Saturday's full Olympics TV schedule

  • Updated: August 10, 2012 - 11:55 PM

Saturday's Olympics TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-4 a.m.: Friday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Canoeing gold medal events in flatwater: men's K-1 200m, C-1 200m, K-2 200m and women's K-1 200m.

9:45 a.m.-11:45 a.m.: Women's volleyball bronze medal final-South Korea vs. Japan.

11:45 a.m.-noon: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

Noon-1 p.m.: Rhythmic gymnastics individual final.

1 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

1:15 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Wrestling-freestyle 60kg, 84 kg, 120kg.

1:45 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's cycling-mountain bike.

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Olympic programming.

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Track and field finals-men's 4x100 relay, women's 4x400 relay; men's platform diving semifinal and final; women's volleyball.

NBC SPORTS

3 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's 50km walk (live).

7 a.m.-9 a.m.: Taekwondo finals.

9 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico (live).

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Track and field-women's 20km walk.

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.: Women's handball bronze medal final-South Korea vs. Spain.

2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Women's handball gold medal final-Norway vs. Montenegro (live).

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Taekwondo finals.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Friday.

2:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's boxing-gold medal bouts in light flyweight, bantamweight, light welterweight, middleweight and heavyweight.

MSNBC

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Men's modern pentathlon-fencing and swimming.

9:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's field hockey bronze medal final-Australia vs. Great Britain (live).

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia (live).

12:45 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: Men's modern pentathlon-riding and combined (live).

1:15 p.m.-2 p.m.: Taekwondo-men's 80 kg qualifying and women's 67kg qualifying.

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's field hockey gold medal final-Germany vs. Netherlands (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia (live).

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's basketball bronze medal final-Australia vs. Russia replay.

3 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France (live).

5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France replay.

8:15 p.m.-11 p.m.: Women's basketball gold medal final-U.S. vs. France replay.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

9 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico (live).

11:30 a.m.-1:45 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

1:45 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

4 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

6:15 p.m.-9 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final-Brazil vs. Mexico replay.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-5 p.m.: Men's soccer gold medal final, women's volleyball bronze medal final, boxing finals, rhythmic gymnastics.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Sunday): Olympic review.

early sunday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Saturday's prime-time repeat.

5 a.m.-8 a.m.: Men's marathon (live).

NBC SPORTS

5 a.m.-6:45 a.m.: Men's basketball bronze medal final-Russia vs. Argentina (live).

6:45 a.m.-8 a.m.: Men's handball bronze medal final.

MSNBC

6 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Wrestling-freestyle qualifying.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Saturday.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

5 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's basketball bronze medal final-Russia vs. Argentina (live).

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

New England 2/1/15 5:30 PM
Seattle
Portland 0 Postponed
Brooklyn 0
Sacramento 0 Postponed
New York 0
Philadelphia 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Oklahoma City
Orlando 7:00 PM
Memphis
Boston 8:00 PM
Utah
Denver 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Army 6:00 PM
American Univ
Wright State 6:00 PM
Detroit
Syracuse 6:00 PM
North Carolina
Cleveland State 6:00 PM
Oakland
Delaware State 6:00 PM
NC Central
High Point 6:00 PM
Presbyterian
Howard 6:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Coppin State 6:30 PM
NC A&T
Nicholls 6:30 PM
Northwestern St
Hampton 6:30 PM
SC State
Gardner-Webb 7:00 PM
Campbell
MD-Eastern Shore 7:00 PM
Florida A&M
Stephen F Austin 7:00 PM
Lamar
Central Arkansas 7:00 PM
New Orleans
Norfolk State 7:00 PM
Savannah State
TX A&M-CC 7:00 PM
SE Louisiana
Sam Houston St 7:00 PM
Abilene Christian
McNeese State 7:00 PM
Incarnate Word
Milwaukee 7:05 PM
Valparaiso
Alcorn State 7:30 PM
Alabama A&M
Southern U 7:30 PM
Alabama State
Prairie View 8:00 PM
Ark-Pine Bluff
Texas 8:00 PM
Iowa State
Texas Southern 8:00 PM
Miss Valley St
Central Conn St 51 FINAL
St Francis-NY 49
Long Island 83 1st OT 1:17
Bryant 83
Fairleigh Dickinson 0 Postponed
Sacred Heart 0
St Francis-PA 54 2nd Half 16:11
Wagner 41
Delaware State 34 2nd Half 17:50
NC Central 26
Howard 4:30 PM
Bethune-Cookman
Coppin State 4:30 PM
NC A&T
Hampton 4:30 PM
SC State
Norfolk State 4:45 PM
Savannah State
MD-Eastern Shore 5:00 PM
Florida A&M
Samford 5:00 PM
(25) Chattanooga
Prairie View 5:00 PM
Ark-Pine Bluff
Alcorn State 5:30 PM
Alabama A&M
Southern U 5:30 PM
Alabama State
Texas Southern 5:30 PM
Miss Valley St
(12) Texas A&M 6:00 PM
(1) South Carolina
Robert Morris 6:00 PM
Mount St Marys
East Tenn St 6:00 PM
Mercer
Wofford 6:00 PM
Furman
Morehead St 6:00 PM
Tenn Tech
Illinois 6:00 PM
Michigan
Quinnipiac 0 Postponed
Manhattan 0
Saint Peters 0 Postponed
Rider 0
(18) Miss State 8:00 PM
Auburn
(15) Nebraska 8:00 PM
(20) Iowa

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How optimistic are you about the 2015 Twins?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close