Friday's Olympics TV schedule

  • Updated: August 10, 2012 - 12:47 AM

Friday's TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Thursday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:40 a.m.: Canoe/Kayak-men's K-1 200m, C-1 200m, K-2 200m, women's K-1 200m.

10:45-11:15 a.m.: Canoe/Kayak qualifying heats.

11:15 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Men's marathon swimming.

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Synchronized swimming.

12:30 p.m.-12:45 p.m.: Men's marathon swimming.

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Rhythmic gymnastics all-around.

1:45 p.m.-2:30 p.m.: Men's wrestling-freestyle finals in 55kg and 74 kg.

2:30 p.m.-3 p.m.: TBA.

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Finals in track and field relays, finals in BMX cycling, men's volleyball semifinal and qualifying in men's platform diving.

NBC SPORTS

7 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Taekwondo-finals in several weight classes.

7:30 a.m.-10 a.m.: Boxing-semifinals in light flyweight, bantamweight, light welterweight, middleweight and heavyweight (live).

10 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's wrestling-55kg and 74 kg freestyle qualifying.

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinals-Russia vs. Spain (live).

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.: Women's field hockey bronze-medal final-Great Britain vs. New Zealand.

2:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Argentina (live).

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Women's field hockey gold-medal final-Netherlands vs. Argentina.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Thursday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men's boxing-semifinals in flyweight, lightweight, welterweight, light heavyweight and super heavyweight.

MSNBC

9 a.m.-11 a.m.: Men's volleyball-Bulgaria vs. Russia (live).

11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Men's handball semifinal-Sweden vs. Hungary (live).

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: Men's wrestling-55kg and 74kg freestyle repchanges.

1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer bronze-medal final-Japan vs. South Korea (live).

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's handball semifinal-France vs. Croatia.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-Russia vs. Spain (live).

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-Russia vs. Spain replay.

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Argentina (live).

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Argentina replay.

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-Russia vs. Spain replay.

9 p.m.-11 p.m.: Men's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Argentina replay.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

1:45 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's bronze-medal final-Japan vs. South Korea (live).

3:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m.: Men's bronze-medal final-Japan vs. South Korea replay.

5:15 p.m.-7 p.m.: Women's gold-medal final-U.S. vs. Japan replay.

7 p.m.-8:45 p.m.: Women's bronze-medal final-Canada vs. France replay.

8:45 p.m.-9 p.m.: Women's medal ceremony replay.

9 p.m.-11 p.m.: Men's bronze-medal final-Japan vs. South Korea replay.

11 p.m.-1:15 a.m. (Saturday): Women's gold-medal final-U.S. vs. Japan replay.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer bronze-medal match, men's volleyball semifinal, basketball, boxing and more.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Saturday): Olympic review.

early saturday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Friday's prime-time repeat.

NBC SPORTS

3 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's 50km walk (live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Friday.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

San Diego 7:25 PM
Denver
Detroit 10/26/14 8:30 AM
Atlanta
Buffalo 10/26/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
St. Louis 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Kansas City
Houston 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Tennessee
Minnesota 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Seattle 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Baltimore 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Cincinnati
Miami 10/26/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Chicago 10/26/14 12:00 PM
New England
Philadelphia 10/26/14 3:05 PM
Arizona
Oakland 10/26/14 3:25 PM
Cleveland
Indianapolis 10/26/14 3:25 PM
Pittsburgh
Green Bay 10/26/14 7:30 PM
New Orleans
Washington 10/27/14 7:30 PM
Dallas
Indiana 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Philadelphia 6:30 PM
Detroit
Dallas 7:00 PM
New Orleans
NY Islanders 6:00 PM
Boston
Pittsburgh 6:30 PM
Detroit
Vancouver 7:00 PM
St. Louis
Chicago 7:00 PM
Nashville
Arizona 7:00 PM
Minnesota
Carolina 8:00 PM
Calgary
Buffalo 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Columbus 9:30 PM
San Jose
Arkansas State 40 FINAL
Louisiana 55
Connecticut 6:00 PM
(18) East Carolina
Miami-Florida 7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
So Florida 10/24/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Troy 10/24/14 6:30 PM
South Alabama
BYU 10/24/14 8:00 PM
Boise State
(6) Oregon 10/24/14 9:00 PM
California
North Texas 10/25/14 11:00 AM
Rice
UAB 10/25/14 11:00 AM
Arkansas
Rutgers 10/25/14 11:00 AM
(16) Nebraska
Maryland 10/25/14 11:00 AM
Wisconsin
Texas 10/25/14 11:00 AM
(11) Kansas State
Minnesota 10/25/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
Memphis 10/25/14 11:00 AM
SMU
North Carolina 10/25/14 11:30 AM
Virginia
San Jose St 10/25/14 12:00 PM
Navy
Northern Ill 10/25/14 12:00 PM
Eastern Mich
(25) UCLA 10/25/14 1:00 PM
Colorado
Akron 10/25/14 1:00 PM
Ball State
Massachusetts 10/25/14 1:00 PM
Toledo
Ohio U 10/25/14 1:00 PM
Western Mich
Ga Southern 10/25/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Kent State 10/25/14 1:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
Oregon State 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Stanford
Fla Atlantic 10/25/14 2:30 PM
(23) Marshall
Louisiana Tech 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Southern Miss
(1) Miss State 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Kentucky
Georgia Tech 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Pittsburgh
(22) West Virginia 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Texas Tech 10/25/14 2:30 PM
(10) TCU
Michigan 10/25/14 2:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Boston College 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Wake Forest
Central Mich 10/25/14 2:30 PM
Buffalo
Vanderbilt 10/25/14 3:00 PM
Missouri
Old Dominion 10/25/14 3:00 PM
Western Ky
UNLV 10/25/14 3:00 PM
Utah State
Temple 10/25/14 4:00 PM
UCF
(15) Arizona 10/25/14 5:00 PM
Washington St
Texas-El Paso 10/25/14 6:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Wyoming 10/25/14 6:00 PM
Colorado State
Syracuse 10/25/14 6:00 PM
(21) Clemson
Texas State 10/25/14 6:00 PM
ULM
(3) Ole Miss 10/25/14 6:15 PM
(24) LSU
(4) Alabama 10/25/14 6:30 PM
Tennessee
So Carolina 10/25/14 6:30 PM
(5) Auburn
(13) Ohio State 10/25/14 7:00 PM
Penn State
(20) USC 10/25/14 9:00 PM
(19) Utah
(14) Arizona State 10/25/14 9:45 PM
Washington
Nevada 10/25/14 10:59 PM
Hawaii
Montreal 10/24/14 5:30 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 10/24/14 8:30 PM
Calgary
Hamilton 10/25/14 3:00 PM
Toronto
Brt Columbia 10/25/14 6:00 PM
Winnipeg
Hamilton 10/31/14 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Winnipeg 11/1/14 3:00 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 11/1/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who should get the Twins' managing job?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close