Chart: All-Star football rosters

  • Updated: June 30, 2012 - 2:15 AM

ALL-STAR FOOTBALL

When: 1 p.m. Saturday Where: Husky Stadium • St. Cloud State Tickets: $12 adults, $5 students

NORTH

Offense

Quarterbacks: Joe Mollberg, Detroit Lakes; Nate Meyer, Rocori

Running backs: Esten Weber, Dawson-Boyd; Josh Werness, Anoka; Joshua Bungum, Paynesville Area; Zach Riopelle, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Tight ends: Troy Peterson, Ulen-Hitterdal; Zach Stelter, Dawson-Boyd

• Wide receivers: Patrick Flaherty, Grand Rapids; Emeche Wells, Roseville; Logan Connelly, Benson; Cody Rutledge, Bemidji.

Linemen: David Simmet, Hill-Murray; Douglas Welch, Ogilvie; Jacob Kassulker, Brainerd; Jesse Hein, Perham; Keegan Porter, Bigfork; Kevin Olson, Andover; Kyle Griffin, Anoka; Matt Valentine, Little Falls; Nick Carr, Totino-Grace; Paul Kaczor, St. Cloud Tech

Defense

Linemen: Alex Tray, Rocori; Ben Eli, Albany; DeQuan Mosley, Spring Lake Park; Frank Lesar, Hermantown; GJullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park; Kit Snyder, Wayzata; Matt Weber, Rogers; Matt Wildes, Mounds View

Linebackers: Andy Moritko, Totino-Grace; Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi; Brandon Larson, Bemidji; Derek Schofield, Proctor; Taj Rich Jr., Cooper; Zach Krenz, Stillwater

Defensive backs: Noah Waiwaiole, Spring Lake Park; Dieter Brenner, St. Cloud Tech; Cole Gauldin, Annandale; Brian Labat, Detroit Lakes; Laylor Lewandowski, Foley; Christian Pedroza, Rocori; D.J. Hebert, Osseo; Dylan Quaife, Cook County; Shaquille Theus, Coon Rapids

Coaches

• Jeff Schlieff, Spring Lake Park (head coach); Matt Walter, Annandale; Dan Essler, New London-Spicer; Troy Hendricks, Bemidji; Jeff Moritko, Totino-Grace; Deryl Ramey, Brainerd; Chuck Ross, Underwood

SOUTH

Offense

Quarterbacks: Drew Bauer, Eagan; Trey Heid, Lakeville North

Running backs: Beau Bofferding, Marshall; Benjamin Wolterman, Southland; Brian Bellrichard, Byron; Maverick Edmunds, Chanhassen; Samuel Sura, South St. Paul

Tight ends: Johnny Menning, Edgerton/Ellsworth; Travis Frank, Caledonia

Wide receivers: Adam Schultz, Fairmont; Charlie Hayes, Lakeville North; Hunter Friesen, Mankato West; Matt Heller, Lakeville South; Trace Adams, Hutchinson

Linemen: A.J. Miller, Lakeville North; Beau Stough, Redwood Valley; Connor Longhenry, Glencoe-Silver Lake; Daniel Stuewe, Norwood-Young America; Isaac Vesel, La Crescent; Kyle Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's; Teddy Barthel, Caledonia; Connor Randall, Eagan; Zack Johnson, Eastview

Defense

Linemen: Andrew Clemens, Shakopee; Brett Bremer, Hopkins; Brett Pierce, Holy Angels; Jeffrey Amundson, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown; Paul Sonnek, Maple River; Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo; Matthew Simon, Owatonna; Weston Gadient, Goodhue

Linebackers: Beau Bates, Minnetonka; Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial; Tim McClanahan, Cretin-Derham Hall; T.J. Patrias, Holy Angels; Zach Olstad, Fillmore Central.

Defensive backs: Charles Webb, Minnetonka; Reid Bjorklund, South St. Paul; Darion Fletcher, Simley; Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville; Matt Arends, Prior Lake; Michael Roane, Holy Family; Nick Simon, New Ulm Cathedral; Tavaughn Blair, Hopkins

Coaches

• Bill Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (head); Andrew Fleischman, Edgerton/Ellsworth; Ken Helland, Le Center; Mike Kesler, Rochester Lourdes; Paul Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake; Chad Sexauer, South St. Paul; Bob Urness, Winona

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Tennessee 7:25 PM
Jacksonville
Philadelphia 12/20/14 3:30 PM
Washington
San Diego 12/20/14 7:25 PM
San Francisco
Minnesota 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Baltimore 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Detroit 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
Cleveland 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Carolina
Atlanta 12/21/14 12:00 PM
New Orleans
Green Bay 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Tampa Bay
Kansas City 12/21/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
New England 12/21/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
NY Giants 12/21/14 3:05 PM
St. Louis
Buffalo 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Oakland
Indianapolis 12/21/14 3:25 PM
Dallas
Seattle 12/21/14 7:30 PM
Arizona
Denver 12/22/14 7:30 PM
Cincinnati
New York 7:00 PM
Chicago
New Orleans 7:30 PM
Houston
Milwaukee 9:00 PM
Sacramento
Oklahoma City 9:30 PM
Golden State
Florida 6:00 PM
Philadelphia
Colorado 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Toronto 6:00 PM
Carolina
Washington 6:00 PM
Columbus
Anaheim 6:30 PM
Montreal
St. Louis 9:30 PM
Los Angeles
Edmonton 9:30 PM
San Jose
St Thomas (TX) 61 FINAL
Rice 72
Stony Brook 6:00 PM
Canisius
Temple 6:00 PM
Delaware
FIU 6:00 PM
Long Island
Lehigh 6:00 PM
Quinnipiac
South Alabama 6:00 PM
Richmond
Seton Hall 6:00 PM
South Florida
Ga Southern 6:00 PM
Stetson
Yale 6:00 PM
Vermont
Cleveland State 6:00 PM
Virginia
Wright State 6:00 PM
Western Carolina
Nicholls 6:30 PM
Louisiana Tech
Morgan State 6:30 PM
Rider
Idaho State 6:30 PM
South Dakota St
Oakland City 7:00 PM
Austin Peay
Eureka 7:00 PM
Bradley
Appalachian St 7:00 PM
Charlotte
Connecticut 7:00 PM
Duke
Southern Miss 7:00 PM
Jackson State
Coastal Carolina 7:00 PM
Ole Miss
Montana State 7:30 PM
South Dakota
LSU 8:00 PM
UAB
Ohio 8:05 PM
Evansville
CS-Dominguez 9:00 PM
Cal State Fullerton
Walla Walla 9:00 PM
Idaho
DePaul 9:00 PM
Oregon State
Nevada 9:00 PM
Pacific
Portland State 9:00 PM
San Francisco
CS-Bakersfield 9:05 PM
Utah State
Nevada 12/20/14 10:00 AM
Louisiana
Utah State 12/20/14 1:20 PM
Texas-El Paso
(23) Utah 12/20/14 2:30 PM
Colorado State
Western Mich 12/20/14 4:45 PM
Air Force
South Alabama 12/20/14 8:15 PM
Bowling Green
BYU 12/22/14 1:00 PM
Memphis
Marshall 12/23/14 5:00 PM
Northern Ill
Navy 12/23/14 8:30 PM
San Diego St
Central Mich 12/24/14 11:00 AM
Western Ky
Fresno State 12/24/14 7:00 PM
Rice
Niagara 76 FINAL
Cleveland State 58
High Point 59 FINAL
VA Commonwealth 81
Towson 64 FINAL
Wake Forest 74
Presbyterian 50 FINAL
Charlotte 66
Chicago State 62 FINAL
Bradley 59
Northwestern Coll 58 FINAL
Drake 102
Vanderbilt 67 FINAL
Marquette 80
Temple 4:00 PM
Howard
Southern Miss 4:00 PM
Ole Miss
UMBC 4:00 PM
Rider
Miami-Florida 5:00 PM
UCLA
St Mary-KS 5:00 PM
South Dakota
William & Mary 5:00 PM
Wofford
Troy 5:30 PM
Evansville
Loyola Marymount 6:00 PM
USC
St Francis-PA 6:00 PM
Duquesne
Indiana-Southeast 6:00 PM
IUPUI
Delaware State 6:00 PM
Detroit
Tenn Temple 6:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
West Virginia St 6:00 PM
Radford
Fairfield 6:00 PM
Seton Hall
Dartmouth 6:00 PM
New Hampshire
Ball State 6:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Jacksonville 6:00 PM
Tennessee St
Trine 6:00 PM
Western Mich
Tenn Tech 6:30 PM
Lipscomb
Samford 7:00 PM
Tulane
New Orleans 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Incarnate Word 7:00 PM
TX-Pan American
Ark-Little Rock 7:00 PM
South Dakota St
CS-Northridge 7:30 PM
Northern Ariz
Santa Clara 8:00 PM
Oregon
(19) Oklahoma St 8:00 PM
Weber State
Washington 8:00 PM
San Diego State
Cal Poly 8:00 PM
New Mexico
(10) Louisville 8:00 PM
Grand Canyon

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Who is your favorite pro sports coach in the Twin Cities?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close