Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: November 4, 2012 - 9:54 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

5

MON

6

TUE

7

WED

8

THU

9

FRI

10

SAT

11

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            DETROIT noon Ch. 9
TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
at Brooklyn 6:30 pm FSN   ORLANDO 7 pm FSN   INDIANA 7 pm Ch. 29 at Chicago 7 pm Ch. 29  
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
          at Illinois 2:30 pm BTN  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
SW BAPTIST 7 pm (exhibition)       AMERICAN 7 pm    
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
          WASH. STATE noon vs. V'NOVA or SDSU 11 am or 1 pm
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
        at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm at Alaska-Anchorage 10 pm  

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Women's cross-country: Friday NCAA Midwest Regional at Springfield, Mo.

Men's and women's swimming and diving: Friday-Sunday Minnesota Grand Prix

Men's tennis: Friday-Sunday Lakewood Ranch Invitational at Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

Women's tennis: Friday-Sunday Kitty Harrison Invitational at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Volleyball: Friday at Michigan State, 6 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Wrestling: Friday vs. Hofstra, 7 p.m. Saturday Bison Open at Fargo, N.D.

on the air monday BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO NBA: Timberwolves at Brooklyn 6:30 p.m. FSN 830-AM Football NFL: Philadelphia at New Orleans 7:30 p.m. ESPN 100.3-FM Soccer Premier: Southampton vs. West Bromwich 1:55 p.m. ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - D. Hutchison 12:05 PM
NY Yankees - C. Capuano
Washington - G. Gonzalez 3:05 PM
Cincinnati - J. Cueto
St. Louis - S. Miller 3:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - J. Arrieta
Baltimore - B. Norris 3:10 PM
Seattle - C. Young
Arizona - J. Collmenter 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - C. Lee
NY Mets - J. Niese 6:10 PM
Milwaukee - W. Peralta
San Diego - O. Despaigne 6:10 PM
Atlanta - J. Teheran
Miami - T. Koehler 6:10 PM
Houston - J. Cosart
Boston - J. Lackey 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - J. Hellickson
Chicago WSox - C. Sale 6:10 PM
Minnesota - L. Darnell
Cleveland - Z. McAllister 6:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Guthrie
Oakland - S. Gray 7:05 PM
Texas - N. Tepesch
Pittsburgh - J. Locke 7:10 PM
Colorado - T. Matzek
Los Angeles - C. Kershaw 8:05 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
Detroit - J. Verlander 8:05 PM
LA Angels - M. Shoemaker
Sporting Kansas City 6:00 PM
Toronto FC
Columbus 6:30 PM
New England
Calgary 26 FINAL
Edmonton 22
Winnipeg 23 FINAL
Brt Columbia 6
Ottawa 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Los Angeles 3:00 PM
Seattle
Indiana 7:00 PM
San Antonio
New York 9:00 PM
Phoenix

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close