Previous Page 3 of 4 Next

Continued: Sunday's Olympic results

  • Article by:
  • Last update: August 6, 2012 - 12:53 AM

SUNDAY'S RESULTS

MEDALISTS

TRACK AND FIELD

Men's 100

Gold--Usain Bolt, Jamaica. Silver--Yohan Blake, Jamaica. Bronze--Justin Gatlin, Pensacola, Fla.

Men's 3,000 steeplechase

Gold--Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya. Silver--Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad, France. Bronze--Abel Kiprop Mutai, Kenya.

Men's hammer

Gold--Krisztian Pars, Hungary. Silver--Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia. Bronze--Koji Murofushi, Japan.

Women's 400

Gold--Sanya Richards-Ross, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Silver--Christine Ohuruogu, Britain. Bronze--DeeDee Trotter, Decatur, Ga.

Women's triple jump

Gold--Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan. Silver--Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia. Bronze--Olha Saladuha, Ukraine.

Women's marathon

Gold--Tiki Gelana, Ethiopia. Silver--Priscah Jeptoo, Kenya. Bronze--Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova, Russia.

BADMINTON

Men's singles

Gold--Lin Dan, China. Silver--Chong Wei Lee, Malaysia. Bronze--Chen Long, China.

Men's doubles

Gold--China (Cai Yun, Fu Haifeng). Silver--Denmark (Mathias Boe, Carsten Mogensen). Bronze--South Korea (Chung Jae Sung, Lee Yong Dae).

CYCLING (TRACK)

Men's Omnium

Gold--Lasse Norman Hansen, Denmark. Silver--Bryan Coquard, France. Bronze--Edward Clancy, Britain.

DIVING

Women's 3-meter springboard

Gold--Wu Minxia, China. Silver--He Zi, China. Bronze--Laura Sanchez Soto, Mexico.

FENCING

Men's Team Foil

Gold--Italy (Valerio Aspromonte, Andrea Baldini, Andrea Cassara, Giorgio Avola). Silver--Japan (Kenta Chida, Ryo Miyake, Yuki Ota, Suguru Awaji). Bronze--Germany (Sebastian Bachmann, Peter Joppich, Benjamin Kleibrink, Andre Wessels).

GYMNASTICS

Men's Floor Exercise

Gold--Zou Kai, China. Silver--Kohei Uchimura, Japan. Bronze--Denis Ablyazin, Russia.

Men's Pommel Horse

Gold--Krisztian Berki, Hungary. Silver--Louis Smith, Britain. Bronze--Max Whitlock, Britain.

Women's Vault

Gold--Sandra Raluca Izbasa, Romania. Silver--McKayla Maroney, Long Beach, Calif. Bronze--Maria Paseka, Russia.

SAILING

Men's Finn

Gold--Ben Ainslie, Britain. Silver--Jonas Hogh-Christensen, Denmark. Bronze--Jonathan Lobert, France.

Men's Star

Gold--Sweden (Fredrik Loof, Max Salminen). Silver--Britain (Iain Percy, Andrew Simpson). Bronze--Brazil (Robert Scheidt, Bruno Prada).

SHOOTING

Men's 50-meter Pistol

Gold--Jin Jongoh, South Korea. Silver--Choi Young Rae, South Korea. Bronze--Wang Zhiwei, China.

TENNIS

Men's Singles

Gold--Andy Murray, Britain. Silver--Roger Federer, Switzerland. Bronze--Juan Martin del Potro, Argentina.

Women's Doubles

Gold--United States 2 (Serena and Venus Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.). Silver--Czech Republic 2 (Andrea Hlavackova, Lucie Hradecka). Bronze--Russia 2 (Maria Kirilenko, Nadia Petrova).

Men's Mixed Doubles

Gold--Belarus (Victoria Azarenka, Max Mirnyi). Silver--Britain (Laura Robson, Andy Murray). Bronze--United States (Lisa Raymond, Wayne, Pa., Mike Bryan, Camarillo, Calif.).

WEIGHTLIFTING

Women's +75Kg

Gold--Zhou Lulu, China. Silver--Tatiana Kashirina, Russia. Bronze--Hripsime Khurshudyan, Armenia.

WRESTLING

Men's 55Kg

Gold--Hamid Mohammad Soryan Reihanpour, Iran. Silver--Rovshan Bayramov, Azerbaijan. Bronze--Mingiyan Semenov, Russia. Bronze--Peter Modos, Hungary.

Men's 74Kg

Gold--Roman Vlasov, Russia. Silver--Arsen Julfalakyan, Armenia. Bronze--Emin Ahmadov, Azerbaijan. Bronze--Aleksandr Kazakevic, Lithuania.

BADMINTON • MEN

SINGLES

Gold Medal

•Lin Dan, China, def. Lee Chong Wei, Malaysia, 15-21, 21-10, 21-19

Bronze Medal

•Chen Long, China, def. Lee Hyun Il, South Korea, 21-12, 15-21, 21-15

DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Cai Yun and Fu Haifeng, China, def. Mathias Boe and Carsten Mogensen, Denmark, 21-16, 21-15

Bronze Medal

•Chung Jae Sung and Lee Yong Dae, South Korea, def. Koo Kien Keat and Tan Boon Heong, Malaysia, 23-21, 21-10

BASKETBALL • WOMEN

GROUP A W L Pts

United States 5 0 10 Turkey 4 1 8 China 3 2 6 Czech Republic 2 3 4 Croatia 1 4 2 Angola 0 5 0

GROUP B W L Pts

France 5 0 10 Australia 4 1 8 Russia 3 2 6 Canada 2 3 4 Brazil 1 4 2 Britain 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

United States 114, China 66

Czech Republic 82, Angola 47

Turkey 70, Croatia 65

Group B

Australia 72, Canada 63

Brazil 78, Britain 66

France 65, Russia 54

QUARTERFINALS • TUESDAY

Australia vs. China, 8 am

United States vs. Canada, 10:15 am

Turkey vs. Russia, 2 pm

France vs. Czech Republic, 4:15 pm

SUNDAY'S U.S. SUMMARY

UNITED STATES 114, CHINA 66 China 3630--66 United States 6153--114 CHINA FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Li S. 7:51 0-2 0-0 0 1 1 0

Song X. 32:09 4-6 3-4 0 4 2 15

Ji Y. 6:10 0-0 1-2 1 0 0 1

Zhao S. 5:23 1-3 0-0 1 0 0 3

Miao L. 28:27 1-10 0-0 2 8 2 2

Guan X. 3:52 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0

Zhang F. 3:34 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0

Ma Z. 36:26 5-8 0-0 3 4 1 13

Gao S. 29:05 4-8 1-2 3 2 0 9

Chen X. 11:46 1-3 2-2 2 0 1 4

Wei W. 9:41 1-3 1-2 1 1 0 3

Chen N. 25:36 7-15 2-2 3 2 0 16

Totals 200 24-58 10-14 19 22 7 66

Percentages--FG .414 FT .714. Three-pointers--8-20, .400 (Li S. 0-2, Song X. 4-5, Zhao S. 1-2, Miao L. 0-4, Ma Z. 3-5, Gao S. 0-2). Turnovers--21 (Li S. 1, Song X. 3, Ji Y. 1, Zhao S. 1, Miao L. 2, Ma Z. 3, Gao S. 4, Chen X. 1, Wei W. 1, Chen N. 3). Steals--4 (Li S. 1, Ma Z. 1, Gao S. 1, Chen X. 1).

UNITED STATES FG FT Reb Min M-A M-A O-T A PF PT

Whalen 15:45 5-8 0-0 1 4 1 10

Augustus 19:00 4-10 0-1 3 2 2 8

Bird 22:54 2-4 0-0 2 3 1 6

Moore 18:57 5-9 0-0 7 2 1 12

McCoughtry 20:33 8-8 0-0 6 6 1 16

Jones 10:00 3-5 0-0 4 1 0 6

Catchings 19:01 1-2 0-0 3 7 1 2

Cash 10:00 2-5 0-0 2 0 1 4

Taurasi 20:45 8-10 2-2 0 2 2 22

Fowles 9:10 3-3 0-0 3 0 2 6

Charles 19:31 6-10 0-0 5 2 2 12

Parker 14:24 5-9 0-0 6 4 2 10

Totals 200 52-83 2-3 46 33 16 114

Percentages--FG .627 FT .667. Three-pointers--8-15, .533 (Whalen 0-1, Augustus 0-2, Bird 2-2, Moore 2-5, Taurasi 4-5). Turnovers--14 (Whalen 4, Augustus 1, Catchings 2, Cash 1, Taurasi 2, Fowles 1, Charles 2, Parker 1). Steals--14 (Whalen 2, Moore 1, McCoughtry 5, Jones 1, Taurasi 4, Parker 1).

BEACH VOLLEYBALL • WOMEN

QUARTERFINALS

•Juliana Silva and Larissa Franca, Brazil, def. Laura Ludwig and Sara Goller, Germany, 21-10, 21-19

•April Ross, Costa Mesa, Calif. and Jennifer Kessy, San Juan Capistrano, Calif., United States 2, def. Marketa Slukova and Kristyna Kolocova, Czech Republic 2, 25-23, 21-18

•Kerri Walsh Jennings, Saratoga, Calif. and Misty May-Treanor, Costa Mesa, Calif., United States, def. Marta Menegatti and Greta Cicolari, Italy, 21-13, 21-13

•Xue Chen and Zhang Xi, China, def. Stefanie Schwaiger and Doris Schwaiger, Austria, 21-18, 21-11

DIVING

WOMEN'S 3M SPRINGBOARD • FINAL

1. Wu Minxia, China, 414.00

2. He Zi, China, 379.20

3. Laura Sanchez Soto, Mexico, 362.40

4. Tania Cagnotto, Italy, 362.20

5. Sharleen Stratton, Australia, 345.65

6. Jennifer Abel, Canada, 343.00

7. Cassidy Krug, Coraopolis, Pa., 342.85

8. Christina Loukas, Riverwoods, Ill., 332.10

9. Olena Fedorova, Ukraine, 317.80

10. Anna Lindberg, Sweden, 316.80

11. Jaele Patrick, Australia, 309.40

12. Emilie Heymans, Canada, 295.20

GYMNASTICS

MEN'S FLOOR EXERCISE • FINAL

1. Zou Kai, China, 15.933

2. Kohei Uchimura, Japan, 15.800

3. Denis Ablyazin, Russia, 15.800

4. Enrique T.G. Sepulveda, Chile, 15.366

5. Jacob Dalton, Sparks, Nev., 15.333

6. Alexander Shatilov, Israel, 15.333

7. Flavius Koczi, Romania, 15.100

8. Marcel Nguyen, Germany, 14.966

MEN'S POMMEL HORSE • FINAL

1. Krisztian Berki, Hungary, 16.066

2. Louis Smith, Britain, 16.066

3. Max Whitlock, Britain, 15.600

4. Alberto Busnari, Italy, 15.400

5. Cyril Tommasone, France, 15.141

6. Vitalii Nakonechnyi, Ukraine, 14.766

7. David Belyavskiy, Russia, 14.733

8. Vid Hidvegi, Hungary, 14.300

WOMEN'S VAULT • FINAL

1. Sandra Raluca Izbasa, Romania (15.383, 15.000), 15.191

2. Mc Kayla Maroney, Long Beach, Calif. (15.866, 14.300), 15.083

3. Maria Paseka, Russia (15.400, 14.700), 15.050

4. Janine Berger, Germany (15.133, 14.900), 15.016

5. Oksana Chusovitina, Germany (15.100, 14.466), 14.783

6. Yamilet Pena Abreu, Dominican Republic (14.566, 14.466), 14.516

7. B. Rogers, Canada (14.766, 14.200), 14.483

8. E. Black, Canada (0.000, 0.000), 0.000

HANDBALL • WOMEN

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Brazil 29, Angola 26

Montenegro 25, Russia 25

Croatia 37, Britain 14

Group B

South Korea 32, Sweden 28

Spain 25, Norway 20

France 30, Denmark 24

FIELD HOCKEY • MEN

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Pakistan 5, South Africa 4

Britain 3, Australia 3

Spain 3, Argentina 1

Group B

New Zealand 1, Belgium 1

South Korea 4, India 1

Netherlands 3, Germany 1

TENNIS

MEN'S SINGLES

Gold Medal

•Andy Murray (3), Britain, def. Roger Federer (1), Switzerland, 6-2, 6-1, 6-4

Bronze Medal

•Juan Martin del Potro (8), Argentina, def. Novak Djokovic (2), Serbia, 7-5, 6-4

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Serena and Venus Williams, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., def. Andrea Hlavackova and Lucie Hradecka (4), Czech Republic, 6-4, 6-4

Bronze Medal

•Maria Kirilenko and Nadia Petrova (3), Russia, def. Liezel Huber, Houston and Lisa Raymond (1), Wayne, Pa., 4-6, 6-4, 6-1

MIXED DOUBLES

Gold Medal

•Victoria Azarenka and Max Mirnyi (1), Belarus, def. Laura Robson and Andy Murray, Britain, 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (8)

Bronze Medal

•Lisa Raymond, Wayne, Pa. and Mike Bryan (3), Camarillo, Calif., def. Sabine Lisicki and Christopher Kas, Germany, 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (4)

TRACK AND FIELD

MEN'S 100 • FINAL

1. Usain Bolt, Jamaica, 9.63

2. Yohan Blake, Jamaica, 9.75

3. Justin Gatlin, Pensacola, Fla., 9.79

4. Tyson Gay, Lexington, Ky., 9.80

5. Ryan Bailey, Portland, Ore., 9.88

6. Churandy Martina, Netherlands, 9.94

7. Richard Thompson, Trin. & Tobago, 9.98

8. Asafa Powell, Jamaica, 11.99

MEN'S 3,000 STEEPLECHASE • FINAL

1. Ezekiel Kemboi, Kenya, 8:18.56

2. M. Mekhissi-Benabbad, France, 8:19.08

3. Abel Kiprop Mutai, Kenya, 8:19.73

4. Roba Gari, Ethiopia, 8:20.00

5. Brimin Kiprop Kipruto, Kenya, 8:23.03

6. Evan Jager, Algonquin, Ill., 8:23.87

7. Hamid Ezzine, Morocco, 8:24.90

8. Donald Cabral, Glastonbury, Conn., 8:25.91

MEN'S HAMMER • FINAL

1. Krisztian Pars, Hungary, 264-5

2. Primoz Kozmus, Slovenia, 260-4

3. Koji Murofushi, Japan, 258-3

4. Olexiy Sokyrskiyy, Ukraine, 256-8

5. Kirill Ikonnikov, Russia, 255-5

6. Lukas Melich, Czech Republic, 253-2

7. Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland, 252-11

8. Nicola Vizzoni, Italy, 249-7

9. Kibwe Johnson, San Francisco, 245-10

WOMEN'S 400 • FINAL

1. S. Richards-Ross, Fort Lauderdale, Fla., 49.55

2. Christine Ohuruogu, Britain, 49.70

3. DeeDee Trotter, Decatur, Ga., 49.72

4. Amantle Montsho, Botswana, 49.75

5. Novlene Williams-Mills, Jamaica, 50.11

6. Antonina Krivoshapka, Russia, 50.17

7. F. McCorory, Hampton, Va., 50.33

8. Rosemarie Whyte, Jamaica, 50.79

WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP • FINAL

1. Olga Rypakova, Kazakhstan, 49-1

2. Caterine Ibarguen, Colombia, 48-6

3. Olha Saladuha, Ukraine, 48-6

4. Hanna Knyazyeva, Ukraine, 47-9

5. Yamile Aldama, Britain, 47-6

6. Kimberly Williams, Jamaica, 47-6

7. Trecia Smith, Jamaica, 47-1

8. Victoria Valyukevich, Russia, 46-8

WOMEN'S MARATHON • FINAL

1. Tiki Gelana, Ethiopia, 2:23:07

2. Priscah Jeptoo, Kenya, 2:23:12

3. T. Petrova Arkhipova, Russia, 2:23:29

4. Mary Jepkosgei Keitany, Kenya, 2:23:56

5. T. Gamera-Shmyrko, Ukraine, 2:24:32

6. Zhu Xiaolin, China, 2:24:48

7. Jessica Augusto, Portugal, 2:25:11

8. Valeria Straneo, Italy, 2:25:27

U.S. finishers

10. Shalane Flanagan, Marblehead, Mass., 2:25:51

11. Kara Goucher, Duluth, 2:26:07

Desiree Davila, Chula Vista, Calif., DNF

VOLLEYBALL • WOMEN

GROUP A W L Pts

Russia 5 0 14 Italy 4 1 13 Japan 3 2 9 Dominican Republic 2 3 6 Britain 1 4 2 Algeria 0 5 1

GROUP B W L Pts

United States 5 0 15 China 3 2 9 South Korea 2 3 8 Brazil 3 2 7 Turkey 2 3 6 Serbia 0 5 0

RESULTS SUNDAY

Group A

Dominican Republic def. Algeria, 25-15, 25-16, 25-13

Japan def. Britain, 25-19, 25-14, 25-12

Russia def. Italy, 26-28, 25-19, 22-25, 25-16, 15-11

Group B

United States def. Turkey, 27-25, 25-16, 25-19

Brazil def. Serbia, 25-10, 25-22, 25-16

China def. South Korea, 28-26, 22-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-10

QUARTERFINALS • TUESDAY

China vs. Japan, 7 am

Brazil vs. Russia, 9 am

United States vs. Dominican Rep., 1 pm

Italy vs. South Korea, 3 pm

WATER POLO • WOMEN

QUARTERFINALS • SUNDAY

United States 9, Italy 6

Australia 20, China 18

Hungary 11, Russia 10

Spain 9, Britain 7

SEMIFINALS • TUESDAY

United States vs. Australia, 9:30 am

Hungary vs. Spain, 1:40 pm

MONDAY'S SCHEDULE

BASKETBALL • MEN

Australia vs. Russia, 3 am

Tunisia vs. Lithuania, 5:15 am

France vs. Nigeria, 8:30 am

Britain vs. China, 10:45 am

Spain vs. Brazil, 2 pm

Argentina vs. United States, 4:15 pm

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), noon

Men's quarterfinals (2 matches), 4 pm

BOXING

Women's Flyweight (51kg); Women's Lightweight (60kg) and Women's Middleweight (75kg) quarterfinals, 7:30 am

Men's Lightweight (60kg); Men's Middleweight (75kg) and Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) quarterfinals, 2:30 pm

CANOE (SPRINT)

Men's Canoe Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Single 1000 heats, semifinals; Men's Kayak Double 1000 heats, semifinal; Women's Kayak Four 500 heats, semifinal, 3:30 am

CYCLING (TRACK)

Men's Sprint semifinals, finals; Women's Omnium: flying lap, 20km points race, elimination race; Women's Sprint quarterfinals, race for 5th-8th places, 10 am

DIVING

At Olympic Park-Aquatics Centre

Men's 3-Meter Springboard Prelims, 1 pm

EQUESTRIAN (JUMPING)

Team Jumping: round 2, (medal), 8 am FIELD HOCKEY • WOMEN

New Zealand vs. Germany, 2:30 am

United States vs. South Africa, 4:45 am

Japan vs. China, 7:45 am

South Korea vs. Belgium, 10 am

Britain vs. Netherlands, 1 pm

Argentina vs. Australia, 3:15 pm

GYMNASTICS

Men's Rings final; Men's Vault final; Women's Uneven Bars final, 8 am

SAILING

Men's 49er, 470, Laser (medal race); Women's 470, Laser Radial (medal race), 6 am

SHOOTING

Men's 50-meter Rifle 3 Positions qualification and final; Men's Trap qualification (Day 2) and final, 3 am

SOCCER • WOMEN

France vs. Japan, 11 am

Canada vs. United States, 1:45 pm

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING

Women's Duets free routine, 9 am

TABLE TENNIS

Women's Team semifinal, 4 am

Men's Team semifinal, 8:30 am

Men's Team semifinal, 1 pm

TEAM HANDBALL • MEN

Hungary vs. Serbia, 3:30 am

Argentina vs. Tunisia, 5:15 am

Denmark vs. South Korea, 8:30 am

Iceland vs. Britain, 10:15 am

Spain vs. Croatia, 1:30 pm

France vs. Sweden, 3:15 pm

TRACK AND FIELD

Men's 800 round 1, Discus qualifying; Women's 100 Hurdles round 1, 1500 round 1, Shot Put qualifying, 4 am

Men's 400 final, 400 Hurdles final; Women's 200 round 1, 400 Hurdles semifinals, 3000 Steeplechase final, Pole Vault final, Shot Put final, 12:50 pm

VOLLEYBALL • MEN

Australia vs. Poland, 3:30 am

Russia vs. Serbia, 5:30 am

Italy vs. Bulgaria, 8:45 am

Britain vs. Argentina, 10:45 am

United States vs. Tunisia, 2 pm

Brazil vs. Germany, 4 pm

WATER POLO • MEN

Kazakhstan vs. Croatia, 4 am

Greece vs. Australia, 5:20 am

Romania vs. Serbia, 8:10 am

Hungary vs. United States, 9:30 am

Britain vs. Montenegro, 12:20 pm

Spain vs. Italy, 1:40 pm

WEIGHTLIFTING

Men's 105kg group B, 9:30 am

Men's 105kg group A (medal), 1 pm

WRESTLING (GRECO-ROMAN)

Men's 60kg, 84kg and 120kg qualifications, 1/8 finals, quarterfinals, semifinals, 7 am

Men's 60kg, 84kg and 120kg repechage rounds, bronze and gold medal contests, 11:45 am

MEDAL COUNT

Through Sunday: 161 of 302 events

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

China 30 17 14 61

United States 28 14 18 60

Britain 16 11 10 37

Russia 4 16 15 35

Japan 2 12 13 27

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total France 8 8 9 25 Germany 5 10 7 22 South Korea 10 4 6 20 Australia 1 12 7 20 Italy 6 5 3 14 Canada 1 3 6 10 Hungary 4 1 3 8 Netherlands 3 1 4 8 Denmark 2 4 2 8 Romania 2 4 2 8 New Zealand 3 0 4 7 Belarus 2 2 3 7

Ukraine 2 0 5 7

Brazil 1 1 5 7

Kazakhstan 6 0 0 6

North Korea 4 0 1 5

Cuba 2 2 1 5

Czech Rep. 1 3 1 5

Kenya 1 2 2 5

Mexico 0 3 2 5

South Africa 3 1 0 4

Jamaica 2 1 1 4

Poland 2 1 1 4

Sweden 1 3 0 4

Slovenia 1 1 2 4

Colombia 0 3 1 4

Slovakia 0 1 3 4

Ethiopia 2 0 1 3

Country Gold Silver Bronze Total

Spain 0 2 1 3

Azerbaijan 0 1 2 3

India 0 1 2 3

Croatia 1 1 0 2

Switzerland 1 1 0 2

Iran 1 0 1 2

Lithuania 1 0 1 2

Armenia 0 1 1 2

Belgium 0 1 1 2

Indonesia 0 1 1 2

Mongolia 0 1 1 2

Norway 0 1 1 2

Serbia 0 1 1 2

Greece 0 0 2 2

Moldova 0 0 2 2

Georgia 1 0 0 1

Venezuela 1 0 0 1

Egypt 0 1 0 1

Guatemala 0 1 0 1

Malaysia 0 1 0 1

Taiwan 0 1 0 1

Thailand 0 1 0 1

Argentina 0 0 1 1

Hong Kong 0 0 1 1

Qatar 0 0 1 1

Singapore 0 0 1 1

Tunisia 0 0 1 1

Uzbekistan 0 0 1 1

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Atlanta 6 FINAL
Detroit 4
Philadelphia 3 FINAL
Houston 6
St. Louis 4 FINAL
Miami 1
Baltimore 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay 2
NY Yankees 2 FINAL
Pittsburgh 1
Chicago Cubs 6 FINAL
San Francisco 8
Los Angeles 6 FINAL
Chicago WSox 1
San Diego 4 FINAL
Seattle 9
Cleveland 9 FINAL
Cincinnati 3
Milwaukee 2 FINAL
LA Angels 3
Oakland 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs 2
Texas 4 FINAL
Kansas City 5
Colorado 3 FINAL
Arizona 4
NY Mets 4 FINAL
Washington 5
Boston 8 FINAL
Minnesota 9
Toronto 0 FINAL
Baltimore 5
Oklahoma City 105 FINAL
Chicago 108
Dallas 75 FINAL
Portland 94
Calgary 4 FINAL(SO)
Boston 3
St. Louis 1 FINAL
Philadelphia 3
Minnesota 2 FINAL
Washington 1
Toronto 2 FINAL
Tampa Bay 4
Dallas 4 FINAL(SO)
Florida 3
NY Islanders 4 FINAL
Nashville 3
Vancouver 2 FINAL(SO)
Arizona 3
Montreal 3 FINAL(SO)
Los Angeles 4
Morgan State 76 FINAL
MD-Eastern Shore 89
Niagara 54 FINAL
Siena 71
Holy Cross 83 FINAL
Bucknell 90
Western Ky 88 FINAL
Charlotte 84
Navy 62 FINAL
Colgate 72
Temple 70 FINAL
East Carolina 56
UAB 59 FINAL
Fla Atlantic 62
Boston Univ 64 FINAL
Lafayette 89
American Univ 68 FINAL
Lehigh 62
Wisconsin 76 FINAL
Minnesota 63
Fairfield 33 FINAL
Saint Peters 63
Arkansas 78 FINAL
South Carolina 74
Morehead State 76 FINAL
UT Martin 65
USC Upstate 63 FINAL
Fla Gulf Coast 62
Lipscomb 57 FINAL
North Florida 71
Southern Ill 55 FINAL
Missouri State 48
Texas State 64 FINAL
Appalachian St 67
SC State 62 FINAL
Bethune-Cookman 72
Delaware State 104 FINAL
Coppin State 92
Middle Tennessee 54 FINAL
FIU 59
Texas-Arlington 64 FINAL
Ga Southern 76
Norfolk State 80 FINAL
Hampton 69
NC A&T 58 FINAL
NC Central 69
Savannah State 57 FINAL
Florida A&M 64
Southern Miss 61 FINAL
Louisiana Tech 72
Marshall 50 FINAL
Old Dominion 67
Rice 76 FINAL
TX-San Antonio 74
South Alabama 81 FINAL
Arkansas State 76
Alabama State 78 FINAL
Grambling St 46
Alabama A&M 54 FINAL
Jackson State 72
Sam Houston St 67 FINAL
Lamar 61
Georgia State 58 FINAL
ULM 50
Central Arkansas 70 FINAL
Nicholls 77
Portland State 51 FINAL
Northern Ariz 58
Southern U 77 FINAL
Prairie View 73
Alcorn State 73 FINAL
Texas Southern 94
Houston Baptist 72 FINAL
TX A&M-CC 85
Ark-Little Rock 69 FINAL
Louisiana 75
SE Louisiana 79 FINAL
New Orleans 85
California 60 FINAL
Arizona 99
Memphis 54 FINAL
Connecticut 53
VA Commonwealth 55 FINAL
Davidson 82
Ark-Pine Bluff 0 Postponed
Miss Valley St 0
Sacramento St 65 FINAL
Southern Utah 69
Northwestern St 66 FINAL
Stephen F Austin 92
North Texas 60 FINAL
Texas-El Paso 83
Colorado 64 FINAL
Washington 47
Idaho 63 FINAL
Weber State 74
Abilene Christian 52 FINAL
Incarnate Word 64
Eastern Wash 85 FINAL
Idaho State 81
Marist 80 FINAL
Quinnipiac 74
Eastern Ill 64 FINAL
Belmont 97
Bradley 52 FINAL
Drake 50
Cal State Fullerton 62 FINAL
UC Irvine 68
CS-Northridge 58 FINAL
Long Beach State 69
UC Riverside 59 FINAL
UC Davis 61
Stanford 62 FINAL
Arizona State 67
Utah 67 FINAL
Washington St 59
Monmouth 68 FINAL
Canisius 56
Wake Forest 85 FINAL
(22) Syracuse 79
Saint Louis 65 FINAL
VA Commonwealth 58
Saint Peters 62 FINAL
Rider 54
UNC-Asheville 51 FINAL
Liberty 59
UNC Greensboro 44 FINAL
(17) Chattanooga 78
Michigan State 69 FINAL
Michigan 49
Arkansas 72 FINAL
Ole Miss 61
Manhattan 51 FINAL
Niagara 57
Massachusetts 63 FINAL
Richmond 67
Virginia 52 FINAL
Miami-Florida 62
Jacksonville St 45 FINAL
Belmont 55
Morgan State 65 FINAL
MD-Eastern Shore 50
Campbell 65 FINAL
Winthrop 52
Furman 65 FINAL
Samford 54
Oregon 64 FINAL
Washington St 66
Indiana 52 FINAL
(23) Rutgers 63
Pepperdine 67 FINAL
Loyola Marymount 68
Auburn 47 FINAL
(18) Texas A&M 57
Morehead St 66 FINAL
Tennessee St 81
George Mason 43 FINAL
Saint Josephs 71
Western Carolina 53 FINAL
East Tenn St 73
Arizona 62 FINAL
UCLA 80
FIU 30 FINAL
Middle Tennessee 79
Texas State 55 FINAL
Appalachian St 61
TX-Arlington 66 FINAL
Georgia Southern 41
SC State 57 FINAL
Bethune-Cookman 56
Delaware State 51 FINAL
Coppin State 80
Portland 58 FINAL
Santa Clara 66
Norfolk State 49 FINAL
Hampton 64
Florida Atlantic 56 FINAL
UAB 59
NC A&T 67 FINAL
NC Central 46
Savannah State 72 FINAL
Florida A&M 51
Virginia Tech 51 FINAL
Pittsburgh 45
Central Arkansas 43 FINAL
Nicholls 53
Houston Baptist 48 FINAL
TX A&M-CC 73
Gardner-Webb 70 FINAL
Radford 56
Georgia 75 FINAL
Missouri 64
Old Dominion 67 FINAL
Marshall 55
Ark-Little Rock 68 FINAL
Louisiana 66
South Alabama 60 FINAL
Arkansas State 70
Georgia State 66 FINAL
ULM 61
Sam Houston St 73 FINAL
Lamar 92
SE Louisiana 75 FINAL
New Orleans 84
Northwestern St 45 FINAL
Stephen F Austin 56
Alabama A&M 58 FINAL
Jackson State 66
Alabama State 68 FINAL
Grambling 62
Southern U 78 FINAL
Prairie View 50
Alcorn State 55 FINAL
Texas Southern 73
Ark-Pine Bluff 0 Postponed
Miss Valley St 0
Wofford 54 FINAL
Mercer 75
Abilene Christian 72 FINAL
Incarnate Word 62
La Salle 60 FINAL
Rhode Island 65
Illinois 71 FINAL
Nebraska 86
TX-San Antonio 60 FINAL
Rice 49
Valparaiso 55 FINAL
Oakland 70
Missouri State 65 FINAL
Indiana State 56
Georgia Tech 64 FINAL
(15) North Carolina 84
Charlotte 72 FINAL
Western Ky 80
Texas-El Paso 69 FINAL
North Texas 61
Wichita State 77 FINAL
Evansville 63
Loyola-Chicago 64 FINAL
Northern Iowa 69
Bradley 70 FINAL
Drake 86
Presbyterian 62 FINAL
High Point 75
Vanderbilt 61 FINAL
(12) Kentucky 67
Colorado 75 FINAL
USC 63
San Francisco 74 FINAL
Pacific 64
Idaho State 58 FINAL
Eastern Washington 62
Weber State 42 FINAL
Idaho 71
Purdue 78 FINAL
Minnesota 82
Cal-Irvine 54 FINAL
Cal State Fullerton 66
Long Beach St 60 FINAL
CS-Northridge 77
Hawaii 60 FINAL
UC Santa Barbara 36
UC Davis 56 FINAL
UC-Riverside 61
Northern Ariz 79 FINAL
Portland State 62
Southern Utah 73 FINAL
Sacramento St 107
Utah 64 FINAL
Washington 75
BYU 65 FINAL
St Marys-CA 64

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is doing the best job coaching a Minnesota pro sports team?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close