Friday's prep football schedule

  • Updated: September 6, 2012 - 8:57 PM

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi at Richfield

• North St. Paul at Hill-Murray

• South St. Paul at Henry Sibley

• Tartan at Simley

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison at North, 3:30 pm

• Henry at Roosevelt

• South at Washburn

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Norwood YA at Le Sueur-Henderson

• Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran

• Tri-City United at Belle Plaine

• Watertown-Mayer at Jordan

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello at Buffalo

• St. Michael-Alb. at Duluth East, 6 pm

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen at Chaska

• Farmington at Northfield

• New Prague at Holy Angels

Shakopee at Red Wing

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Fridley at Chisago Lakes

• Spring Lake Park at Benilde-St. Marg.

St. Louis Park at Irondale

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Andover

• Armstrong at Blaine

• Elk River at Centennial

• Osseo at Maple Grove

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Apple Valley vs. Jefferson (Bl. Stadium)

Eagan at Burnsville

• Kennedy at Lakeville North

• Lakeville South at Prior Lake

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park at Central

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge at Forest Lake

• Mounds View vs. Cretin-Derham Hall

(at UST), 7:30 pm

Roseville at Park

• White Bear Lake at Stillwater

Woodbury at Hastings

TRI-METRO

• Blake at St. Croix Lutheran

• Brooklyn Center at Breck

• Concordia at Minnehaha, 5 pm

• New Life at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

• St. Agnes at Providence Academy

• St. Anthony at DeLaSalle

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato at Orono

• Delano at Annandale

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Hutchinson

• Litchfield at Holy Family

• Waconia at New London-Spicer

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker at Foley

• Blooming Prairie at Lester Prairie/HT

• Blue Earth at St. Paul Highland Park

• Coon Rapids at Minnetonka

• Cooper at North Branch

• Eastview at Wayzata

Eden Prairie at Rosemount

Edina at Totino-Grace

• Hopkins at Champlin Park

• Howard Lake-W-W at Maple Lake

• Milaca at Zimmerman

• Mound-Westonka at Princeton

• Mpls. SW vs. St. Paul Johnson (Bakken)

• Rockford at Eden Valley-Watkins

• Rogers at St. Cloud Apollo

• Sartell-St. Stephen at Big Lake

• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Cambridge-Isanti

• Spectrum at St. Paul Humboldt 5 pm

• St. Francis at Park Center

• St. James at Columbia Heights

• St. Paul Harding at Mankato Loyola

• St. Thomas Acad. at La Crosse Logan

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Houston - LP: D. Keuchel 0 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: B. McCarthy 3
Cleveland 1 Bottom 8th Inning
Minnesota 3
Detroit 0 Top 9th Inning
Tampa Bay 1
Arizona - W. Miley 3:05 PM
Washington - G. Gonzalez
San Francisco - LP: R. Vogelsong 0 Suspended
Chicago Cubs - WP: T. Wada 2
Atlanta - J. Teheran 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - D. Holmberg
LA Angels - M. Shoemaker 6:10 PM
Boston - R. De La Rosa
San Francisco - M. Bumgarner 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - T. Wood
San Diego - T. Ross 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - C. Kershaw
Pittsburgh 6:30 PM
Philadelphia
Carolina 8/22/14 6:30 PM
New England
NY Giants 8/22/14 6:30 PM
NY Jets
Jacksonville 8/22/14 6:30 PM
Detroit
Oakland 8/22/14 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Chicago 8/22/14 9:00 PM
Seattle
Tampa Bay 8/23/14 3:30 PM
Buffalo
Tennessee 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Atlanta
Dallas 8/23/14 6:00 PM
Miami
Washington 8/23/14 6:30 PM
Baltimore
New Orleans 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Indianapolis
Minnesota 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Kansas City
St. Louis 8/23/14 7:00 PM
Cleveland
Houston 8/23/14 8:00 PM
Denver
San Diego 8/24/14 3:00 PM
San Francisco
Cincinnati 8/24/14 7:00 PM
Arizona
(21) Texas A&M 8/28/14 5:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Wake Forest 8/28/14 6:00 PM
ULM
Boise State 8/28/14 7:00 PM
(18) Ole Miss
Tulane 8/28/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Temple 8/28/14 8:15 PM
Vanderbilt
Rutgers 8/28/14 9:00 PM
Washington St
Weber State 8/28/14 9:30 PM
(19) Arizona State
Montreal 8/22/14 7:30 PM
Winnipeg
Toronto 8/23/14 3:00 PM
Edmonton
Calgary 8/24/14 2:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 8/24/14 6:00 PM
Brt Columbia
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Washington 6:00 PM
Indiana
San Antonio 8:00 PM
Minnesota

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How closely will you follow the Lynx in the WNBA playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close