Previous Page 2 of 3 Next

Continued: Sunday's Olympics results

  • Article by:
  • Last update: August 13, 2012 - 12:04 AM

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

MEDALISTS

ATHLETICS

Men's Marathon

GOLD--Stephen Kiprotich, Uganda. SILVER--Abel Kirui, Kenya. BRONZE--Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich, Kenya.

BASKETBALL

Men

GOLD--United States (Tyson Chandler, Kevin Durant, Lebron James, Russell Westbrook, Deron Williams, Andre Iguodala, Kobe Bryant, Kevin Love, James Harden, Chris Paul, Anthony Davis, Carmelo Anthony). SILVER--Spain (Pau Gasol, Rudy Fernandez, Sergio Rodriguez, Juan-Carlos Navarro, Jose Calderon, Felipe Reyes, Victor Claver, Fernando San Emeterio, Sergio Llull, Marc Gasol, Serge Ibaka, Victor Sada). BRONZE--Russia (Alexey Shved, Timofey Mozgov, Sergey Karasev, Vitaliy Fridzon, Sasha Kaun, Evgeny Voronov, Victor Khryapa, Semen Antonov, Sergey Monya, Dmitry Khvostov, Anton Ponkrashov, Andrei Kirilenko).

BOXING

Men's 52kg

GOLD--Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana, Cuba. SILVER--Tugstsogt Nyambayar, Mongolia. BRONZE--Misha Aloian, Russia. BRONZE--Michael Conlan, Ireland.

Men's 60Kg

GOLD--Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine. SILVER--Han Soonchul, South Korea. BRONZE--Evaldas Petrauskas, Lithuania. BRONZE--Yasnier Toledo Lopez, Cuba.

Men's 69Kg

GOLD--Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan. SILVER--Freddie Evans, Britain. BRONZE--Taras Shelestyuk, Ukraine. BRONZE--Andrey Zamkovoy, Russia.

Men's 81Kg

GOLD--Egor Mekhontcev, Russia. SILVER--Adilbek Niyazymbetov, Kazakhstan. BRONZE--Yamaguchi Falcao Florentino, Brazil. BRONZE--Oleksandr Gvozdyk, Ukraine.

Men's 91+Kg

GOLD--Anthony Joshua, Britain. SILVER--Roberto Cammarelle, Italy. BRONZE--Magomedrasul Medzhidov, Azerbaijan. BRONZE--Ivan Dychko, Kazakhstan.

CYCLING MOUNTAIN BIKE

Men's Cross Country

GOLD--Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech Republic. SILVER--Nino Schurter, Switzerland. BRONZE--Marco Aurelio Fontana, Italy.

GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC

Women's Team

GOLD--Russia (Anastasia Bliznyuk, Uliana Donskova, Ksenia Dudkina, Alina Makarenko, Anastasia Nazarenko, Karolina Sevastyanova). SILVER--Belarus (Maryna Hancharova, Anastasiya Ivankova, Nataliya Leshchyk, Aliaksandra Narkevich, Kseniya Sankovich, Alina Tumilovich). BRONZE--Italy (Elisa Blanchi, Romina Laurito, Marta Pagnini, Elisa Santoni, Anzhelika Savrayuk, Andreea Stefanescu).

MODERN PENTATHLON

Women

GOLD--Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania. SILVER--Samantha Murray, Britain. BRONZE--Yane Marques, Brazil.

TEAM HANDBALL

Men

GOLD--France (Jerome Fernandez, Didier Dinart, Xavier Barachet, Guillaume Gille, Bertrand Gille, Daniel Narcisse, Guillaume Joli, Samuel Honrubia, Daouda Karaboue, Nikola Karabatic, Thierry Omeyer, William Accambray, Luc Abalo, Cedric Sorhaindo, Michael Guigou). SILVER--Sweden (Mattias Andersson, Mattias Gustafsson, Kim Andersson, Jonas Kallman, Magnus Jernemyr, Niclas Ekberg, Dalibor Doder, Jonas Larholm, Tobias Karlsson, Johan Jakobsson, Johan Sjostrand, Fredrik Petersen, Kim Ekdahl du Rietz, Mattias Zakrisson, Andreas Nilsson). BRONZE--Croatia (Venio Losert, Ivano Balic, Domagoj Duvnjak, Blazenko Lackovic, Marko Kopljar, Igor Vori, Jakov Gojun, Zlatko Horvat, Drago Vukovic, Damir Bicanic, Denis Buntic, Mirko Alilovic, Manuel Strlek, Ivan Cupic, Ivan Nincevic).

VOLLEYBALL

Men

GOLD--Russia (Nikolay Apalikov, Taras Khtey, Sergey Grankin, Sergey Tetyukhin, Alexander Sokolov, Yury Berezhko, Alexander Butko, Dmitriy Muserskiy, Dmitriy Ilinykh, Maxim Mikhaylov, Alexander Volkov, Alexey Obmochaev). SILVER--Brazil (Bruno Rezende, Wallace de Souza, Sidnei dos Santos Junior, Leandro Vissotto Neves, Gilberto Godoy Filho, Murilo Endres, Sergio Santos, Thiago Soares Alves, Rodrigo Santana, Lucas Saatkamp, Ricardo Garcia, Dante Amaral). BRONZE--Italy (Luigi Mastrangelo, Simone Parodi, Samuele Papi, Michal Lasko, Ivan Zaytsev, Dante Boninfante, Cristian Savani, Dragan Travica, Alessandro Fei, Emanuele Birarelli, Andrea Bari, Andrea Giovi).

WATER POLO

Men

GOLD--Croatia (Josip Pavic, Damir Buric, Miho Boskovic, Niksa Dobud, Maro Jokovic, Ivan Buljubasic, Petar Muslim, Andro Buslje, Sandro Sukno, Samir Barac, Igor Hinic, Paulo Obradovic, Frano Vican). SILVER--Italy (Stefano Tempesti, Amaurys Perez, Niccolo' Gitto, Pietro Figlioli, Alex Giorgetti, Maurizio Felugo, Massimo Giacoppo, Valentino Gallo, Christian Presciutti, Deni Fiorentini, Matteo Aicardi, Danijel Premus, Giacomo Pastorino). BRONZE--Serbia (Slobodan Soro, Aleksa Saponjic, Zivko Gocic, Vanja Udovicic, Dusan Mandic, Dusko Pijetlovic, Slobodan Nikic, Milan Aleksic, Nikola Raden, Filip Filipovic, Andrija Prlainovic, Stefan Mitrovic, Gojko Pijetlovic).

WRESTLING

Men's 66Kg

GOLD--Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan. SILVER--Sushil Kumar, India. BRONZE--Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba. BRONZE--Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan.

Men's 96Kg

GOLD--Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. SILVER--Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine. BRONZE--Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan. BRONZE--George Gogshelidze, Georgia.

BOXING • MEN

52KG

Finals

• Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana, Cuba, def. Tugstsogt Nyambayar, Mongolia, 17-14.

60KG

Finals

• Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine, def. Han Soonchul, South Korea, 19-9.

69KG

Finals

•Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan, def. Freddie Evans, Britain, 17-9.

81KG

Finals

• Egor Mekhontcev, Russia, def. Adilbek Niyazymbetov, Kazakhstan, 15-15 (judges decision).

91+KG

Finals

• Anthony Joshua, Britain, def. Roberto Cammarelle, Italy, 18-18.

BASKETBALL • MEN

Group A W L Pts

United States 5 0 10

France 4 1 9

Argentina 3 2 8

Lithuania 2 3 7

Nigeria 1 4 6

Tunisia 0 5 5

Group B W L Pts

Russia 4 1 9

Brazil 4 1 9

Spain 3 2 8

Australia 3 2 8

Britain 1 4 6

China 0 5 5

Results Sunday, July 29

Nigeria 60, Tunisia 56

Brazil 75, Australia 71

United States 98, France 71

Spain 97, China 81

Russia 95, Britain 75

Argentina 102, Lithuania 79

Results Tuesday, July 31

Russia 73, China 54

Spain 82, Australia 70

Lithuania 72, Nigeria 53

Brazil 67, Britain 62

France 71, Argentina 64

United States 110, Tunisia 63

Results Thursday, Aug. 2

France 82, Lithuania 74

Australia 81, China 61

Argentina 92, Tunisia 69

Russia 75, Brazil 74

Spain 79, Britain 78

United States 156, Nigeria 73

Results Saturday, Aug. 4

France 73, Tunisia 69

Russia 77, Spain 74

United States 99, Lithuania 94

Brazil 98, China 59

Australia 106, Britain 75

Argentina 93, Nigeria 79

Results Monday, Aug. 6

Australia 82, Russia 80

Lithuania 76, Tunisia 63

France 79, Nigeria 73

Britain 90, China 58

Brazil 88, Spain 82

United States 126, Argentina 97

Results Wednesday

Quarterfinals

Russia 83, Lithuania 74

Spain 66, France 59

Argentina 82, Brazil 77

United States 119, Australia 86

Results Friday

Semifinals

Spain 67, Russia 59

United States 109, Argentina 83

Results Sunday

Bronze Medal

Russia 81, Argentina 77

Gold Medal

United States 107, Spain 100

United States 107, spain 100

United States 5948--107

Spain 5842--100

UNITED STATES FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT Chandler 08:42 1-2 0-0 1 0 2 2 Durant 38:01 8-18 9-10 9 1 1 30 James 29:48 8-13 2-2 7 4 4 19 Westbrook 09:29 1-2 1-2 1 0 0 3 Williams 10:25 2-4 0-0 0 1 3 6 Iguodala 02:45 0-0 0-0 1 0 2 0 Bryant 26:56 5-10 4-5 2 2 3 17 Love 18:39 2-3 5-6 9 0 4 9 Harden 00:37 0-0 2-4 0 0 0 2

Paul 32:51 4-9 1-2 0 2 3 11

Davis 00:37 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

Anthony 21:10 3-9 0-0 5 3 4 8

Totals 200:00 34-70 24-31 37 13 27 107

Percentages: FG .486 FT .774. Three-pointers:15-37, .405 (K.Durant 5-13, L.James 1-3, R.Westbrook 0-1, D.Williams 2-2, K.Bryant 3-7, K.Love 0-1, C.Paul 2-4, C.Anthony 2-6). Turnovers: 11 (L.James 1, R.Westbrook 2, D.Williams 1, A.Iguodala 1, K.Bryant 2, C.Paul 2, C.Anthony 1). Steals: 7 (K.Durant 1, L.James 2, K.Bryant 1, C.Paul 3).

SPAIN FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Gasol 33:26 9-17 6-8 8 7 3 24

Fernandez 36:48 3-7 7-8 6 1 5 14

Rodriguez 14:32 2-4 2-2 2 6 3 7

Navarro 32:19 7-17 3-3 2 2 1 21

Calderon 17:04 0-1 0-0 2 1 1 0

Reyes 06:59 0-2 0-0 2 0 3 0

Claver 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

San Emeterio 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0

Llull 18:06 2-4 0-0 0 3 2 5

Gasol 17:00 8-10 1-1 2 1 4 17

Ibaka 21:55 2-5 8-10 9 1 3 12

Sada 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0

Totals 200:00 33-67 27-32 35 22 27 100

Percentages: FG .493 FT .844. Three-pointers: 7-19, .368 (P.Gasol 0-1, R.Fernandez 1-4, S.Rodriguez 1-2, J.Navarro 4-9, J.Calderon 0-1, S.Llull 1-2). Turnovers: 11 (P.Gasol 1, R.Fernandez 2, S.Rodriguez 1, J.Navarro 2, J.Calderon 1, F.Reyes 2, S.Llull 1, S.Ibaka 1). Steals: 4 (P.Gasol 1, R.Fernandez 1, S.Rodriguez 2).

CYCLING • MEN

CROSS COUNTRY

1. Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech Republic, 1:29:07.

2. Nino Schurter, Switzerland, 1:29:08.

3. Marco Aurelio Fontana, Italy, 1:29:32.

4. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos, Spain, 1:29:36.

5. Burry Stander, South Africa, 1:29:37.

6. Carlos Coloma Nicolas, Spain, 1:30:07.

7. Manuel Fumic, Germany, 1:30:31.

8. Geoff Kabush, Canada, 1:30:43.

U.S. Finishers

10. Todd Wells, Kingston, N.Y., 1:31:28.

15. Samuel Schultz, Missoula, Mont., 1:32:29.

MODERN PENTATHLON • WOMEN

OVERALL

• 1. Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania (952, 1136, 1180, 2140), 5408.

• 2. Samantha Murray, Britain (832, 1264, 1140, 2120), 5356.

• 3. Yane Marques, Brazil (904, 1212, 1152, 2072), 5340.

• 4. Margaux Isaksen, Fayetteville, Ark. (928, 1140, 1120, 2144), 5332.

• 5. Chen Qian, China (904, 1148, 1120, 2152), 5324.

• 6. Anastasiya Prokopenko, Belarus (760, 1020, 1140, 2336), 5256.

• 7. Chloe Esposito, Australia (736, 1216, 1156, 2140), 5248.

• 8. Elena Rublevska, Latvia (1000, 1040, 1136, 2052), 5228.

U.S. Finisher

• 28. Suzanne Stettinius, Dallas (664, 1096, 1120, 1952), 4832.

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

TEAM

Final

• 1. Russia (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Uliana Donskova; Ksenia Dudkina; Alina Makarenko; Anastasia Nazarenko; Karolina Sevastyanova), 57.000.

• 2. Belarus (Maryna Hancharova; Anastasiya Ivankova; Nataliya Leshchyk; Aliaksandra Narkevich; Kseniya Sankovich; Alina Tumilovich), 55.500.

• 3. Italy (Elisa Blanchi; Romina Laurito; Marta Pagnini; Elisa Santoni; Anzhelika Savrayuk; Andreea Stefanescu), 55.450.

• 4. Spain (Loreto Achaerandio; Sandra Aguilar; Elena Lopez; Lourdes Mohedano; Alejandra Quereda; Lidia Redondo), 54.950.

• 5. Ukraine (Olena Dmytrash; Yevgeniya Gomon; Valeriia Gudym; Viktoriia Lenyshyn; Viktoriia Mazur; Svitlana Prokopova), 54.375.

• 6. Bulgaria (Reneta Kamberova; Mihaela Maevska; Tsvetelina Naydenova; Elena Todorova; Hristiana Todorova; Katrin Velkova), 54.375.

• 7. Japan (Natsuki Fukase; Airi Hatakeyama; Rie Matsubara; Rina Miura; Nina Saeedyokota; Kotono Tanaka), 54.100.

• 8. Israel (Moran Buzovski; Viktoriya Koshel; Noa Palatchy; Marina Shults; Polina Zakaluzny; Eliora Zholkovski), 53.400.

TEAM HANDBALL • MEN

Group A W L T Pts

Iceland 5 0 0 10

France 4 1 0 8

Sweden 3 2 0 6

Tunisia 2 3 0 4

Argentina 1 4 0 2

Britain 0 5 0 0

Group B W L T Pts

Croatia 5 0 0 10

Denmark 4 1 0 8

Spain 3 2 0 6

Hungary 2 3 0 4

Serbia 1 4 0 2

South Korea 0 5 0 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Bronze Medal

Croatia 33, Hungary 26

Gold Medal

France 22, Sweden 21

TRACK AND FIELD • MEN

MARATHON

Final

• 1. Stephen Kiprotich, Uganda, 2:08:01.

• 2. Abel Kirui, Kenya, 2:08:27.

• 3. Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich, Kenya, 2:09:37.

• 4. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:11:06.

• 5. Marilson dos Santos, Brazil, 2:11:10.

• 6. Kentaro Nakamoto, Japan, 2:11:16.

• 7. Cuthbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe, 2:12:08.

• 8. Paulo Roberto Paula, Brazil, 2:12:17.

Other U.S. Finishers

• NR. Abdihakem Abdirahman, Tucson, Ariz., DNF.

• NR. Ryan Hall, Big Bear Lake, Calif., DNF.

VOLLEYBALL • MEN

Group A W L Pts

Bulgaria 4 1 12

Poland 3 2 9

Argentina 3 2 9

Italy 3 2 8

Australia 2 3 7

Britain 0 5 0

Group B W L Pts

United States 4 1 13

Brazil 4 1 11

Russia 4 1 11

Germany 2 3 5

Serbia 1 4 5

Tunisia 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Bronze Medal

• Italy 3, Bulgaria 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21)

Gold Medal

• Russia 3, Brazil 2 (19-25, 20-25, 29-27, 25-22, 15-9)

WATER POLO MEN

Group A W L T Pt GF GA

Croatia 5 0 0 10 50 29

Italy 3 1 1 7 40 36

Spain 3 2 0 6 52 42

Australia 2 3 0 4 40 44

Greece 1 3 1 3 41 43

Kazakhstan 0 5 0 0 24 53

Group B W L T Pt GF GA

Serbia 4 0 1 9 69 38

Montenegro 3 1 1 7 54 41

Hungary 3 2 0 6 65 52

United States 3 2 0 6 43 44

Romania 1 4 0 2 48 55

Britain 0 5 0 0 28 77

RESULTS SUNDAY

Seventh Place

Australia 10, United States 9

Fifth Place

Hungary 14, Spain 8

Bronze Medal

Serbia 12, Montenegro 11

Gold Medal

Croatia 8, Italy 6

WRESTLING • MEN

FREESTYLE

66Kg

Semifinals

• Sushil Kumar, India, def. Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan, 3-0, 0-3, 6-3, Points.

• Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan, def. Jabrayil Hasanov, Azerbaijan, 2-0, 1-0, Points.

Repechage

• Ramazan Sahin, Turkey, def. Ikhtiyor Navruzov, Uzbekistan, 3-0, 3-1, Points.

• Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba, def. Haislan Veranes Garcia, Canada, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, Points. Bronze Medals

• Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan, def. Ramazan Sahin, Turkey, 1-4, 3-1, 4-2, Points.

• Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba, def. Jabrayil Hasanov, Azerbaijan, 0-3, 2-0, 5-1, Pins.

Gold Medal

• Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan, def. Sushil Kumar, India, 1-0, 3-1, Points.

96Kg

Semifinals

• Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif., def. George Gogshelidze, Georgia, 0-2, 1-0, 1-0, Points.

• Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine, def. Reza Mohammad Ali Yazdani, Iran, 5-0, Injury.

Repechage

• Kurban Kurbanov, Uzbekistan, def. Khetag Pliev, Canada, 1-0, 4-1, Points.

• Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan, def. Rustam Iskandari, Tajikistan, 3-1, 3-0, Points.

Bronze Medals

• George Gogshelidze, Georgia, def. Kurban Kurbanov, Uzbekistan, 0-1, 4-0, 2-0, Points.

• Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan, def. Reza Mohammad Ali Yazdani, Iran, Injury.

Gold Medal

• Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif., def. Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine, 1-0, 1-0, Points.

MEDAL COUNT

302 total medal events

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

United States 46 29 29 104

China 38 27 22 87

Russia 24 25 32 82

Britain 29 17 19 65

Germany 11 19 14 44

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total Japan 7 14 17 38 France 11 11 12 34 Australia 7 16 12 35 South Korea 13 8 7 28 Italy 8 9 11 28 Netherlands 6 6 8 20 Ukraine 6 5 9 20 Canada 1 5 12 18 Hungary 8 4 5 17 Spain 3 10 4 17 Brazil 3 5 9 17 Cuba 5 3 6 14 Kazakhstan 7 1 5 13 New Zealand 5 3 5 13 Belarus 3 5 5 13 Iran 4 5 3 12 Jamaica 4 4 4 12 Kenya 2 4 5 11 Czech Republic 4 3 3 10 Azerbaijan 2 2 6 10 Poland 2 2 6 10 Romania 2 5 2 9 Denmark 2 4 3 9 Sweden 1 4 3 8 Colombia 1 3 4 8 Ethiopia 3 1 3 7 Georgia 1 3 3 7 Mexico 1 3 3 7 North Korea 4 0 2 6 South Africa 3 2 1 6 Croatia 3 1 2 6 India 0 2 4 6 Turkey 2 2 1 5 Lithuania 2 1 2 5 Ireland 1 1 3 5 Mongolia 0 2 3 5 Switzerland 2 2 0 4 Norway 2 1 1 4 Argentina 1 1 2 4 Serbia 1 1 2 4 Country Gold Silver Bronze Total Slovenia 1 1 2 4 Trinidad & Tobago 1 0 3 4 Uzbekistan 1 0 3 4 Slovakia 0 1 3 4 Tunisia 1 1 1 3 Thailand 0 2 1 3 Armenia 0 1 2 3 Belgium 0 1 2 3 Finland 0 1 2 3 Dominican Rep. 1 1 0 2 Latvia 1 0 1 2 Egypt 0 2 0 2 Bulgaria 0 1 1 2 Estonia 0 1 1 2 Indonesia 0 1 1 2 Malaysia 0 1 1 2 Puerto Rico 0 1 1 2 Taiwan 0 1 1 2 Greece 0 0 2 2 Moldova 0 0 2 2 Qatar 0 0 2 2 Singapore 0 0 2 2 Algeria 1 0 0 1 Bahamas 1 0 0 1 Grenada 1 0 0 1 Uganda 1 0 0 1 Venezuela 1 0 0 1 Botswana 0 1 0 1 Cyprus 0 1 0 1 Gabon 0 1 0 1 Guatemala 0 1 0 1 Montenegro 0 1 0 1 Portugal 0 1 0 1 Afghanistan 0 0 1 1 Bahrain 0 0 1 1 Hong Kong 0 0 1 1 Kuwait 0 0 1 1 Morocco 0 0 1 1 Saudi Arabia 0 0 1 1 Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta 6 FINAL
Detroit 4
Philadelphia 3 FINAL
Houston 6
St. Louis 4 FINAL
Miami 1
Baltimore 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay 2
NY Yankees 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh 1
Chicago Cubs 6 FINAL
San Francisco 8
Los Angeles 6 FINAL
Chicago WSox 1
San Diego 4 FINAL
Seattle 9
Cleveland 9 FINAL
Cincinnati 3
Milwaukee 2 FINAL
LA Angels 3
Oakland 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs 2
Texas 4 FINAL
Kansas City 5
Colorado 3 FINAL
Arizona 4
NY Mets 4 FINAL
Washington 5
Boston 8 FINAL
Minnesota 9
Toronto 0 FINAL
Baltimore 5
Oklahoma City 105 FINAL
Chicago 108
Dallas 75 FINAL
Portland 94
Calgary 4 FINAL(SO)
Boston 3
St. Louis 1 FINAL
Philadelphia 3
Minnesota 2 FINAL
Washington 1
Toronto 2 FINAL
Tampa Bay 4
Dallas 4 FINAL(SO)
Florida 3
NY Islanders 4 FINAL
Nashville 3
Vancouver 2 FINAL(SO)
Arizona 3
Montreal 3 FINAL(SO)
Los Angeles 4
Morgan State 76 FINAL
MD-Eastern Shore 89
Niagara 54 FINAL
Siena 71
Holy Cross 83 FINAL
Bucknell 90
Western Ky 88 FINAL
Charlotte 84
Navy 62 FINAL
Colgate 72
Temple 70 FINAL
East Carolina 56
UAB 59 FINAL
Fla Atlantic 62
Boston Univ 64 FINAL
Lafayette 89
American Univ 68 FINAL
Lehigh 62
Wisconsin 76 FINAL
Minnesota 63
Fairfield 33 FINAL
Saint Peters 63
Arkansas 78 FINAL
South Carolina 74
Morehead State 76 FINAL
UT Martin 65
USC Upstate 63 FINAL
Fla Gulf Coast 62
Lipscomb 57 FINAL
North Florida 71
Southern Ill 55 FINAL
Missouri State 48
Texas State 64 FINAL
Appalachian St 67
SC State 62 FINAL
Bethune-Cookman 72
Delaware State 104 FINAL
Coppin State 92
Middle Tennessee 54 FINAL
FIU 59
Texas-Arlington 64 FINAL
Ga Southern 76
Norfolk State 80 FINAL
Hampton 69
NC A&T 58 FINAL
NC Central 69
Savannah State 57 FINAL
Florida A&M 64
Southern Miss 61 FINAL
Louisiana Tech 72
Marshall 50 FINAL
Old Dominion 67
Rice 76 FINAL
TX-San Antonio 74
South Alabama 81 FINAL
Arkansas State 76
Alabama State 78 FINAL
Grambling St 46
Alabama A&M 54 FINAL
Jackson State 72
Sam Houston St 67 FINAL
Lamar 61
Georgia State 58 FINAL
ULM 50
Central Arkansas 70 FINAL
Nicholls 77
Portland State 51 FINAL
Northern Ariz 58
Southern U 77 FINAL
Prairie View 73
Alcorn State 73 FINAL
Texas Southern 94
Houston Baptist 72 FINAL
TX A&M-CC 85
Ark-Little Rock 69 FINAL
Louisiana 75
SE Louisiana 79 FINAL
New Orleans 85
California 60 FINAL
Arizona 99
Memphis 54 FINAL
Connecticut 53
VA Commonwealth 55 FINAL
Davidson 82
Ark-Pine Bluff 0 Postponed
Miss Valley St 0
Sacramento St 65 FINAL
Southern Utah 69
Northwestern St 66 FINAL
Stephen F Austin 92
North Texas 60 FINAL
Texas-El Paso 83
Colorado 64 FINAL
Washington 47
Idaho 63 FINAL
Weber State 74
Abilene Christian 52 FINAL
Incarnate Word 64
Eastern Wash 85 FINAL
Idaho State 81
Marist 80 FINAL
Quinnipiac 74
Eastern Ill 64 FINAL
Belmont 97
Bradley 52 FINAL
Drake 50
Cal State Fullerton 62 FINAL
UC Irvine 68
CS-Northridge 58 FINAL
Long Beach State 69
UC Riverside 59 FINAL
UC Davis 61
Stanford 62 FINAL
Arizona State 67
Utah 67 FINAL
Washington St 59
Monmouth 68 FINAL
Canisius 56
Wake Forest 85 FINAL
(22) Syracuse 79
Saint Louis 65 FINAL
VA Commonwealth 58
Saint Peters 62 FINAL
Rider 54
UNC-Asheville 51 FINAL
Liberty 59
UNC Greensboro 44 FINAL
(17) Chattanooga 78
Michigan State 69 FINAL
Michigan 49
Arkansas 72 FINAL
Ole Miss 61
Manhattan 51 FINAL
Niagara 57
Massachusetts 63 FINAL
Richmond 67
Virginia 52 FINAL
Miami-Florida 62
Jacksonville St 45 FINAL
Belmont 55
Morgan State 65 FINAL
MD-Eastern Shore 50
Campbell 65 FINAL
Winthrop 52
Furman 65 FINAL
Samford 54
Oregon 64 FINAL
Washington St 66
Indiana 52 FINAL
(23) Rutgers 63
Pepperdine 67 FINAL
Loyola Marymount 68
Auburn 47 FINAL
(18) Texas A&M 57
Morehead St 66 FINAL
Tennessee St 81
George Mason 43 FINAL
Saint Josephs 71
Western Carolina 53 FINAL
East Tenn St 73
Arizona 62 FINAL
UCLA 80
FIU 30 FINAL
Middle Tennessee 79
Texas State 55 FINAL
Appalachian St 61
TX-Arlington 66 FINAL
Georgia Southern 41
SC State 57 FINAL
Bethune-Cookman 56
Delaware State 51 FINAL
Coppin State 80
Portland 58 FINAL
Santa Clara 66
Norfolk State 49 FINAL
Hampton 64
Florida Atlantic 56 FINAL
UAB 59
NC A&T 67 FINAL
NC Central 46
Savannah State 72 FINAL
Florida A&M 51
Virginia Tech 51 FINAL
Pittsburgh 45
Central Arkansas 43 FINAL
Nicholls 53
Houston Baptist 48 FINAL
TX A&M-CC 73
Gardner-Webb 70 FINAL
Radford 56
Georgia 75 FINAL
Missouri 64
Old Dominion 67 FINAL
Marshall 55
Ark-Little Rock 68 FINAL
Louisiana 66
South Alabama 60 FINAL
Arkansas State 70
Georgia State 66 FINAL
ULM 61
Sam Houston St 73 FINAL
Lamar 92
SE Louisiana 75 FINAL
New Orleans 84
Northwestern St 45 FINAL
Stephen F Austin 56
Alabama A&M 58 FINAL
Jackson State 66
Alabama State 68 FINAL
Grambling 62
Southern U 78 FINAL
Prairie View 50
Alcorn State 55 FINAL
Texas Southern 73
Ark-Pine Bluff 0 Postponed
Miss Valley St 0
Wofford 54 FINAL
Mercer 75
Abilene Christian 72 FINAL
Incarnate Word 62
La Salle 60 FINAL
Rhode Island 65
Illinois 71 FINAL
Nebraska 86
TX-San Antonio 60 FINAL
Rice 49
Valparaiso 55 FINAL
Oakland 70
Missouri State 65 FINAL
Indiana State 56
Georgia Tech 64 FINAL
(15) North Carolina 84
Charlotte 72 FINAL
Western Ky 80
Texas-El Paso 69 FINAL
North Texas 61
Wichita State 77 FINAL
Evansville 63
Loyola-Chicago 64 FINAL
Northern Iowa 69
Bradley 70 FINAL
Drake 86
Presbyterian 62 FINAL
High Point 75
Vanderbilt 61 FINAL
(12) Kentucky 67
Colorado 75 FINAL
USC 63
San Francisco 74 FINAL
Pacific 64
Idaho State 58 FINAL
Eastern Washington 62
Weber State 42 FINAL
Idaho 71
Purdue 78 FINAL
Minnesota 82
Cal-Irvine 54 FINAL
Cal State Fullerton 66
Long Beach St 60 FINAL
CS-Northridge 77
Hawaii 60 FINAL
UC Santa Barbara 36
UC Davis 56 FINAL
UC-Riverside 61
Northern Ariz 79 FINAL
Portland State 62
Southern Utah 73 FINAL
Sacramento St 107
Utah 64 FINAL
Washington 75
BYU 65 FINAL
St Marys-CA 64

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is doing the best job coaching a Minnesota pro sports team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close