Saturday's full Olympics TV schedule

  • Updated: August 10, 2012 - 11:55 PM

Saturday's Olympics TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-4 a.m.: Friday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Canoeing gold medal events in flatwater: men's K-1 200m, C-1 200m, K-2 200m and women's K-1 200m.

9:45 a.m.-11:45 a.m.: Women's volleyball bronze medal final-South Korea vs. Japan.

11:45 a.m.-noon: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

Noon-1 p.m.: Rhythmic gymnastics individual final.

1 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

1:15 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Wrestling-freestyle 60kg, 84 kg, 120kg.

1:45 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Olympic programming.

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Track and field finals-men's 4x100 relay, women's 4x400 relay; men's platform diving semifinal and final; women's volleyball.

NBC SPORTS

3 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's 50km walk (live).

7 a.m.-9 a.m.: Taekwondo finals.

9 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico (live).

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Track and field-women's 20km walk.

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.: Women's handball bronze medal final-South Korea vs. Spain.

2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Women's handball gold medal final-Norway vs. Montenegro (live).

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Taekwondo finals.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Friday.

2:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's boxing-gold medal bouts in light flyweight, bantamweight, light welterweight, middleweight and heavyweight.

MSNBC

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Men's modern pentathlon-fencing and swimming.

9:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's field hockey bronze medal final-Australia vs. Great Britain (live).

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia (live).

12:45 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: Men's modern pentathlon-riding and combined (live).

1:15 p.m.-2 p.m.: Taekwondo-men's 80 kg qualifying and women's 67kg qualifying.

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's field hockey gold medal final-Germany vs. Netherlands (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia (live).

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia replay.

3 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France (live).

5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France replay.

8:15 p.m.-11 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France replay.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

9 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico (live).

11:30 a.m.-1:45 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

1:45 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

4 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

6:15 p.m.-9 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-5 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final, women's volleyball bronze medal final, boxing finals, rhythmic gymnastics.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Sunday): Olympic review.

early sunday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Saturday's prime-time repeat.

5 a.m.-8 a.m.: Men's marathon (live).

NBC SPORTS

5 a.m.-6:45 a.m.: Men's basketball bronze medal final-Russia vs. Argentina (live).

6:45 a.m.-8 a.m.: Men's handball bronze medal final.

MSNBC

6 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Wrestling-freestyle qualifying.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Saturday.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

5 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's basketball bronze medal final-Russia vs. Argentina (live).

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta - LP: J. Johnson 0 FINAL
Philadelphia - WP: K. Giles 1
NY Mets - LP: J. deGrom 1 FINAL
NY Yankees - WP: M. Pineda 6
Boston - WP: A. Ogando 7 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: B. Matusz 5
Cleveland - WP: D. Salazar 13 FINAL
Detroit - LP: S. Greene 1
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Motte 7 FINAL
Cincinnati - LP: B. Badenhop 3
Washington - LP: T. Roark 2 FINAL
Miami - WP: B. Morris 3
Toronto - LP: R. Dickey 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Dominguez 12
St. Louis - WP: C. Martinez 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - LP: M. Garza 0
Kansas City 2 Suspended
Chicago WSox 2
San Francisco - LP: C. Heston 4 FINAL
Colorado - WP: E. Butler 6
Pittsburgh - WP: G. Cole 4 FINAL
Arizona - LP: J. Collmenter 1
Houston - WP: L. Gregerson 5 FINAL
Oakland - LP: E. O`Flaherty 4
Texas - LP: K. Kela 2 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: G. Richards 3
Los Angeles - WP: Z. Greinke 3 FINAL
San Diego - LP: A. Cashner 0
Minnesota - LP: P. Hughes 0 FINAL
Seattle - WP: F. Hernandez 2
Houston 130 FINAL
Dallas 128
Toronto 99 FINAL
Washington 106
LA Clippers 73 FINAL
San Antonio 100
Ottawa 5 FINAL
Montreal 1
Pittsburgh 1 FINAL(OT)
NY Rangers 2
Minnesota 4 FINAL
St. Louis 1
New York City 0 FINAL
Chicago 1
FC Dallas 1 FINAL
Colorado 1

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How will the Wild-Blues series end?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close