Tuesday's Olympics TV schedule

  • Updated: July 30, 2012 - 11:25 PM

Tuesday's TV schedule

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Monday's prime-time repeat.

9 a.m.-9:30 a.m.: Men's canoeing/kayaking-whitewater finals (live).

9:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Swimming-qualifying heats.

10:15 a.m.-10:45 p.m.: Rowing-quarterfinals, single sculls; semifinals, men's double sculls and lightweght four; repecharges.

10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Men's volleyball-U.S. vs. Germany (live).

12:30 p.m.-1 p.m.: Swimming-qualifying heats.

1 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: Rowing-quarterfinals, semifinals and repecharges.

1:30 p.m.-3 p.m.: Men's water polo-U.S. vs. Romania (live).

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Men's beach volleyball-U.S. vs. Spain (live).

7 p.m.-11 p.m.: Women's gymnastics-team competition; Diving; Men's swimming-200m fly finals.

NBCSP

3 a.m.-4:45 a.m.: Men's basketball-China vs. Russia (live).

4:45 a.m.-7:15 a.m.: Equestrian (live).

7:15 a.m.-8:15 a.m.: Men's water polo-Hungary vs. Montenegro.

8:15 a.m.-9:35 a.m.: Equestrian-individual jumping (live).

9:35 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Men's beach volleyball-Brazil vs. Switzerland. 10:15 a.m.-11:15 a.m.: Women's beach volleyball-Brazil vs. Germany.

11:15 a.m.-1 p.m.: Women's soccer-U.S. vs. North Korea (live).

1 p.m.-2 p.m.: Men's boxing-lightweight and light welterweight elimination bouts.

2 p.m.-3:45 p.m.: Men's basketball-France vs. Argentina (live).

3:45 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Shooting.

4:15 p.m.-6:15 p.m.: Men's basketball-U.S. vs. Tunisia (live).

6:15 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men's volleyball-Brazil vs. Russia.

MSNBC

8 a.m.-8:30 a.m.: Women's table tennis-quarterfinals.

8:30 a.m.-10:15 a.m.: Women's soccer-Canada vs. Sweden (live).

10:15 a.m.-11:15 a.m.: Men's badminton-qualifying.

11:15 a.m.-1 p.m.: Women's soccer-France vs. Colombia (live).

1 p.m.-2:30 p.m.: Women's field hockey-U.S. vs. Argentina (live).

3:30 p.m.-4 p.m.: Women's table tennis-semifinal.

4 p.m.-4:30 p.m.: Archery.

4:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Weightlifting.

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Men's boxing-featured bouts from Monday.

4 p.m.-7 p.m.: Men's boxing-light flyweight and light welterweight elimination bouts.

BRAVO

6 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's and women's tennis-second-round singles; doubles quarterfinals (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

3 a.m.-5:15 a.m.: Men's basketball-China vs. Russia (live).

5:15 a.m.-7 a.m.: Men's basketball-Australia vs. Spain (live).

7 a.m.-8:30 a.m.: Men's basketball-Australia vs. Spain.

8:30 a.m.-10:45 a.m.: Men's basketball-Lithuania vs. Nigeria (live).

10:45 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Men's basketball-Great Britain vs. Brazil (live).

12:30 p.m.-2 p.m.: Men's basketball-Lithuania vs. Nigeria.

2 p.m.-4:15 p.m.: Men's basketball-France vs. Argentina (live).

4:15 p.m.-6 p.m.: Men's basketball-U.S. vs. Tunisia (live).

NBC OLYMPIC SOCCER CHANNEL

8:30 a.m.-11 a.m.: Women's soccer-Canada vs. Sweden (live).

11 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Women's soccer-U.S. vs. North Korea (live).

1:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m.: Women's soccer-Great Britain vs. Brazil (live).

3:30 p.m.-5 p.m.: Women's soccer-Japan vs. Russia.

5 p.m.-6:45 p.m.: Women's soccer-France vs. Colombia.

6:45 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Women's soccer-New Zealand vs. Cameroon.

TELEMUNDO

8 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's basketball; Men's volleyball; Swimming; Boxing.

11 p.m.-1:30 a.m. (Wednesday): Women's gymnastics; Swimming finals; Women's synchronized platform diving.

early wednesday

NBC (Ch. 11)

12:35 a.m.-3:30 a.m.: Tuesday's prime-time repeat.

NBCSP

3 a.m.-4 a.m.: Men's field hockey-Spain vs. Australia (live).

4 a.m.-5 a.m.: Women's volleyball-Dominican Republic vs. Japan (live).

5 a.m.-6 a.m.: Men's table tennis-singles quarterfinal.

6 a.m.-6:30 a.m.: Badminton-qualifying round.

6:30 a.m.-7:45 a.m.: Cycling (live).

CNBC

2 a.m.-3 a.m.: Boxing-featured bouts from Monday.

BRAVO

6 a.m.-2 p.m.: Men's and women's tennis-round-of-16 singles matches; first round of mixed doubles (live).

NBC OLYMPIC BASKETBALL CHANNEL

3 a.m.-5:15 a.m.: Women's basketball-Canada vs. France (live).

5:15 a.m.-7 a.m.: Women's basketball-China vs. Angola (live).

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Miami - LP: B. Morris 4 FINAL
Washington - WP: M. Grace 6
NY Yankees - LP: C. Martin 1 FINAL
Toronto - WP: R. Dickey 3
Philadelphia - WP: A. Harang 5 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: A. Wood 2
Tampa Bay - WP: J. Odorizzi 5 FINAL
Boston - LP: C. Buchholz 1
Los Angeles - LP: C. Hatcher 3 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: M. Blazek 4
Chicago Cubs - LP: P. Strop 9 FINAL
St. Louis - WP: M. Socolovich 10
Oakland - LP: J. Hahn 7 FINAL
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 8
Texas - WP: K. Kela 2 FINAL
Houston - LP: C. Qualls 1
Arizona 0 Postponed
Colorado 0
Seattle - WP: F. Hernandez 3 FINAL
LA Angels - LP: M. Shoemaker 2
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 0 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: M. Bumgarner 2
Chicago 99 FINAL
Cleveland 92
LA Clippers 117 FINAL
Houston 101
NY Rangers 0 FINAL
Washington 1

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Can the Wild bounce back and win Chicago series?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close