Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: September 9, 2012 - 11:27 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

10

MON

11

TUE

12

WED

13

THU

14

FRI

15

SAT

16

SUN

VIKINGS • 612-338-4537
            at Indianapolis noon Ch. 9
GOPHERS FOOTBALL • 612-624-8080
          WESTERN MICHIGAN 11 am BTN  
TWINS • 612-338-9467
CLEV. 7:10 pm FSN K.C. 7:10 pm FSN K.C. 7:10 pm FSN K.C. 7:10 pm FSN CHICAGO 7:10 pm FSN CHICAGO 12:10 pm FSN CHICAGO 1:10 pm FSN
LYNX • 612-673-8400
  at Chicago 7 pm     at Indiana 6 pm    

other sports

GOPHERS

Men's cross-country: Friday Autumn Classic at Provo, Utah

Women's cross-country: Friday South Dakota State Classic at Brookings, S.D., 6:15 p.m.

Men's golf: Sunday-Monday Gopher Invitational at Wayzata

Women's golf: Saturday-next Sunday at Mary Fossum Invitational, East Lansing, Mich.

Women's soccer: Sunday vs. DePaul, 1 p.m.

Women's tennis: Friday-next Sunday Gopher Invitational at Baseline Tennis Center

Volleyball: Monday vs. North Dakota State, 7 p.m. Friday vs. Dayton (10 a.m.) and Kansas State (4:30 p.m.) at Tulsa, Okla. Saturday at Tulsa, 2 p.m.

MINNESOTA STARS FC

NASL men's soccer: Tuesday vs. Puerto Rico, 7:30 p.m. Saturday at Puerto Rico, 6:30 p.m.

on the air monday Baseball TIME TV RADIO AL: Detroit at Chicago 7 p.m. MLBN AL: Cleveland at Twins 7 p.m. FSN 1500-AM Football NFL: Cincinnati at Baltimore 7 p.m. ESPN NFL: San Diego at Oakland 9:15 p.m. ESPN Tennis U.S. Open: Men's singles final 3 p.m. Ch. 4
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - LP: A. Loup 4 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: J. Outman 6
LA Angels - LP: H. Santiago 1 FINAL
Detroit - WP: R. Porcello 2
Atlanta - LP: G. Schlosser 3 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. Valverde 4
Seattle - LP: T. Wilhelmsen 2 FINAL
Miami - WP: M. Dunn 3
St. Louis - LP: S. Maness 2 FINAL
Washington - WP: R. Soriano 3
Milwaukee - WP: Z. Duke 3 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: J. Gomez 2
NY Yankees - WP: P. Claiborne 5 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: H. Bell 1
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 8 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: Y. Ventura 3
Cincinnati - WP: H. Bailey 8 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: C. Villanueva 2
Chicago WSox - WP: E. Johnson 16 FINAL
Texas - LP: R. Ross Jr. 2
Houston - LP: B. Peacock 1 FINAL
Oakland - WP: J. Chavez 4
Philadelphia - WP: J. Diekman 10 FINAL
Colorado - LP: M. Belisle 9
San Francisco - WP: T. Lincecum 4 FINAL
San Diego - LP: R. Erlin 3
Arizona - LP: J. Collmenter 1 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: J. Wright 4
Baltimore - LP: B. Matusz 5 FINAL
Boston - WP: E. Mujica 6
Dallas 85 FINAL
San Antonio 90
Charlotte 88 FINAL
Miami 99
Washington 102 FINAL
Chicago 93
Portland 122 FINAL
Houston 120
Philadelphia 4 FINAL
NY Rangers 2
Detroit 1 FINAL
Boston 4
Tampa Bay 2 FINAL
Montreal 3
Los Angeles 2 FINAL
San Jose 7

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which quarterback is best in the NFL draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close