Tuesday's Olympic TV schedule

  • Updated: August 6, 2012 - 11:52 PM

Tuesday's TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Monday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Women's water polo semifinal-U.S. vs. Australia (live).

10:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.: Track cycling-men's Keirin, second round (live).

10:45 a.m.-11 a.m.: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

11 a.m.-11:30 a.m.: Track cycling-women's Omnium time trial (live).

11:30 a.m.-noon: Track and field-qualifying in men's 110-meter hurdles, men's 200 and women's 5,000.

Noon-12:15 p.m.: Track cycling-men's Keirin final (live).

12:15 p.m.-1 p.m.: Diving-men's 3-meter springboard semifinal.

1 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's volleyball-U.s. vs. Dominican Republic (live).

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Beach volleyball-men's semifinal (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Gymnastics-finals in men's parallel bars, men's high bar, women's balance beam and women's floor exercise; track and field-finals in men's 1,500, men's high jump and women's 100-meter hurdles; beach volleyball semifinals.

11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. Wednesday: Diving-men's springboard final; weightlifting-men's super heavyweight class; track and field.

NBC SPORTS

3 a.m.-4 a.m.: Men's field hockey-Netherlands vs. South Korea (live).

4 a.m.-5:30 a.m.: Flatwater canoeing-heats and semifinals in men's K-4 1,000, men's C-2 1,000, women's K-1 500 and women's K-2 500 (live).

5:30 a.m.-7:30 a.m.: Men's triathlon (live).

7:30 a.m.-8 a.m.: Canoeing-sprint heats.

8 a.m.-9:45 a.m.: Women's basketball-U.S. vs. Canada (live).

9:45 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Equestrian-team dressage final (live).

10:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's handball-quarterfinal matchup.

11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Japan vs. Mexico (live).

12:45 p.m.-1:45 p.m.: Women's handball quarterfinal-Russia vs. South Korea.

1:45 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Brazil vs. S. Korea (live).

3:30 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Russia vs. Turkey.

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Czech Republic vs. France (live).

6 p.m.-7 p.m.: Weightlifting-men's super heavyweight final.

MSNBC

8 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's volleyball-China vs. Japan (live).

11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Beach volleyball-women's semifinal, men's semifinal (live).

1 p.m.-1:40 p.m.: Men's table tennis-China vs. Japan.

1:40 p.m.-3 p.m.: Women's water polo semifinal-Hungary vs. Spain (live).

3 p.m.-3:45 p.m.: Synchronized swimming-duet final.

3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Wrestling-Greco-Roman finals.

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's volleyball quarterfinal-(live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Monday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Boxing-quarterfinals in men's flyweight and welterweight classes.

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

8 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-U.S. vs. Canada (live).

10:15 a.m.-noon: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Australia vs. China (live).

2 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Russia vs. Turkey (live).

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Women's basketball quarterfinal-Czech Republic vs. France (live).

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

11 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Japan vs. Mexico (live).

1:15 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinal-Brazil vs. South Korea (live).

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Men's soccer semifinals, men's boxing quarterfinal bouts, and more (live).

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. Wednesday: Highlights from Tuesday's events.

early wednesday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-4 a.m.: Tuesday's prime-time repeat.

NBC SPORTS

5 a.m.-6:45 a.m.: Men's handball-quarterfinal match (live).

6:45 p.m.-8 a.m.: Men's table tennis-bronze-medal match (live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Tuesday.

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Cincinnati - M. Leake 6:05 PM
Pittsburgh - E. Volquez
Minnesota - T. May 6:05 PM
Baltimore - M. Gonzalez
NY Yankees - C. Capuano 6:07 PM
Toronto - M. Buehrle
Philadelphia - D. Buchanan 6:10 PM
NY Mets - J. deGrom
Boston - A. Ranaudo 6:10 PM
Tampa Bay - C. Archer
Miami - T. Koehler 6:35 PM
Atlanta - E. Santana
Cleveland - D. Salazar 7:10 PM
Kansas City - J. Vargas
Detroit - J. Verlander 7:10 PM
Chicago WSox - S. Carroll
Texas - S. Baker 7:10 PM
Houston - B. Oberholtzer
Chicago Cubs - K. Hendricks 7:15 PM
St. Louis - S. Miller
Colorado - C. Bergman 8:40 PM
Arizona - J. Collmenter
Oakland - J. Lester 9:05 PM
LA Angels - J. Weaver
Los Angeles - D. Haren 9:10 PM
San Diego - A. Cashner
Washington - J. Zimmermann 9:10 PM
Seattle - F. Hernandez
Milwaukee - W. Peralta 9:15 PM
San Francisco - R. Vogelsong
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
(21) Texas A&M 52 FINAL
(9) So Carolina 28
Wake Forest 10 FINAL
ULM 17
Boise State 13 FINAL
(18) Ole Miss 35
Tulane 31 FINAL
Tulsa 38
Rutgers 41 FINAL
Washington St 38
Weber State 14 FINAL
(19) Arizona State 45
Temple 37 FINAL
Vanderbilt 7
BYU 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 9:30 PM
Arizona
Penn State 8/30/14 7:30 AM
UCF
Troy 8/30/14 11:00 AM
UAB
(7) UCLA 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Virginia
Western Mich 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
(5) Ohio State 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Navy
Appalachian St 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Michigan
Ga Southern 8/30/14 11:30 AM
NC State
Boston College 8/30/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
West Virginia 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(2) Alabama
Rice 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
(10) South Dakota St 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(24) Missouri
Fla Atlantic 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(22) Nebraska
California 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Marshall 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
UC Davis 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(11) Stanford
Arkansas 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(6) Auburn
(16) Clemson 8/30/14 4:30 PM
(12) Georgia
Liberty 8/30/14 5:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Ohio U 8/30/14 5:00 PM
Kent State
Louisiana Tech 8/30/14 6:00 PM
(4) Oklahoma
Idaho 8/30/14 6:00 PM
Florida
Stephen F Austin 8/30/14 6:10 PM
(20) Kansas State
Fresno State 8/30/14 6:30 PM
(15) USC
Southern Miss 8/30/14 6:30 PM
Miss State
Texas-El Paso 8/30/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
North Texas 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Texas
(1) Florida State 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
(14) Wisconsin 8/30/14 8:00 PM
(13) LSU
South Dakota 8/30/14 9:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(25) Washington 8/30/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Utah State 8/31/14 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 8/31/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
Houston 7:00 PM
Sporting Kansas City
Ottawa 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 9/5/14 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Calgary 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton
Hamilton 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Saskatchewan 9/7/14 3:00 PM
Winnipeg
Minnesota 9:00 PM
Phoenix

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Gophers in their season opener

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close