Sunday's Olympic results

  • Updated: August 6, 2012 - 12:53 AM

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

MEDALISTS

TRACK AND FIELD

Men's 100

Gold--Usain Bolt, Jamaica. Silver--Yohan Blake, Jamaica. Bronze--Justin Gatlin, Pensacola, Fla.

Men's 3,000 steeplechase

Gold--Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya. Silver--Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad, France. Bronze--Abel Kiprop Mutai, Kenya.

Men's hammer

Gold--Krisztian Pars, Hungary. Silver--Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia. Bronze--Koji Murofushi, Japan.

Women's 400

Gold--Sanya Richards-Ross, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Silver--Christine Ohuruogu, Britain. Bronze--DeeDee Trotter, Decatur, Ga.

Women's triple jump

Gold--Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan. Silver--Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia. Bronze--Olha Saladuha, Ukraine.

Women's marathon

Gold--Tiki Gelana, Ethiopia. Silver--Priscah Jeptoo, Kenya. Bronze--Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova, Russia.

BADMINTON

Men's singles

Gold--Lin Dan, China. Silver--Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia. Bronze--Chen Long, China.

Men's doubles

Gold--China (Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng). Silver--Denmark (Mathias Boe, Carsten Mogensen). Bronze--South Korea (Chung Jae Sung, Lee Yong Dae).

CYCLING (TRACK)

Men's Omnium

Gold--Lasse Norman Hansen, Denmark. Silver--Bryan Coquard, France. Bronze--Edward Clancy, Britain.

DIVING

Women's 3-meter springboard

Gold--Wu Minxia, China. Silver--He Zi, China. Bronze--Laura Sanchez Soto, Mexico.

FENCING

Men's Team Foil

Gold--Italy (Valerio Aspromonte, Andrea Baldini, Andrea Cassara, Giorgio Avola). Silver--Japan (Kenta Chida, Ryo Miyake, Yuki Ota, Suguru Awaji). Bronze--Germany (Sebastian Bachmann, Peter Joppich, Benjamin Kleibrink, Andre Wessels).

GYMNASTICS

Men's Floor Exercise

Gold--Zou Kai, China. Silver--Kohei Uchimura, Japan. Bronze--Denis Ablyazin, Russia.

Men's Pommel Horse

Gold--Krisztian Berki, Hungary. Silver--Louis Smith, Britain. Bronze--Max Whitlock, Britain.

Women's Vault

Gold--Sandra Raluca Izbasa, Romania. Silver--McKayla Maroney, Long Beach, Calif. Bronze--Maria Paseka, Russia.

SAILING

Men's Finn

Gold--Ben Ainslie, Britain. Silver--Jonas Hogh-Christensen, Denmark. Bronze--Jonathan Lobert, France.

Men's Star

Gold--Sweden (Fredrik Loof, Max Salminen). Silver--Britain (Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson). Bronze--Brazil (Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada).

SHOOTING

Men's 50-meter Pistol

Gold--Jin Jongoh, South Korea. Silver--Choi Young Rae, South Korea. Bronze--Wang Zhiwei, China.

TENNIS

Men's Singles

Gold--Andy Murray, Britain. Silver--Roger Federer, Switzerland. Bronze--Juan Martin del Potro, Argentina.

Women's Doubles

Gold--United States 2 (Serena and Venus Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.). Silver--Czech Republic 2 (Andrea Hlavackova, Lucie Hradecka). Bronze--Russia 2 (Maria Kirilenko, Nadia Petrova).

Men's Mixed Doubles

Gold--Belarus (Victoria Azarenka, Max Mirnyi). Silver--Britain (Laura Robson, Andy Murray). Bronze--United States (Lisa Raymond, Wayne, Pa., Mike Bryan, Camarillo, Calif.).

WEIGHTLIFTING

Women's +75Kg

Gold--Zhou Lulu, China. Silver--Tatiana Kashirina, Russia. Bronze--Hripsime Khurshudyan, Armenia.

WRESTLING

Men's 55Kg

Gold--Hamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour, Iran. Silver--Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan. Bronze--Mingiyan Semenov, Russia. Bronze--Peter Modos, Hungary.

Men's 74Kg

Gold--Roman Vlasov, Russia. Silver--Arsen Julfalakyan, Armenia. Bronze--Emin Ahmadov, Azerbaijan. Bronze--Aleksandr Kazakevic, Lithuania.

BADMINTON • MEN

SINGLES

Gold Medal

•Lin Dan, China, def. Lee Chong Wei, Malaysia, 15-21, 21-10, 21-19

Bronze Medal

•Chen Long, China, def. Lee Hyun Il, South Korea, 21-12, 15-21, 21-15

DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Cai Yun and Fu Haifeng, China, def. Mathias Boe and Carsten Mogensen, Denmark, 21-16, 21-15

Bronze Medal

•Chung Jae Sung and Lee Yong Dae, South Korea, def. Koo Kien Keat and Tan Boon Heong, Malaysia, 23-21, 21-10

BASKETBALL • WOMEN

GROUP A W L Pts

United States 5 0 10 Turkey 4 1 8 China 3 2 6 Czech Republic 2 3 4 Croatia 1 4 2 Angola 0 5 0

GROUP B W L Pts

France 5 0 10 Australia 4 1 8 Russia 3 2 6 Canada 2 3 4 Brazil 1 4 2 Britain 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

United States 114, China 66

Czech Republic 82, Angola 47

Turkey 70, Croatia 65

Group B

Australia 72, Canada 63

Brazil 78, Britain 66

France 65, Russia 54

QUARTERFINALS • TUESDAY

Australia vs. China, 8 am

United States vs. Canada, 10:15 am

Turkey vs. Russia, 2 pm

France vs. Czech Republic, 4:15 pm

SUNDAY'S U.S. SUMMARY

UNITED STATES 114, CHINA 66 China 3630--66 United States 6153--114 CHINA FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Li S. 7:51 0-2 0-0 0 1 1 0

Song X. 32:09 4-6 3-4 0 4 2 15

Ji Y. 6:10 0-0 1-2 1 0 0 1

Zhao S. 5:23 1-3 0-0 1 0 0 3

Miao L. 28:27 1-10 0-0 2 8 2 2

Guan X. 3:52 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Zhang F. 3:34 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0

Ma Z. 36:26 5-8 0-0 3 4 1 13

Gao S. 29:05 4-8 1-2 3 2 0 9

Chen X. 11:46 1-3 2-2 2 0 1 4

Wei W. 9:41 1-3 1-2 1 1 0 3

Chen N. 25:36 7-15 2-2 3 2 0 16

Totals 200 24-58 10-14 19 2 7 66

Percentages--FG .414 FT .714. Three-pointers--8-20, .400 (Li S. 0-2, Song X. 4-5, Zhao S. 1-2, Miao L. 0-4, Ma Z. 3-5, Gao S. 0-2). Turnovers--21 (Li S. 1, Song X. 3, Ji Y. 1, Zhao S. 1, Miao L. 2, Ma Z. 3, Gao S. 4, Chen X. 1, Wei W. 1, Chen N. 3). Steals--4 (Li S. 1, Ma Z. 1, Gao S. 1, Chen X. 1).

UNITED STATES FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Whalen 15:45 5-8 0-0 1 4 1 10

Augustus 19:00 4-10 0-1 3 2 2 8

Bird 22:54 2-4 0-0 2 3 1 6

Moore 18:57 5-9 0-0 7 2 1 12

McCoughtry 20:33 8-8 0-0 6 6 1 16

Jones 10:00 3-5 0-0 4 1 0 6

Catchings 19:01 1-2 0-0 3 7 1 2

Cash 10:00 2-5 0-0 2 0 1 4

Taurasi 20:45 8-10 2-2 0 2 2 22

Fowles 9:10 3-3 0-0 3 0 2 6

Charles 19:31 6-10 0-0 5 2 2 12

Parker 14:24 5-9 0-0 6 4 2 10

Totals 200 52-83 2-3 46 33 16 114

Percentages--FG .627 FT .667. Three-pointers--8-15, .533 (Whalen 0-1, Augustus 0-2, Bird 2-2, Moore 2-5, Taurasi 4-5). Turnovers--14 (Whalen 4, Augustus 1, Catchings 2, Cash 1, Taurasi 2, Fowles 1, Charles 2, Parker 1). Steals--14 (Whalen 2, Moore 1, McCoughtry 5, Jones 1, Taurasi 4, Parker 1).

BEACH VOLLEYBALL • WOMEN

QUARTERFINALS

•Juliana Silva and Larissa Franca, Brazil, def. Laura Ludwig and Sara Goller, Germany, 21-10, 21-19

•April Ross, Costa Mesa, Calif. and Jennifer Kessy, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., United States 2, def. Marketa Slukova and Kristyna Kolocova, Czech Republic 2, 25-23, 21-18

•Kerri Walsh Jennings, Saratoga, Calif. and Misty May-Treanor, Costa Mesa, Calif., United States, def. Marta Menegatti and Greta Cicolari, Italy, 21-13, 21-13

•Xue Chen and Zhang Xi, China, def. Stefanie Schwaiger and Doris Schwaiger, Austria, 21-18, 21-11

DIVING

WOMEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARD • FINAL

1. Wu Minxia, China, 414.00

2. He Zi, China, 379.20

3. Laura Sanchez Soto, Mexico, 362.40

4. Tania Cagnotto, Italy, 362.20

5. Sharleen Stratton, Australia, 345.65

6. Jennifer Abel, Canada, 343.00

7. Cassidy Krug, Coraopolis, Pa., 342.85

8. Christina Loukas, Riverwoods, Ill., 332.10

9. Olena Fedorova, Ukraine, 317.80

10. Anna Lindberg, Sweden, 316.80

11. Jaele Patrick, Australia, 309.40

12. Emilie Heymans, Canada, 295.20

GYMNASTICS

MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE • FINAL

1. Zou Kai, China, 15.933

2. Kohei Uchimura, Japan, 15.800

3. Denis Ablyazin, Russia, 15.800

4. Enrique T.G. Sepulveda, Chile, 15.366

5. Jacob Dalton, Sparks, Nev., 15.333

6. Alexander Shatilov, Israel, 15.333

7. Flavius Koczi, Romania, 15.100

8. Marcel Nguyen, Germany, 14.966

MEN'S POMMEL HORSE • FINAL

1. Krisztian Berki, Hungary, 16.066

2. Louis Smith, Britain, 16.066

3. Max Whitlock, Britain, 15.600

4. Alberto Busnari, Italy, 15.400

5. Cyril Tommasone, France, 15.141

6. Vitalii Nakonechnyi, Ukraine, 14.766

7. David Belyavskiy, Russia, 14.733

8. Vid Hidvegi, Hungary, 14.300

WOMEN'S VAULT • FINAL

1. Sandra Raluca Izbasa, Romania (15.383, 15.000), 15.191

2. Mc Kayla Maroney, Long Beach, Calif. (15.866, 14.300), 15.083

3. Maria Paseka, Russia (15.400, 14.700), 15.050

4. Janine Berger, Germany (15.133, 14.900), 15.016

5. Oksana Chusovitina, Germany (15.100, 14.466), 14.783

6. Yamilet Pena Abreu, Dominican Republic (14.566, 14.466), 14.516

7. B. Rogers, Canada (14.766, 14.200), 14.483

8. E. Black, Canada (0.000, 0.000), 0.000

HANDBALL • WOMEN

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Brazil 29, Angola 26

Montenegro 25, Russia 25

Croatia 37, Britain 14

Group B

South Korea 32, Sweden 28

Spain 25, Norway 20

France 30, Denmark 24

FIELD HOCKEY • MEN

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Pakistan 5, South Africa 4

Britain 3, Australia 3

Spain 3, Argentina 1

Group B

New Zealand 1, Belgium 1

South Korea 4, India 1

Netherlands 3, Germany 1

TENNIS

MEN'S SINGLES

Gold Medal

•Andy Murray (3), Britain, def. Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, 6-2, 6-1, 6-4

Bronze Medal

•Juan Martin del Potro (8), Argentina, def. Novak Djokovic (2), Serbia, 7-5, 6-4

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Serena and Venus Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., def. Andrea Hlavackova and Lucie Hradecka (4), Czech Republic, 6-4, 6-4

Bronze Medal

•Maria Kirilenko and Nadia Petrova (3), Russia, def. Liezel Huber, Houston and Lisa Raymond (1), Wayne, Pa., 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

MIXED DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Victoria Azarenka and Max Mirnyi (1), Belarus, def. Laura Robson and Andy Murray, Britain, 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (8)

Bronze Medal

•Lisa Raymond, Wayne, Pa. and Mike Bryan (3), Camarillo, Calif., def. Sabine Lisicki and Christopher Kas, Germany, 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (4)

TRACK AND FIELD

MEN'S 100 • FINAL

1. Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 9.63

2. Yohan Blake, Jamaica, 9.75

3. Justin Gatlin, Pensacola, Fla., 9.79

4. Tyson Gay, Lexington, Ky., 9.80

5. Ryan Bailey, Portland, Ore., 9.88

6. Churandy Martina, Netherlands, 9.94

7. Richard Thompson, Trin. & Tobago, 9.98

8. Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 11.99

MEN'S 3,000 STEEPLECHASE • FINAL

1. Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya, 8:18.56

2. M. Mekhissi-Benabbad, France, 8:19.08

3. Abel Kiprop Mutai, Kenya, 8:19.73

4. Roba Gari, Ethiopia, 8:20.00

5. Brimin Kiprop Kipruto, Kenya, 8:23.03

6. Evan Jager, Algonquin, Ill., 8:23.87

7. Hamid Ezzine, Morocco, 8:24.90

8. Donald Cabral, Glastonbury, Conn., 8:25.91

MEN'S HAMMER • FINAL

1. Krisztian Pars, Hungary, 264-5

2. Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia, 260-4

3. Koji Murofushi, Japan, 258-3

4. Olexiy Sokyrskiyy, Ukraine, 256-8

5. Kirill Ikonnikov, Russia, 255-5

6. Lukas Melich, Czech Republic, 253-2

7. Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland, 252-11

8. Nicola Vizzoni, Italy, 249-7

9. Kibwe Johnson, San Francisco, 245-10

WOMEN'S 400 • FINAL

1. S. Richards-Ross, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., 49.55

2. Christine Ohuruogu, Britain, 49.70

3. DeeDee Trotter, Decatur, Ga., 49.72

4. Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 49.75

5. Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica, 50.11

6. Antonina Krivoshapka, Russia, 50.17

7. F. McCorory, Hampton, Va., 50.33

8. Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica, 50.79

WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP • FINAL

1. Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan, 49-1

2. Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia, 48-6

3. Olha Saladuha, Ukraine, 48-6

4. Hanna Knyazyeva, Ukraine, 47-9

5. Yamile Aldama, Britain, 47-6

6. Kimberly Williams, Jamaica, 47-6

7. Trecia Smith, Jamaica, 47-1

8. Victoria Valyukevich, Russia, 46-8

WOMEN'S MARATHON • FINAL

1. Tiki Gelana, Ethiopia, 2:23:07

2. Priscah Jeptoo, Kenya, 2:23:12

3. T. Petrova Arkhipova, Russia, 2:23:29

4. Mary Jepkosgei Keitany, Kenya, 2:23:56

5. T. Gamera-Shmyrko, Ukraine, 2:24:32

6. Zhu Xiaolin, China, 2:24:48

7. Jessica Augusto, Portugal, 2:25:11

8. Valeria Straneo, Italy, 2:25:27

U.S. finishers

10. Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead, Mass., 2:25:51

11. Kara Goucher, Duluth, 2:26:07

Desiree Davila, Chula Vista, Calif., DNF

VOLLEYBALL • WOMEN

GROUP A W L Pts

Russia 5 0 14 Italy 4 1 13 Japan 3 2 9 Dominican Republic 2 3 6 Britain 1 4 2 Algeria 0 5 1

GROUP B W L Pts

United States 5 0 15 China 3 2 9 South Korea 2 3 8 Brazil 3 2 7 Turkey 2 3 6 Serbia 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Dominican Republic def. Algeria, 25-15, 25-16, 25-13

Japan def. Britain, 25-19, 25-14, 25-12

Russia def. Italy, 26-28, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16, 15-11

Group B

United States def. Turkey, 27-25, 25-16, 25-19

Brazil def. Serbia, 25-10, 25-22, 25-16

China def. South Korea, 28-26, 22-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-10

QUARTERFINALS • TUESDAY

China vs. Japan, 7 am

Brazil vs. Russia, 9 am

United States vs. Dominican Rep., 1 pm

Italy vs. South Korea, 3 pm

WATER POLO • WOMEN

QUARTERFINALS • SUNDAY

United States 9, Italy 6

Australia 20, China 18

Hungary 11, Russia 10

Spain 9, Britain 7

SEMIFINALS • TUESDAY

United States vs. Australia, 9:30 am

Hungary vs. Spain, 1:40 pm

MONDAY'S SCHEDULE

BASKETBALL • MEN

Australia vs. Russia, 3 am

Tunisia vs. Lithuania, 5:15 am

France vs. Nigeria, 8:30 am

Britain vs. China, 10:45 am

Spain vs. Brazil, 2 pm

Argentina vs. United States, 4:15 pm

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), noon

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 4 pm

BOXING

Women's Flyweight (51kg); Women's Lightweight (60kg) and Women's Middleweight (75kg) quarterfinals, 7:30 am

Men's Lightweight (60kg); Men's Middleweight (75kg) and Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) quarterfinals, 2:30 pm

CANOE (SPRINT)

Men's Canoe Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Four 500 heats, semifinal, 3:30 am

CYCLING (TRACK)

Men's Sprint semifinals, finals; Women's Omnium: flying lap, 20km points race, elimination race; Women's Sprint quarterfinals, race for 5th-8th places, 10 am

DIVING

At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre

Men's 3-Meter Springboard Prelims, 1 pm

EQUESTRIAN (JUMPING)

Team Jumping: round 2, (medal), 8 am FIELD HOCKEY • WOMEN

New Zealand vs. Germany, 2:30 am

United States vs. South Africa, 4:45 am

Japan vs. China, 7:45 am

South Korea vs. Belgium, 10 am

Britain vs. Netherlands, 1 pm

Argentina vs. Australia, 3:15 pm

GYMNASTICS

Men's Rings final; Men's Vault final; Women's Uneven Bars final, 8 am

SAILING

Men's 49er, 470, Laser (medal race); Women's 470, Laser Radial (medal race), 6 am

SHOOTING

Men's 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions qualification and final; Men's Trap qualification (Day 2) and final, 3 am

SOCCER • WOMEN

France vs. Japan, 11 am

Canada vs. United States, 1:45 pm

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING

Women's Duets free routine, 9 am

TABLE TENNIS

Women's Team semifinal, 4 am

Men's Team semifinal, 8:30 am

Men's Team semifinal, 1 pm

TEAM HANDBALL • MEN

Hungary vs. Serbia, 3:30 am

Argentina vs. Tunisia, 5:15 am

Denmark vs. South Korea, 8:30 am

Iceland vs. Britain, 10:15 am

Spain vs. Croatia, 1:30 pm

France vs. Sweden, 3:15 pm

TRACK AND FIELD

Men's 800 round 1, Discus qualifying; Women's 100 Hurdles round 1, 1500 round 1, Shot Put qualifying, 4 am

Men's 400 final, 400 Hurdles final; Women's 200 round 1, 400 Hurdles semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, Pole Vault final, Shot Put final, 12:50 pm

VOLLEYBALL • MEN

Australia vs. Poland, 3:30 am

Russia vs. Serbia, 5:30 am

Italy vs. Bulgaria, 8:45 am

Britain vs. Argentina, 10:45 am

United States vs. Tunisia, 2 pm

Brazil vs. Germany, 4 pm

WATER POLO • MEN

Kazakhstan vs. Croatia, 4 am

Greece vs. Australia, 5:20 am

Romania vs. Serbia, 8:10 am

Hungary vs. United States, 9:30 am

Britain vs. Montenegro, 12:20 pm

Spain vs. Italy, 1:40 pm

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men's 105kg group B, 9:30 am

Men's 105kg group A (medal), 1 pm

WRESTLING (GRECO-ROMAN)

Men's 60kg, 84kg and 120kg qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarterfinals, semifinals, 7 am

Men's 60kg, 84kg and 120kg repechage rounds, bronze and gold medal contests, 11:45 am

MEDAL COUNT

Through Sunday: 161 of 302 events

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

China 30 17 14 61

United States 28 14 18 60

Britain 16 11 10 37

Russia 4 16 15 35

Japan 2 12 13 27

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total France 8 8 9 25 Germany 5 10 7 22 South Korea 10 4 6 20 Australia 1 12 7 20 Italy 6 5 3 14 Canada 1 3 6 10 Hungary 4 1 3 8 Netherlands 3 1 4 8 Denmark 2 4 2 8 Romania 2 4 2 8 New Zealand 3 0 4 7 Belarus 2 2 3 7

Ukraine 2 0 5 7

Brazil 1 1 5 7

Kazakhstan 6 0 0 6

North Korea 4 0 1 5

Cuba 2 2 1 5

Czech Rep. 1 3 1 5

Kenya 1 2 2 5

Mexico 0 3 2 5

South Africa 3 1 0 4

Jamaica 2 1 1 4

Poland 2 1 1 4

Sweden 1 3 0 4

Slovenia 1 1 2 4

Colombia 0 3 1 4

Slovakia 0 1 3 4

Ethiopia 2 0 1 3

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

Spain 0 2 1 3

Azerbaijan 0 1 2 3

India 0 1 2 3

Croatia 1 1 0 2

Switzerland 1 1 0 2

Iran 1 0 1 2

Lithuania 1 0 1 2

Armenia 0 1 1 2

Belgium 0 1 1 2

Indonesia 0 1 1 2

Mongolia 0 1 1 2

Norway 0 1 1 2

Serbia 0 1 1 2

Greece 0 0 2 2

Moldova 0 0 2 2

Georgia 1 0 0 1

Venezuela 1 0 0 1

Egypt 0 1 0 1

Guatemala 0 1 0 1

Malaysia 0 1 0 1

Taiwan 0 1 0 1

Thailand 0 1 0 1

Argentina 0 0 1 1

Hong Kong 0 0 1 1

Qatar 0 0 1 1

Singapore 0 0 1 1

Tunisia 0 0 1 1

Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Buffalo 17 FINAL
New England 9
Cleveland 10 FINAL
Baltimore 20
Dallas 44 FINAL
Washington 17
Indianapolis 27 FINAL
Tennessee 10
Jacksonville 17 FINAL
Houston 23
San Diego 7 FINAL
Kansas City 19
NY Jets 37 FINAL
Miami 24
Chicago 9 FINAL
Minnesota 13
Philadelphia 34 FINAL
NY Giants 26
New Orleans 23 FINAL
Tampa Bay 20
Carolina 34 FINAL
Atlanta 3
Detroit 20 FINAL
Green Bay 30
Oakland 14 FINAL
Denver 47
Arizona 17 FINAL
San Francisco 20
St. Louis 6 FINAL
Seattle 20
Cincinnati 17 FINAL
Pittsburgh 27
Arizona 1/3/15 3:35 PM
Carolina
Baltimore 1/3/15 7:15 PM
Pittsburgh
Chicago 6:00 PM
Indiana
Milwaukee 6:00 PM
Charlotte
Sacramento 6:30 PM
Brooklyn
Orlando 6:30 PM
Miami
Washington 7:00 PM
Houston
Utah 9:30 PM
LA Clippers
Detroit 6:00 PM
Boston
Pittsburgh 6:00 PM
New Jersey
Washington 6:00 PM
NY Islanders
Montreal 6:00 PM
Carolina
Buffalo 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Toronto 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Colorado 7:00 PM
St. Louis
Minnesota 7:00 PM
Winnipeg
Nashville 7:30 PM
Chicago
NY Rangers 7:30 PM
Dallas
Los Angeles 8:00 PM
Calgary
Philadelphia 8:00 PM
Arizona
Rice 12:00 PM
Texas
UMass Lowell 1:00 PM
Boston College
Johnson (TN) 5:00 PM
Char Southern
Wentworth 6:00 PM
Boston Univ
Lipscomb 6:00 PM
Chattanooga
Toledo 6:00 PM
Duke
FIU 6:00 PM
Florida A&M
Quincy 6:00 PM
Illinois State
Valparaiso 6:00 PM
James Madison
Southern Miss 6:00 PM
LSU
Capital 6:00 PM
Miami-Ohio
Maine 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
North Florida 6:00 PM
Tenn Tech
Fair-Dickinson 6:00 PM
Towson
Cleveland State 6:00 PM
VA Commonwealth
Rider 6:00 PM
Wagner
IUPUI 6:00 PM
NC Central
Southern Arkansas 6:30 PM
Louisiana Tech
Howard Payne 6:30 PM
Sam Houston St
Hampton 7:00 PM
Northern Ill
Mount St Marys 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
Midwestern St 7:00 PM
SMU
Tennessee St 7:00 PM
TCU
North Texas 7:00 PM
Texas Tech
Alice Lloyd 7:00 PM
Western Ky
Morehead State 7:00 PM
Central Arkansas
Nebraska Omaha 7:05 PM
Chicago State
Middle Tennessee 8:00 PM
Auburn
Portland 8:00 PM
BYU
Saint Josephs 8:00 PM
Denver
Pepperdine 8:00 PM
Loyola Marymount
San Francisco 8:00 PM
St Marys-CA
Stephen F Austin 9:00 PM
CS-Northridge
Santa Clara 9:00 PM
Pacific
UC Irvine 10:00 PM
Oregon
Gonzaga 10:00 PM
San Diego
Ark-Pine Bluff 10:00 PM
Stanford
Southern U 10:59 PM
Hawaii
Cincinnati 17 FINAL
Virginia Tech 33
(15) Arizona State 36 FINAL
Duke 31
Miami-Florida 21 FINAL
So Carolina 24
Boston College 30 FINAL
Penn State 31
(25) Nebraska 42 FINAL
(24) USC 45
Texas A&M 1:00 PM
West Virginia
Oklahoma 4:30 PM
(18) Clemson
Arkansas 8:00 PM
Texas
Notre Dame 12/30/14 2:00 PM
(22) LSU
(13) Georgia 12/30/14 5:45 PM
(20) Louisville
Maryland 12/30/14 9:00 PM
Stanford
(9) Ole Miss 12/31/14 11:30 AM
(6) TCU
(21) Boise State 12/31/14 3:00 PM
(12) Arizona
(8) Miss State 12/31/14 7:00 PM
(10) Georgia Tech
(19) Auburn 1/1/15 11:00 AM
(17) Wisconsin
(7) Michigan State 1/1/15 11:30 AM
(4) Baylor
(16) Missouri 1/1/15 12:00 PM
Minnesota
(2) Florida State 1/1/15 4:00 PM
(3) Oregon
(5) Ohio State 1/1/15 7:30 PM
(1) Alabama
Houston 1/2/15 11:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Iowa 1/2/15 2:20 PM
Tennessee
(11) Kansas State 1/2/15 5:45 PM
(14) UCLA
Washington 1/2/15 9:15 PM
Oklahoma State
East Carolina 1/3/15 11:00 AM
Florida
Toledo 1/4/15 8:00 PM
Arkansas State
Holy Cross 11:00 AM
Western Mich
Chattanooga 12:00 PM
South Dakota
UNC Greensboro 12:00 PM
Florida A&M
Savannah State 12:00 PM
Fordham
NJIT 12:00 PM
Clemson
St Gregorys 1:00 PM
Oral Roberts
CS-Northridge 1:00 PM
Saint Josephs
Harvard 1:00 PM
Louisiana Tech
Norfolk State 1:30 PM
Stony Brook
LSU 2:00 PM
Miami-Florida
Princeton 2:00 PM
Hartford
New Mexico St 2:00 PM
Southern Utah
SIU-Edwardsville 2:30 PM
TX-San Antonio
Loyola Marymount 3:00 PM
Pepperdine
Fla Gulf Coast 3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
Lipscomb 3:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Miami-Ohio 3:30 PM
Davidson
Nebraska Omaha 4:00 PM
Utah Valley U
Robert Morris 5:00 PM
Marshall
UC-Riverside 5:00 PM
Brown
Kennesaw St 5:00 PM
Alabama A&M
Auburn 5:00 PM
FIU
Seattle 6:00 PM
Oregon
St Francis-PA 6:00 PM
(21) West Virginia
SE Louisiana 6:00 PM
Ole Miss
Southern Miss 6:00 PM
Nicholls
Rider 6:00 PM
Delaware
Drexel 6:00 PM
Virginia
Furman 6:00 PM
Elon
UMBC 6:00 PM
Penn
UNC-Wilmington 6:00 PM
Florida Atlantic
Akron 6:00 PM
Youngstown St
Jacksonville 6:00 PM
Florida State
Grambling 6:00 PM
Arkansas
Evansville 6:00 PM
(7) Louisville
Western Ky 6:00 PM
Belmont
Chicago State 6:00 PM
Wright State
Buffalo 6:00 PM
Canisius
Cleveland State 6:00 PM
Ohio U
Iona 6:00 PM
East Tenn St
Ohio State 6:00 PM
(15) Maryland
Mercer 6:30 PM
Jacksonville St
Ark-Pine Bluff 7:00 PM
(19) Miss State
Northwestern St 7:00 PM
(18) Oklahoma St
James Madison 7:00 PM
Vanderbilt
Texas Southern 7:00 PM
McNeese State
Bowling Green 7:00 PM
Hampton
Prairie View 7:00 PM
(6) Baylor
Samford 7:00 PM
Kansas
South Dakota St 7:00 PM
Northern Iowa
Howard 7:30 PM
Iowa State
Old Dominion 8:00 PM
California
Charlotte 8:00 PM
Utah
(5) Texas A&M 8:00 PM
Washington
San Diego 8:00 PM
Gonzaga
(10) Duke 8:00 PM
(2) Connecticut
UT Martin 8:00 PM
Arizona
(12) Nebraska 8:00 PM
Minnesota
Coll of Idaho 8:00 PM
Idaho State
BYU 9:00 PM
Portland
Pacific 9:00 PM
Santa Clara
St Marys-CA 9:00 PM
San Francisco

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Vikings offense

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close