Sunday's Olympics results

  • Updated: August 13, 2012 - 12:04 AM

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

MEDALISTS

ATHLETICS

Men's Marathon

GOLD--Stephen Kiprotich, Uganda. SILVER--Abel Kirui, Kenya. BRONZE--Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich, Kenya.

BASKETBALL

Men

GOLD--United States (Tyson Chandler, Kevin Durant, Lebron James, Russell Westbrook, Deron Williams, Andre Iguodala, Kobe Bryant, Kevin Love, James Harden, Chris Paul, Anthony Davis, Carmelo Anthony). SILVER--Spain (Pau Gasol, Rudy Fernandez, Sergio Rodriguez, Juan-Carlos Navarro, Jose Calderon, Felipe Reyes, Victor Claver, Fernando San Emeterio, Sergio Llull, Marc Gasol, Serge Ibaka, Victor Sada). BRONZE--Russia (Alexey Shved, Timofey Mozgov, Sergey Karasev, Vitaliy Fridzon, Sasha Kaun, Evgeny Voronov, Victor Khryapa, Semen Antonov, Sergey Monya, Dmitry Khvostov, Anton Ponkrashov, Andrei Kirilenko).

BOXING

Men's 52kg

GOLD--Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana, Cuba. SILVER--Tugstsogt Nyambayar, Mongolia. BRONZE--Misha Aloian, Russia. BRONZE--Michael Conlan, Ireland.

Men's 60Kg

GOLD--Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine. SILVER--Han Soonchul, South Korea. BRONZE--Evaldas Petrauskas, Lithuania. BRONZE--Yasnier Toledo Lopez, Cuba.

Men's 69Kg

GOLD--Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan. SILVER--Freddie Evans, Britain. BRONZE--Taras Shelestyuk, Ukraine. BRONZE--Andrey Zamkovoy, Russia.

Men's 81Kg

GOLD--Egor Mekhontcev, Russia. SILVER--Adilbek Niyazymbetov, Kazakhstan. BRONZE--Yamaguchi Falcao Florentino, Brazil. BRONZE--Oleksandr Gvozdyk, Ukraine.

Men's 91+Kg

GOLD--Anthony Joshua, Britain. SILVER--Roberto Cammarelle, Italy. BRONZE--Magomedrasul Medzhidov, Azerbaijan. BRONZE--Ivan Dychko, Kazakhstan.

CYCLING MOUNTAIN BIKE

Men's Cross Country

GOLD--Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech Republic. SILVER--Nino Schurter, Switzerland. BRONZE--Marco Aurelio Fontana, Italy.

GYMNASTICS RHYTHMIC

Women's Team

GOLD--Russia (Anastasia Bliznyuk, Uliana Donskova, Ksenia Dudkina, Alina Makarenko, Anastasia Nazarenko, Karolina Sevastyanova). SILVER--Belarus (Maryna Hancharova, Anastasiya Ivankova, Nataliya Leshchyk, Aliaksandra Narkevich, Kseniya Sankovich, Alina Tumilovich). BRONZE--Italy (Elisa Blanchi, Romina Laurito, Marta Pagnini, Elisa Santoni, Anzhelika Savrayuk, Andreea Stefanescu).

MODERN PENTATHLON

Women

GOLD--Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania. SILVER--Samantha Murray, Britain. BRONZE--Yane Marques, Brazil.

TEAM HANDBALL

Men

GOLD--France (Jerome Fernandez, Didier Dinart, Xavier Barachet, Guillaume Gille, Bertrand Gille, Daniel Narcisse, Guillaume Joli, Samuel Honrubia, Daouda Karaboue, Nikola Karabatic, Thierry Omeyer, William Accambray, Luc Abalo, Cedric Sorhaindo, Michael Guigou). SILVER--Sweden (Mattias Andersson, Mattias Gustafsson, Kim Andersson, Jonas Kallman, Magnus Jernemyr, Niclas Ekberg, Dalibor Doder, Jonas Larholm, Tobias Karlsson, Johan Jakobsson, Johan Sjostrand, Fredrik Petersen, Kim Ekdahl du Rietz, Mattias Zakrisson, Andreas Nilsson). BRONZE--Croatia (Venio Losert, Ivano Balic, Domagoj Duvnjak, Blazenko Lackovic, Marko Kopljar, Igor Vori, Jakov Gojun, Zlatko Horvat, Drago Vukovic, Damir Bicanic, Denis Buntic, Mirko Alilovic, Manuel Strlek, Ivan Cupic, Ivan Nincevic).

VOLLEYBALL

Men

GOLD--Russia (Nikolay Apalikov, Taras Khtey, Sergey Grankin, Sergey Tetyukhin, Alexander Sokolov, Yury Berezhko, Alexander Butko, Dmitriy Muserskiy, Dmitriy Ilinykh, Maxim Mikhaylov, Alexander Volkov, Alexey Obmochaev). SILVER--Brazil (Bruno Rezende, Wallace de Souza, Sidnei dos Santos Junior, Leandro Vissotto Neves, Gilberto Godoy Filho, Murilo Endres, Sergio Santos, Thiago Soares Alves, Rodrigo Santana, Lucas Saatkamp, Ricardo Garcia, Dante Amaral). BRONZE--Italy (Luigi Mastrangelo, Simone Parodi, Samuele Papi, Michal Lasko, Ivan Zaytsev, Dante Boninfante, Cristian Savani, Dragan Travica, Alessandro Fei, Emanuele Birarelli, Andrea Bari, Andrea Giovi).

WATER POLO

Men

GOLD--Croatia (Josip Pavic, Damir Buric, Miho Boskovic, Niksa Dobud, Maro Jokovic, Ivan Buljubasic, Petar Muslim, Andro Buslje, Sandro Sukno, Samir Barac, Igor Hinic, Paulo Obradovic, Frano Vican). SILVER--Italy (Stefano Tempesti, Amaurys Perez, Niccolo' Gitto, Pietro Figlioli, Alex Giorgetti, Maurizio Felugo, Massimo Giacoppo, Valentino Gallo, Christian Presciutti, Deni Fiorentini, Matteo Aicardi, Danijel Premus, Giacomo Pastorino). BRONZE--Serbia (Slobodan Soro, Aleksa Saponjic, Zivko Gocic, Vanja Udovicic, Dusan Mandic, Dusko Pijetlovic, Slobodan Nikic, Milan Aleksic, Nikola Raden, Filip Filipovic, Andrija Prlainovic, Stefan Mitrovic, Gojko Pijetlovic).

WRESTLING

Men's 66Kg

GOLD--Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan. SILVER--Sushil Kumar, India. BRONZE--Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba. BRONZE--Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan.

Men's 96Kg

GOLD--Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. SILVER--Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine. BRONZE--Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan. BRONZE--George Gogshelidze, Georgia.

BOXING • MEN

52KG

Finals

• Robeisy Ramirez Carrazana, Cuba, def. Tugstsogt Nyambayar, Mongolia, 17-14.

60KG

Finals

• Vasyl Lomachenko, Ukraine, def. Han Soonchul, South Korea, 19-9.

69KG

Finals

•Serik Sapiyev, Kazakhstan, def. Freddie Evans, Britain, 17-9.

81KG

Finals

• Egor Mekhontcev, Russia, def. Adilbek Niyazymbetov, Kazakhstan, 15-15 (judges decision).

91+KG

Finals

• Anthony Joshua, Britain, def. Roberto Cammarelle, Italy, 18-18.

BASKETBALL • MEN

Group A W L Pts

United States 5 0 10

France 4 1 9

Argentina 3 2 8

Lithuania 2 3 7

Nigeria 1 4 6

Tunisia 0 5 5

Group B W L Pts

Russia 4 1 9

Brazil 4 1 9

Spain 3 2 8

Australia 3 2 8

Britain 1 4 6

China 0 5 5

Results Sunday, July 29

Nigeria 60, Tunisia 56

Brazil 75, Australia 71

United States 98, France 71

Spain 97, China 81

Russia 95, Britain 75

Argentina 102, Lithuania 79

Results Tuesday, July 31

Russia 73, China 54

Spain 82, Australia 70

Lithuania 72, Nigeria 53

Brazil 67, Britain 62

France 71, Argentina 64

United States 110, Tunisia 63

Results Thursday, Aug. 2

France 82, Lithuania 74

Australia 81, China 61

Argentina 92, Tunisia 69

Russia 75, Brazil 74

Spain 79, Britain 78

United States 156, Nigeria 73

Results Saturday, Aug. 4

France 73, Tunisia 69

Russia 77, Spain 74

United States 99, Lithuania 94

Brazil 98, China 59

Australia 106, Britain 75

Argentina 93, Nigeria 79

Results Monday, Aug. 6

Australia 82, Russia 80

Lithuania 76, Tunisia 63

France 79, Nigeria 73

Britain 90, China 58

Brazil 88, Spain 82

United States 126, Argentina 97

Results Wednesday

Quarterfinals

Russia 83, Lithuania 74

Spain 66, France 59

Argentina 82, Brazil 77

United States 119, Australia 86

Results Friday

Semifinals

Spain 67, Russia 59

United States 109, Argentina 83

Results Sunday

Bronze Medal

Russia 81, Argentina 77

Gold Medal

United States 107, Spain 100

United States 107, spain 100

United States 5948--107

Spain 5842--100

UNITED STATES FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT Chandler 08:42 1-2 0-0 1 0 2 2 Durant 38:01 8-18 9-10 9 1 1 30 James 29:48 8-13 2-2 7 4 4 19 Westbrook 09:29 1-2 1-2 1 0 0 3 Williams 10:25 2-4 0-0 0 1 3 6 Iguodala 02:45 0-0 0-0 1 0 2 0 Bryant 26:56 5-10 4-5 2 2 3 17 Love 18:39 2-3 5-6 9 0 4 9 Harden 00:37 0-0 2-4 0 0 0 2

Paul 32:51 4-9 1-2 0 2 3 11

Davis 00:37 0-0 0-0 1 0 1 0

Anthony 21:10 3-9 0-0 5 3 4 8

Totals 200:00 34-70 24-31 37 13 27 107

Percentages: FG .486 FT .774. Three-pointers:15-37, .405 (K.Durant 5-13, L.James 1-3, R.Westbrook 0-1, D.Williams 2-2, K.Bryant 3-7, K.Love 0-1, C.Paul 2-4, C.Anthony 2-6). Turnovers: 11 (L.James 1, R.Westbrook 2, D.Williams 1, A.Iguodala 1, K.Bryant 2, C.Paul 2, C.Anthony 1). Steals: 7 (K.Durant 1, L.James 2, K.Bryant 1, C.Paul 3).

SPAIN FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Gasol 33:26 9-17 6-8 8 7 3 24

Fernandez 36:48 3-7 7-8 6 1 5 14

Rodriguez 14:32 2-4 2-2 2 6 3 7

Navarro 32:19 7-17 3-3 2 2 1 21

Calderon 17:04 0-1 0-0 2 1 1 0

Reyes 06:59 0-2 0-0 2 0 3 0

Claver 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

San Emeterio 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0

Llull 18:06 2-4 0-0 0 3 2 5

Gasol 17:00 8-10 1-1 2 1 4 17

Ibaka 21:55 2-5 8-10 9 1 3 12

Sada 00:37 0-0 0-0 0 0 1 0

Totals 200:00 33-67 27-32 35 22 27 100

Percentages: FG .493 FT .844. Three-pointers: 7-19, .368 (P.Gasol 0-1, R.Fernandez 1-4, S.Rodriguez 1-2, J.Navarro 4-9, J.Calderon 0-1, S.Llull 1-2). Turnovers: 11 (P.Gasol 1, R.Fernandez 2, S.Rodriguez 1, J.Navarro 2, J.Calderon 1, F.Reyes 2, S.Llull 1, S.Ibaka 1). Steals: 4 (P.Gasol 1, R.Fernandez 1, S.Rodriguez 2).

CYCLING • MEN

CROSS COUNTRY

1. Jaroslav Kulhavy, Czech Republic, 1:29:07.

2. Nino Schurter, Switzerland, 1:29:08.

3. Marco Aurelio Fontana, Italy, 1:29:32.

4. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos, Spain, 1:29:36.

5. Burry Stander, South Africa, 1:29:37.

6. Carlos Coloma Nicolas, Spain, 1:30:07.

7. Manuel Fumic, Germany, 1:30:31.

8. Geoff Kabush, Canada, 1:30:43.

U.S. Finishers

10. Todd Wells, Kingston, N.Y., 1:31:28.

15. Samuel Schultz, Missoula, Mont., 1:32:29.

MODERN PENTATHLON • WOMEN

OVERALL

• 1. Laura Asadauskaite, Lithuania (952, 1136, 1180, 2140), 5408.

• 2. Samantha Murray, Britain (832, 1264, 1140, 2120), 5356.

• 3. Yane Marques, Brazil (904, 1212, 1152, 2072), 5340.

• 4. Margaux Isaksen, Fayetteville, Ark. (928, 1140, 1120, 2144), 5332.

• 5. Chen Qian, China (904, 1148, 1120, 2152), 5324.

• 6. Anastasiya Prokopenko, Belarus (760, 1020, 1140, 2336), 5256.

• 7. Chloe Esposito, Australia (736, 1216, 1156, 2140), 5248.

• 8. Elena Rublevska, Latvia (1000, 1040, 1136, 2052), 5228.

U.S. Finisher

• 28. Suzanne Stettinius, Dallas (664, 1096, 1120, 1952), 4832.

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

TEAM

Final

• 1. Russia (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Uliana Donskova; Ksenia Dudkina; Alina Makarenko; Anastasia Nazarenko; Karolina Sevastyanova), 57.000.

• 2. Belarus (Maryna Hancharova; Anastasiya Ivankova; Nataliya Leshchyk; Aliaksandra Narkevich; Kseniya Sankovich; Alina Tumilovich), 55.500.

• 3. Italy (Elisa Blanchi; Romina Laurito; Marta Pagnini; Elisa Santoni; Anzhelika Savrayuk; Andreea Stefanescu), 55.450.

• 4. Spain (Loreto Achaerandio; Sandra Aguilar; Elena Lopez; Lourdes Mohedano; Alejandra Quereda; Lidia Redondo), 54.950.

• 5. Ukraine (Olena Dmytrash; Yevgeniya Gomon; Valeriia Gudym; Viktoriia Lenyshyn; Viktoriia Mazur; Svitlana Prokopova), 54.375.

• 6. Bulgaria (Reneta Kamberova; Mihaela Maevska; Tsvetelina Naydenova; Elena Todorova; Hristiana Todorova; Katrin Velkova), 54.375.

• 7. Japan (Natsuki Fukase; Airi Hatakeyama; Rie Matsubara; Rina Miura; Nina Saeedyokota; Kotono Tanaka), 54.100.

• 8. Israel (Moran Buzovski; Viktoriya Koshel; Noa Palatchy; Marina Shults; Polina Zakaluzny; Eliora Zholkovski), 53.400.

TEAM HANDBALL • MEN

Group A W L T Pts

Iceland 5 0 0 10

France 4 1 0 8

Sweden 3 2 0 6

Tunisia 2 3 0 4

Argentina 1 4 0 2

Britain 0 5 0 0

Group B W L T Pts

Croatia 5 0 0 10

Denmark 4 1 0 8

Spain 3 2 0 6

Hungary 2 3 0 4

Serbia 1 4 0 2

South Korea 0 5 0 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Bronze Medal

Croatia 33, Hungary 26

Gold Medal

France 22, Sweden 21

TRACK AND FIELD • MEN

MARATHON

Final

• 1. Stephen Kiprotich, Uganda, 2:08:01.

• 2. Abel Kirui, Kenya, 2:08:27.

• 3. Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich, Kenya, 2:09:37.

• 4. Mebrahtom Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, Calif., 2:11:06.

• 5. Marilson dos Santos, Brazil, 2:11:10.

• 6. Kentaro Nakamoto, Japan, 2:11:16.

• 7. Cuthbert Nyasango, Zimbabwe, 2:12:08.

• 8. Paulo Roberto Paula, Brazil, 2:12:17.

Other U.S. Finishers

• NR. Abdihakem Abdirahman, Tucson, Ariz., DNF.

• NR. Ryan Hall, Big Bear Lake, Calif., DNF.

VOLLEYBALL • MEN

Group A W L Pts

Bulgaria 4 1 12

Poland 3 2 9

Argentina 3 2 9

Italy 3 2 8

Australia 2 3 7

Britain 0 5 0

Group B W L Pts

United States 4 1 13

Brazil 4 1 11

Russia 4 1 11

Germany 2 3 5

Serbia 1 4 5

Tunisia 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Bronze Medal

• Italy 3, Bulgaria 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21)

Gold Medal

• Russia 3, Brazil 2 (19-25, 20-25, 29-27, 25-22, 15-9)

WATER POLO MEN

Group A W L T Pt GF GA

Croatia 5 0 0 10 50 29

Italy 3 1 1 7 40 36

Spain 3 2 0 6 52 42

Australia 2 3 0 4 40 44

Greece 1 3 1 3 41 43

Kazakhstan 0 5 0 0 24 53

Group B W L T Pt GF GA

Serbia 4 0 1 9 69 38

Montenegro 3 1 1 7 54 41

Hungary 3 2 0 6 65 52

United States 3 2 0 6 43 44

Romania 1 4 0 2 48 55

Britain 0 5 0 0 28 77

RESULTS SUNDAY

Seventh Place

Australia 10, United States 9

Fifth Place

Hungary 14, Spain 8

Bronze Medal

Serbia 12, Montenegro 11

Gold Medal

Croatia 8, Italy 6

WRESTLING • MEN

FREESTYLE

66Kg

Semifinals

• Sushil Kumar, India, def. Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan, 3-0, 0-3, 6-3, Points.

• Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan, def. Jabrayil Hasanov, Azerbaijan, 2-0, 1-0, Points.

Repechage

• Ramazan Sahin, Turkey, def. Ikhtiyor Navruzov, Uzbekistan, 3-0, 3-1, Points.

• Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba, def. Haislan Veranes Garcia, Canada, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0, Points. Bronze Medals

• Akzhurek Tanatarov, Kazakhstan, def. Ramazan Sahin, Turkey, 1-4, 3-1, 4-2, Points.

• Livan Lopez Azcuy, Cuba, def. Jabrayil Hasanov, Azerbaijan, 0-3, 2-0, 5-1, Pins.

Gold Medal

• Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu, Japan, def. Sushil Kumar, India, 1-0, 3-1, Points.

96Kg

Semifinals

• Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif., def. George Gogshelidze, Georgia, 0-2, 1-0, 1-0, Points.

• Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine, def. Reza Mohammad Ali Yazdani, Iran, 5-0, Injury.

Repechage

• Kurban Kurbanov, Uzbekistan, def. Khetag Pliev, Canada, 1-0, 4-1, Points.

• Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan, def. Rustam Iskandari, Tajikistan, 3-1, 3-0, Points.

Bronze Medals

• George Gogshelidze, Georgia, def. Kurban Kurbanov, Uzbekistan, 0-1, 4-0, 2-0, Points.

• Khetag Gazyumov, Azerbaijan, def. Reza Mohammad Ali Yazdani, Iran, Injury.

Gold Medal

• Jacob Stephen Varner, Bakersfield, Calif., def. Valerii Andriitsev, Ukraine, 1-0, 1-0, Points.

MEDAL COUNT

302 total medal events

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

United States 46 29 29 104

China 38 27 22 87

Russia 24 25 32 82

Britain 29 17 19 65

Germany 11 19 14 44

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total Japan 7 14 17 38 France 11 11 12 34 Australia 7 16 12 35 South Korea 13 8 7 28 Italy 8 9 11 28 Netherlands 6 6 8 20 Ukraine 6 5 9 20 Canada 1 5 12 18 Hungary 8 4 5 17 Spain 3 10 4 17 Brazil 3 5 9 17 Cuba 5 3 6 14 Kazakhstan 7 1 5 13 New Zealand 5 3 5 13 Belarus 3 5 5 13 Iran 4 5 3 12 Jamaica 4 4 4 12 Kenya 2 4 5 11 Czech Republic 4 3 3 10 Azerbaijan 2 2 6 10 Poland 2 2 6 10 Romania 2 5 2 9 Denmark 2 4 3 9 Sweden 1 4 3 8 Colombia 1 3 4 8 Ethiopia 3 1 3 7 Georgia 1 3 3 7 Mexico 1 3 3 7 North Korea 4 0 2 6 South Africa 3 2 1 6 Croatia 3 1 2 6 India 0 2 4 6 Turkey 2 2 1 5 Lithuania 2 1 2 5 Ireland 1 1 3 5 Mongolia 0 2 3 5 Switzerland 2 2 0 4 Norway 2 1 1 4 Argentina 1 1 2 4 Serbia 1 1 2 4 Country Gold Silver Bronze Total Slovenia 1 1 2 4 Trinidad & Tobago 1 0 3 4 Uzbekistan 1 0 3 4 Slovakia 0 1 3 4 Tunisia 1 1 1 3 Thailand 0 2 1 3 Armenia 0 1 2 3 Belgium 0 1 2 3 Finland 0 1 2 3 Dominican Rep. 1 1 0 2 Latvia 1 0 1 2 Egypt 0 2 0 2 Bulgaria 0 1 1 2 Estonia 0 1 1 2 Indonesia 0 1 1 2 Malaysia 0 1 1 2 Puerto Rico 0 1 1 2 Taiwan 0 1 1 2 Greece 0 0 2 2 Moldova 0 0 2 2 Qatar 0 0 2 2 Singapore 0 0 2 2 Algeria 1 0 0 1 Bahamas 1 0 0 1 Grenada 1 0 0 1 Uganda 1 0 0 1 Venezuela 1 0 0 1 Botswana 0 1 0 1 Cyprus 0 1 0 1 Gabon 0 1 0 1 Guatemala 0 1 0 1 Montenegro 0 1 0 1 Portugal 0 1 0 1 Afghanistan 0 0 1 1 Bahrain 0 0 1 1 Hong Kong 0 0 1 1 Kuwait 0 0 1 1 Morocco 0 0 1 1 Saudi Arabia 0 0 1 1 Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Tennessee 12/18/14 7:25 PM
Jacksonville
Philadelphia 12/20/14 3:30 PM
Washington
San Diego 12/20/14 7:25 PM
San Francisco
Minnesota 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Baltimore 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Detroit 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
Cleveland 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Atlanta 12/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Green Bay 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Kansas City 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 12/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 12/21/14 3:05 PM
St. Louis
Buffalo 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Oakland
Indianapolis 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Dallas
Seattle 12/21/14 7:30 PM
Arizona
Denver 12/22/14 7:30 PM
Cincinnati
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Cleveland
Phoenix 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Dallas 6:30 PM
Detroit
Utah 6:30 PM
Miami
Orlando 6:30 PM
Boston
Brooklyn 7:00 PM
Toronto
Memphis 7:30 PM
San Antonio
Milwaukee 9:00 PM
Portland
Houston 9:30 PM
Denver
Indiana 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Ottawa 6:00 PM
New Jersey
Boston 7:00 PM
Minnesota
Dallas 9:00 PM
Vancouver
Langston 65 FINAL
North Texas 78
Delaware State 72 FINAL
St Francis-NY 64
James Madison 6:00 PM
Ball State
SIU Edwardsville 6:00 PM
Campbell
St Francis-PA 6:00 PM
Duquesne
North Florida 6:00 PM
Florida State
Catawba 6:00 PM
George Mason
Ferrum 6:00 PM
High Point
Hampton 0 1st Half 20:00
Illinois 0
Gardner-Webb 6:00 PM
Jacksonville
Longwood 6:00 PM
Miami-Ohio
Arkansas State 0 1st Half 20:00
Miss State 0
Tennessee 3 1st Half 18:35
NC State 3
NC A&T 0 1st Half 18:33
Ohio State 8
Manhattan 0 1st Half 19:29
Pittsburgh 0
Robert Morris 6:00 PM
Toledo
Char Southern 6:00 PM
Wofford
Kennesaw St 6:00 PM
Youngstown St
Barber-Scotia 6:00 PM
NC Central
Detroit 6:30 PM
UCF
Liberty 6:30 PM
UNC-Wilmington
TX A&M-CC 7:00 PM
Denver
Ark-Pine Bluff 7:00 PM
Houston
UT Martin 7:00 PM
Illinois State
Milligan 7:00 PM
Louisiana
Abilene Christian 7:00 PM
Loyola-Chicago
USC Upstate 7:00 PM
Memphis
Alcorn State 7:00 PM
Murray State
Central Mich 7:00 PM
Northwestern
Georgia State 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
TX-Pan American 7:00 PM
Saint Louis
Ill-Chicago 7:00 PM
SMU
Texas State 7:00 PM
Stephen F Austin
SC State 7:00 PM
Texas Tech
Missouri State 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Chicago State 7:00 PM
Western Ky
Morehead State 7:00 PM
Green Bay
Northern Colorado 7:00 PM
Nebraska Omaha
Winthrop 8:00 PM
Auburn
New Mexico St 8:00 PM
Baylor
San Diego St 8:00 PM
Cincinnati
Eastern Mich 8:00 PM
Michigan State
Loyola Marymount 8:00 PM
Stanford
Incarnate Word 8:00 PM
Grand Canyon
Northeastern 9:00 PM
Cal Poly
Central Arkansas 9:00 PM
New Mexico
Howard 9:00 PM
Pepperdine
Portland 9:30 PM
UNLV
CS-Northridge 10:00 PM
Oregon
Grambling St 10:00 PM
Washington
Nevada 12/20/14 10:00 AM
Louisiana
Utah State 12/20/14 1:20 PM
Texas-El Paso
(23) Utah 12/20/14 2:30 PM
Colorado State
Western Mich 12/20/14 4:45 PM
Air Force
South Alabama 12/20/14 8:15 PM
Bowling Green
BYU 12/22/14 1:00 PM
Memphis
Marshall 12/23/14 5:00 PM
Northern Ill
Navy 12/23/14 8:30 PM
San Diego St
Central Mich 12/24/14 11:00 AM
Western Ky
Fresno State 12/24/14 7:00 PM
Rice
Western Carolina 79 FINAL
UNC-Asheville 66
(21) Miss State 66 FINAL
Louisiana 51
(25) DePaul 109 FINAL
Loyola-Chicago 84
Liberty 64 FINAL
NC State 67
Elon 77 FINAL
Campbell 51
Akron 73 FINAL
UCF 64
Richmond 77 FINAL
UNC-Wilmington 67
Montana 63 1st OT 2:02
Seattle 61
(7) Stanford 32 2nd Half 13:15
Chattanooga 39
Florida A&M 21 1st Half 3:38
Southern U 28
Oklahoma 18 1st Half 8:51
(13) Duke 27
Savannah State 15 1st Half 8:08
Auburn 24
Northern Colorado 6:00 PM
South Florida
Youngstown St 6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Vermont 6:00 PM
St Francis-NY
Fla Gulf Coast 6:00 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Northwestern 6:00 PM
UNLV
NC A&T 6:00 PM
Appalachian St
NC Central 6:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Drexel 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Cincinnati 6:00 PM
Northern Ky
Alabama State 6:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Morehead St 6:00 PM
USC Upstate
Arkansas State 6:00 PM
Kent State
American Univ 6:00 PM
Manhattan
UNC Greensboro 6:00 PM
St Bonaventure
Siena 4 1st Half 16:45
Sacred Heart 4
(1) South Carolina 2 1st Half 19:05
Hampton 3
Texas Southern 0 1st Half 20:00
Houston Baptist 0
Arkansas-Monticello 6:30 PM
Northwestern St
Prairie View 6:30 PM
Sam Houston St
McNeese State 7:00 PM
(3) Texas
Yale 7:00 PM
Wagner
Oakland 7:00 PM
TX A&M-CC
Eastern Kentucky 7:00 PM
Alabama A&M
SIU-Edwardsville 7:00 PM
Northern Ill
McMurry 7:00 PM
TX-Arlington
Portland 8:00 PM
Eastern Washington
North Texas 9:00 PM
San Francisco

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is your favorite pro sports coach in the Twin Cities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close