Thursday's Olympic TV schedule

  • Updated: August 9, 2012 - 6:36 AM

Thursday's TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Wednesday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Synchronized swimming (live).

9:45 a.m..-10:15 a.m.: Canoe/kayak, men's canoe double 1000m and kayak four 100m; women's kayak single 500m and kayak double 500m.

10:15 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Women's swimming, 10km marathon.

10:30 a.m.-11:15 a.m.: Rhythmic gymnastics.

11:15 a.m.-noon: Men's track and field, 4x400 relay.

Noon-12:15 p.m.: Women's swimming, 10km marathon.

12:15 p.m.-12:40 p.m.: Rhythmic gymnastics.

12:40 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's water polo bronze-medal final-Australia vs. Hungary (live).

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's water polo gold-medal final-U.S. vs. Spain (live).

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's beach volleyball gold-medal final-Brazil vs. Germany (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Men's track and field, 200m final; women's platform diving, semifinal and final; women's volleyball-U.S. vs. South Korea; men's BMX cycling quarterfinal.

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. (Friday): Rhythmic gymnastics.

NBC SPORTS

7 a.m.-9 a.m.: Women's soccer bronze-medal final-Canada vs. France (live).

9:00 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Wrestling, women's qualifying in the 55kg and 72kg classes.

9:45 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Taekwondo qualifying.

10:30 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia (live).

1:15 p.m.-4 p.m.: Women's soccer gold-medal final-U.S. vs. Japan (live).

4 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's wrestling, women's finals in 55kg and 72kg classes

5 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Men's field hockey-U.S. vs. Great Britain.

6:30 p.m.-7 p.m.: TBA.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Wednesday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Women's handball semifinal; taekwondo finals; women's boxing.

MSNBC

8 a.m.-10 a.m.: Equestrian, Individual dressage final;

10 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Men's field hockey semifinal-Germany vs. Australia (live).

12:30 p.m.-2 p.m.: Women's handball semifinal-Norway vs. South Korea (live).

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Men's beach volleyball bronze-medal final-Latvia vs. Netherlands (live).

4 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-France vs. Russia (live).

6 p.m.-7 p.m.: Taekwondo semifinals.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia (live).

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia replay.

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-Rusia vs. France (live).

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-Rusia vs. France replay.

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia replay.

9 p.m.-11 p.m.: Women's basketball semifinal-Rusia vs. France replay.

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

7 a.m.-8:45 a.m.: Women's bronze-medal game-France vs. Canada (live).

8:45 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's bronze-medal game France vs. Canada replay.

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Women's bronze-medal game France vs. Canada replay.

12:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Women's bronze-medal game France vs. Canada replay.

4:30 p.m.-7 p.m.: Women's gold-medal game-U.S. vs. Japan replay.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's beach volleyball bronze-medal game; women's platform diving.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Friday): Highlights from Thursday's events.

early friday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3 a.m.: Thursday's prime-time repeat.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Thursday.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Oakland - LP: D. Otero 8 FINAL
Kansas City - WP: J. Frasor 9
Minnesota 10/2/14 7:25 PM
Green Bay
Buffalo 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Detroit
Chicago 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Cleveland 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Tennessee
St. Louis 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Atlanta 10/5/14 12:00 PM
NY Giants
Tampa Bay 10/5/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Houston 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Dallas
Baltimore 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Indianapolis
Pittsburgh 10/5/14 12:00 PM
Jacksonville
Arizona 10/5/14 3:05 PM
Denver
Kansas City 10/5/14 3:25 PM
San Francisco
NY Jets 10/5/14 3:25 PM
San Diego
Cincinnati 10/5/14 7:30 PM
New England
Seattle 10/6/14 7:30 PM
Washington
NY Islanders 5 FINAL
Boston 3
NY Rangers 2 FINAL
Philadelphia 4
Ottawa 1 FINAL
Winnipeg 2
Carolina 1 FINAL
St. Louis 3
Tampa Bay 5 FINAL
Dallas 1
Colorado 0 FINAL
Calgary 2
Los Angeles 4 FINAL
San Jose 1
Fla Atlantic 10/2/14 6:00 PM
FIU
UCF 10/2/14 6:00 PM
Houston
Arizona 10/2/14 9:30 PM
(2) Oregon
Louisville 10/3/14 6:00 PM
Syracuse
San Diego St 10/3/14 9:00 PM
Fresno State
Utah State 10/3/14 9:15 PM
(18) BYU
(6) Texas A&M 10/4/14 11:00 AM
(12) Miss State
Ball State 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Army
Iowa State 10/4/14 11:00 AM
(21) Oklahoma State
Marshall 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Old Dominion
Southern Miss 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Middle Tennessee
(20) Ohio State 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Maryland
Purdue 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
Florida 10/4/14 11:00 AM
Tennessee
SMU 10/4/14 11:00 AM
(22) East Carolina
Virginia Tech 10/4/14 11:30 AM
North Carolina
Eastern Mich 10/4/14 1:00 PM
Akron
North Texas 10/4/14 1:30 PM
Indiana
Massachusetts 10/4/14 1:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
Tulsa 10/4/14 2:00 PM
Colorado State
New Mexico 10/4/14 2:30 PM
TX-San Antonio
(3) Alabama 10/4/14 2:30 PM
(11) Ole Miss
(14) Stanford 10/4/14 2:30 PM
(9) Notre Dame
(17) Wisconsin 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Navy 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Air Force
(7) Baylor 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Texas
(4) Oklahoma 10/4/14 2:30 PM
(25) TCU
Wake Forest 10/4/14 2:30 PM
(1) Florida State
NC State 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Clemson
Buffalo 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Bowling Green
Ohio U 10/4/14 2:30 PM
Central Mich
Oregon State 10/4/14 3:00 PM
Colorado
Vanderbilt 10/4/14 3:00 PM
(13) Georgia
Kansas 10/4/14 3:00 PM
West Virginia
Kent State 10/4/14 4:00 PM
Northern Ill
South Alabama 10/4/14 5:00 PM
Appalachian St
Texas-El Paso 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
(15) LSU 10/4/14 6:00 PM
(5) Auburn
UAB 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Western Ky
Texas Tech 10/4/14 6:00 PM
(23) Kansas State
Michigan 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Rutgers
Hawaii 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Rice
Toledo 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Western Mich
ULM 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Arkansas State
Georgia State 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana
Idaho 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Texas State
Memphis 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Cincinnati
Arizona State 10/4/14 6:30 PM
(16) USC
So Carolina 10/4/14 6:30 PM
Kentucky
Pittsburgh 10/4/14 6:30 PM
Virginia
Miami-Florida 10/4/14 6:30 PM
Georgia Tech
(19) Nebraska 10/4/14 7:00 PM
(10) Michigan State
UNLV 10/4/14 7:00 PM
San Jose St
Ga Southern 10/4/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico St
California 10/4/14 9:30 PM
Washington St
Utah 10/4/14 9:30 PM
(8) UCLA
Boise State 10/4/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
Winnipeg 10/3/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Calgary 10/3/14 9:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Edmonton 10/4/14 3:00 PM
Toronto
Brt Columbia 10/4/14 6:00 PM
Hamilton

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Is Paul Molitor the best choice to manage Twins?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close