Friday's prep football schedule

  • Updated: September 6, 2012 - 8:57 PM

SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Mahtomedi at Richfield

• North St. Paul at Hill-Murray

• South St. Paul at Henry Sibley

• Tartan at Simley

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison at North, 3:30 pm

• Henry at Roosevelt

• South at Washburn

MINNESOTA RIVER

• Norwood YA at Le Sueur-Henderson

• Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran

• Tri-City United at Belle Plaine

• Watertown-Mayer at Jordan

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Monticello at Buffalo

• St. Michael-Alb. at Duluth East, 6 pm

MISSOTA

• Chanhassen at Chaska

• Farmington at Northfield

• New Prague at Holy Angels

Shakopee at Red Wing

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Fridley at Chisago Lakes

• Spring Lake Park at Benilde-St. Marg.

St. Louis Park at Irondale

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Andover

• Armstrong at Blaine

• Elk River at Centennial

• Osseo at Maple Grove

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Apple Valley vs. Jefferson (Bl. Stadium)

Eagan at Burnsville

• Kennedy at Lakeville North

• Lakeville South at Prior Lake

ST. PAUL CITY

• Como Park at Central

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge at Forest Lake

• Mounds View vs. Cretin-Derham Hall

(at UST), 7:30 pm

Roseville at Park

• White Bear Lake at Stillwater

Woodbury at Hastings

TRI-METRO

• Blake at St. Croix Lutheran

• Brooklyn Center at Breck

• Concordia at Minnehaha, 5 pm

• New Life at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

• St. Agnes at Providence Academy

• St. Anthony at DeLaSalle

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Dassel-Cokato at Orono

• Delano at Annandale

• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Hutchinson

• Litchfield at Holy Family

• Waconia at New London-Spicer

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Becker at Foley

• Blooming Prairie at Lester Prairie/HT

• Blue Earth at St. Paul Highland Park

• Coon Rapids at Minnetonka

• Cooper at North Branch

• Eastview at Wayzata

Eden Prairie at Rosemount

Edina at Totino-Grace

• Hopkins at Champlin Park

• Howard Lake-W-W at Maple Lake

• Milaca at Zimmerman

• Mound-Westonka at Princeton

• Mpls. SW vs. St. Paul Johnson (Bakken)

• Rockford at Eden Valley-Watkins

• Rogers at St. Cloud Apollo

• Sartell-St. Stephen at Big Lake

• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Cambridge-Isanti

• Spectrum at St. Paul Humboldt 5 pm

• St. Francis at Park Center

• St. James at Columbia Heights

• St. Paul Harding at Mankato Loyola

• St. Thomas Acad. at La Crosse Logan

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cleveland - LP: T. House 1 FINAL
Detroit - WP: A. Simon 4
Chicago Cubs 0 Postponed
Cincinnati 0
Kansas City 0 Postponed
Chicago WSox 0
Houston 8 Bottom 7th Inning
Oakland 0
NY Mets 7 Top 8th Inning
NY Yankees 2
Washington 0 Top 8th Inning
Miami 4
Toronto 1 Top 1st Inning
Tampa Bay 0
Atlanta - S. Miller 6:05 PM
Philadelphia - D. Buchanan
Boston - J. Masterson 6:05 PM
Baltimore - W. Chen
St. Louis - A. Wainwright 6:10 PM
Milwaukee - W. Peralta
Pittsburgh - A. Burnett 7:10 PM
Arizona - R. De La Rosa
San Francisco - T. Hudson 7:10 PM
Colorado - J. De La Rosa
Los Angeles - B. McCarthy 7:40 PM
San Diego - I. Kennedy
Texas - C. Lewis 8:05 PM
LA Angels - C. Wilson
Minnesota - T. May 8:10 PM
Seattle - J. Paxton
Atlanta 83 FINAL
Brooklyn 91
Chicago 23 2nd Qtr
Milwaukee 19
Golden State 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Memphis 9:30 PM
Portland
Washington 1 FINAL
NY Islanders 3
Detroit 0 1st Prd 18:55
Tampa Bay 0
Nashville 7:00 PM
Chicago
Vancouver 8:00 PM
Calgary
Philadelphia 6:30 PM
Columbus
Real Salt Lake 6:30 PM
New England
Sporting Kansas City 7:30 PM
Houston
D.C. 9:30 PM
Vancouver FC

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who has been the Wild's best player in the playoffs?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close