Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 6, 2012 - 9:07 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

7

WED

8

THU

9

FRI

10

SAT

11

SUN

12

MON

13

TUE

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
DETROIT noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
ORLANDO 7 pm FSN INDIANA 7 pm Ch. 29 at Chicago 7 pm Ch. 29 at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
at Illinois 2:30 pm BTN
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
AMERICAN 7 pm TOLEDO 7 pm
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
WASH. STATE noon vs. V'NOVA or SDSU 11 am or 1 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Women's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Sunday Minnesota Grand Prix

Men's tennis: Friday-Sunday Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Women's tennis: Friday-Sunday Kitty Harrison Invitational at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Volleyball: Friday at Michigan State, 6 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m. Saturday Bison Open at Fargo, N.D.

on the air wednesday Basketball TIME TV RADIO NBA: Philadelphia at New Orleans 7 p.m. ESPN NBA: Orlando at Timberwolves 7 p.m. FSN 830-AM NBA: San Antonio at Los Angeles 9:30 p.m. ESPN Football College: Bowling Green at Ohio 7 p.m. ESPN2 Golf European PGA: Singapore Open 11 p.m. GOLF Soccer UEFA: Celtic vs. Barcelona 1:30 p.m. FSN UEFA: Manchester United vs. Braga 7 p.m. FSN MLS: DC United at New York 7 p.m. NBCSP MLS: Los Angeles at San Jose 10 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Baltimore - LP: W. Chen 1 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Masterson 7
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Arrieta 5 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: A. Caminero 2
NY Yankees - LP: C. Sabathia 1 FINAL
Detroit - WP: A. Simon 2
Cincinnati - WP: A. DeSclafani 6 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: W. Peralta 1
Cleveland - LP: C. Allen 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - WP: D. Robertson 4
Minnesota - LP: K. Gibson 1 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: E. Volquez 7
San Diego - WP: O. Despaigne 14 FINAL
Colorado - LP: J. De La Rosa 3
Oakland - WP: D. Otero 6 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: M. Shoemaker 3
Houston - WP: T. Sipp 7 FINAL
Seattle - LP: D. Farquhar 5
Milwaukee 82 FINAL
Chicago 91
New Orleans 87 FINAL
Golden State 97
NY Rangers 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh 1
St. Louis 0 FINAL
Minnesota 3
Anaheim 5 FINAL(OT)
Winnipeg 4

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How confident are you that the Wild will win its playoff series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close