Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: October 3, 2012 - 9:50 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

4

THU

5

FRI

6

SAT

7

SUN

8

MON

9

TUE

10

WED

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
TENNESSEE 3:25 pm Ch. 4
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
Next: Oct. 13 N'WESTERN 11 am
LYNX • 612-673-8400
L.A. 7 pm ESPN2 at L.A. 2:30 pm Ch. 5 L.A. 7 pm ESPN2 (if nec.)
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
LETHBRIDGE 7 pm (exhibition)

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's golf: Sunday-Tuesday at Fighting Irish Classic, South Bend, Ind.

Women's hockey: Friday vs. St. Cloud State, 7:07 p.m. Saturday vs. St. Cloud State, 4:07 p.m.

Women's rowing: Sunday Head of the Mississippi, East River Flats Park, 9 a.m.

Women's soccer: Sunday vs. Iowa, 1 p.m.

Softball: Saturday vs. North Dakota State (2), 2 p.m.

Men's swimming: Friday at Michigan, 4 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 11 a.m.

Women's swimming: Friday at Michigan, 4 p.m. Saturday at Michigan, 11 a.m.

Men's tennis: Thursday-Sunday at ITA All-American Tournament, Tulsa, Okla.

Women's tennis: Thursday-Sunday at ITA All-American Championships, Pacific Palisades, Calif.

Volleyball: Saturday vs. Michigan State, 6:30 p.m.

MINNESOTA STARS FC

NASL semifinals: Saturday vs. San Antonio, 7:30 p.m. Oct. 14 at San Antonio, 6 pm

on the air thursday BASKETBALL TIME TV RADIO WNBA playoffs: Los Angeles at Lynx 7 p.m. ESPN2 106.1-FM Football NFL: Arizona at St. Louis 7 p.m. NFLN 100.3-FM College: Southern Cal at Utah 8 p.m. ESPN Golf European PGA: Dunhill Links Championship 7:30 a.m. GOLF PGA: Shriners Hospitals for Children Open 3 p.m. GOLF Web.com: Neediest Kids Championship 6:30 p.m. GOLF VOLLEYBALL H.S.: Coon Rapids at Champlin Park 7 p.m. 106.1-FM H.S.: Totino-Grace at North Branch 7 p.m. 95.9-FM
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Boston - LP: R. De La Rosa 0 FINAL
Toronto - WP: M. Stroman 8
San Francisco - LP: T. Hudson 1 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 2
Texas - LP: C. Lewis 2 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 4
Houston - LP: S. Feldman 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Samardzija 13
Miami 0 Top 5th Inning
Atlanta 2
San Diego 0 Top 1st Inning
Chicago Cubs 0
NY Mets - D. Gee 7:10 PM
Milwaukee - M. Garza
Chicago WSox - H. Noesi 7:10 PM
Minnesota - P. Hughes
Cleveland - C. Kluber 7:10 PM
Kansas City - D. Duffy
Detroit - M. Scherzer 9:05 PM
LA Angels - G. Richards
Baltimore - W. Chen 9:10 PM
Seattle - H. Iwakuma
Montreal 9:00 PM
Real Salt Lake
Calgary 8:00 PM
Edmonton
Winnipeg 7/25/14 9:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 7/26/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 7/26/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Winnipeg 7/31/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton
Toronto 8/1/14 6:00 PM
Montreal
Brt Columbia 8/1/14 9:00 PM
Calgary
Saskatchewan 8/2/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
New York 9:00 PM
Seattle
Phoenix 9:30 PM
Los Angeles

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which uniform will Kevin Love wear next season?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close