Friday's prep football schedule

  • Updated: September 6, 2012 - 8:57 PM

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi at Richfield

• North St. Paul at Hill-Murray

• South St. Paul at Henry Sibley

• Tartan at Simley

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison at North, 3:30 pm

• Henry at Roosevelt

• South at Washburn

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Norwood YA at Le Sueur-Henderson

• Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran

• Tri-City United at Belle Plaine

• Watertown-Mayer at Jordan

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello at Buffalo

• St. Michael-Alb. at Duluth East, 6 pm

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen at Chaska

• Farmington at Northfield

• New Prague at Holy Angels

Shakopee at Red Wing

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Fridley at Chisago Lakes

• Spring Lake Park at Benilde-St. Marg.

St. Louis Park at Irondale

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Andover

• Armstrong at Blaine

• Elk River at Centennial

• Osseo at Maple Grove

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Apple Valley vs. Jefferson (Bl. Stadium)

Eagan at Burnsville

• Kennedy at Lakeville North

• Lakeville South at Prior Lake

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park at Central

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge at Forest Lake

• Mounds View vs. Cretin-Derham Hall

(at UST), 7:30 pm

Roseville at Park

• White Bear Lake at Stillwater

Woodbury at Hastings

TRI-METRO

• Blake at St. Croix Lutheran

• Brooklyn Center at Breck

• Concordia at Minnehaha, 5 pm

• New Life at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

• St. Agnes at Providence Academy

• St. Anthony at DeLaSalle

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato at Orono

• Delano at Annandale

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Hutchinson

• Litchfield at Holy Family

• Waconia at New London-Spicer

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker at Foley

• Blooming Prairie at Lester Prairie/HT

• Blue Earth at St. Paul Highland Park

• Coon Rapids at Minnetonka

• Cooper at North Branch

• Eastview at Wayzata

Eden Prairie at Rosemount

Edina at Totino-Grace

• Hopkins at Champlin Park

• Howard Lake-W-W at Maple Lake

• Milaca at Zimmerman

• Mound-Westonka at Princeton

• Mpls. SW vs. St. Paul Johnson (Bakken)

• Rockford at Eden Valley-Watkins

• Rogers at St. Cloud Apollo

• Sartell-St. Stephen at Big Lake

• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Cambridge-Isanti

• Spectrum at St. Paul Humboldt 5 pm

• St. Francis at Park Center

• St. James at Columbia Heights

• St. Paul Harding at Mankato Loyola

• St. Thomas Acad. at La Crosse Logan

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Toronto - LP: M. Stroman 2 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: W. Chen 5
Washington - WP: S. Strasburg 4 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: E. Santana 2
Miami - WP: S. Dyson 6 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: J. Familia 5
NY Yankees - LP: S. Kelley 0 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Peralta 1
Cincinnati - LP: P. Villarreal 0 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: H. Rondon 1
Chicago WSox 3 Bottom 9th Inning
Kansas City 3
Cleveland - LP: Z. McAllister 1 FINAL
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 3
Detroit 8 FINAL
Minnesota 6
Los Angeles 11 Top 7th Inning
Colorado 3
San Francisco 0 Bottom 6th Inning
Arizona 4
Seattle 0 Bottom 4th Inning
LA Angels 5
Philadelphia 0 Bottom 6th Inning
San Diego 1
Philadelphia 27 4th Qtr 0:50
Indianapolis 27
Tampa Bay 9/18/14 7:25 PM
Atlanta
San Diego 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Buffalo
Dallas 9/21/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Washington 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Houston 9/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Minnesota 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Tennessee 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Baltimore 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Cleveland
Green Bay 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Detroit
Indianapolis 9/21/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Oakland 9/21/14 12:00 PM
New England
San Francisco 9/21/14 3:05 PM
Arizona
Denver 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Seattle
Kansas City 9/21/14 3:25 PM
Miami
Pittsburgh 9/21/14 7:30 PM
Carolina
(5) Auburn 9/18/14 6:30 PM
(20) Kansas State
Connecticut 9/19/14 7:00 PM
So Florida
Old Dominion 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Rice
Troy 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(13) Georgia
Georgia Tech 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Virginia Tech
Eastern Mich 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(11) Michigan State
Iowa 9/20/14 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/20/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Maryland 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Syracuse
Tulane 9/20/14 11:30 AM
Duke
Hawaii 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Colorado
Marshall 9/20/14 1:00 PM
Akron
North Carolina 9/20/14 2:30 PM
East Carolina
Army 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Wake Forest
Virginia 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(21) BYU
(6) Texas A&M 9/20/14 2:30 PM
SMU
Rutgers 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Central Mich 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Kansas
Utah 9/20/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Florida 9/20/14 2:30 PM
(3) Alabama
Louisville 9/20/14 2:30 PM
FIU
Fla Atlantic 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Wyoming
Indiana 9/20/14 3:00 PM
(18) Missouri
San Jose St 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Minnesota
Texas State 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Illinois
Massachusetts 9/20/14 3:00 PM
Penn State
Georgia State 9/20/14 5:00 PM
Washington
Appalachian St 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
Miss State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
(8) LSU
Northern Ill 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas
Middle Tennessee 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Memphis
Utah State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas State
Miami-Ohio 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Idaho 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Ohio U
Ball State 9/20/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
(14) So Carolina 9/20/14 6:30 PM
Vanderbilt
(4) Oklahoma 9/20/14 6:30 PM
West Virginia
Ga Southern 9/20/14 6:30 PM
South Alabama
UNLV 9/20/14 7:00 PM
Houston
(22) Clemson 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(1) Florida State
Miami-Florida 9/20/14 7:00 PM
(24) Nebraska
New Mexico 9/20/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico St
California 9/20/14 9:00 PM
Arizona
Louisiana 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Boise State
(2) Oregon 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
San Diego St 9/20/14 9:30 PM
Oregon State
Montreal 16 FINAL
Edmonton 33
Toronto 33 FINAL
Calgary 40
Winnipeg 9 FINAL
Brt Columbia 26
Saskatchewan 3 FINAL
Hamilton 28

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Countdown to great deals

Bid Sept. 21-29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How do you feel about the decision to reinstate Adrian Peterson?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close