salt Lake
Calgary 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 9:00 PM
Seattle
Phoenix 9:30 PM
Los Angeles

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close