Chart: All-Star football rosters

  • Updated: June 30, 2012 - 2:15 AM

ALL-STAR FOOTBALL

When: 1 p.m. Saturday Where: Husky Stadium • St. Cloud State Tickets: $12 adults, $5 students

NORTH

Offense

Quarterbacks: Joe Mollberg, Detroit Lakes; Nate Meyer, Rocori

Running backs: Esten Weber, Dawson-Boyd; Josh Werness, Anoka; Joshua Bungum, Paynesville Area; Zach Riopelle, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo

Tight ends: Troy Peterson, Ulen-Hitterdal; Zach Stelter, Dawson-Boyd

• Wide receivers: Patrick Flaherty, Grand Rapids; Emeche Wells, Roseville; Logan Connelly, Benson; Cody Rutledge, Bemidji.

Linemen: David Simmet, Hill-Murray; Douglas Welch, Ogilvie; Jacob Kassulker, Brainerd; Jesse Hein, Perham; Keegan Porter, Bigfork; Kevin Olson, Andover; Kyle Griffin, Anoka; Matt Valentine, Little Falls; Nick Carr, Totino-Grace; Paul Kaczor, St. Cloud Tech

Defense

Linemen: Alex Tray, Rocori; Ben Eli, Albany; DeQuan Mosley, Spring Lake Park; Frank Lesar, Hermantown; GJullian Flemister-King, Champlin Park; Kit Snyder, Wayzata; Matt Weber, Rogers; Matt Wildes, Mounds View

Linebackers: Andy Moritko, Totino-Grace; Ben McDonald, Mahtomedi; Brandon Larson, Bemidji; Derek Schofield, Proctor; Taj Rich Jr., Cooper; Zach Krenz, Stillwater

Defensive backs: Noah Waiwaiole, Spring Lake Park; Dieter Brenner, St. Cloud Tech; Cole Gauldin, Annandale; Brian Labat, Detroit Lakes; Laylor Lewandowski, Foley; Christian Pedroza, Rocori; D.J. Hebert, Osseo; Dylan Quaife, Cook County; Shaquille Theus, Coon Rapids

Coaches

• Jeff Schlieff, Spring Lake Park (head coach); Matt Walter, Annandale; Dan Essler, New London-Spicer; Troy Hendricks, Bemidji; Jeff Moritko, Totino-Grace; Deryl Ramey, Brainerd; Chuck Ross, Underwood

SOUTH

Offense

Quarterbacks: Drew Bauer, Eagan; Trey Heid, Lakeville North

Running backs: Beau Bofferding, Marshall; Benjamin Wolterman, Southland; Brian Bellrichard, Byron; Maverick Edmunds, Chanhassen; Samuel Sura, South St. Paul

Tight ends: Johnny Menning, Edgerton/Ellsworth; Travis Frank, Caledonia

Wide receivers: Adam Schultz, Fairmont; Charlie Hayes, Lakeville North; Hunter Friesen, Mankato West; Matt Heller, Lakeville South; Trace Adams, Hutchinson

Linemen: A.J. Miller, Lakeville North; Beau Stough, Redwood Valley; Connor Longhenry, Glencoe-Silver Lake; Daniel Stuewe, Norwood-Young America; Isaac Vesel, La Crescent; Kyle Krzmarzick, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's; Teddy Barthel, Caledonia; Connor Randall, Eagan; Zack Johnson, Eastview

Defense

Linemen: Andrew Clemens, Shakopee; Brett Bremer, Hopkins; Brett Pierce, Holy Angels; Jeffrey Amundson, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown; Paul Sonnek, Maple River; Justin Carr, Rochester Mayo; Matthew Simon, Owatonna; Weston Gadient, Goodhue

Linebackers: Beau Bates, Minnetonka; Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial; Tim McClanahan, Cretin-Derham Hall; T.J. Patrias, Holy Angels; Zach Olstad, Fillmore Central.

Defensive backs: Charles Webb, Minnetonka; Reid Bjorklund, South St. Paul; Darion Fletcher, Simley; Jack Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville; Matt Arends, Prior Lake; Michael Roane, Holy Family; Nick Simon, New Ulm Cathedral; Tavaughn Blair, Hopkins

Coaches

• Bill Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (head); Andrew Fleischman, Edgerton/Ellsworth; Ken Helland, Le Center; Mike Kesler, Rochester Lourdes; Paul Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake; Chad Sexauer, South St. Paul; Bob Urness, Winona

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Mets - B. Colon 6:05 PM
Washington - T. Roark
Baltimore - U. Jimenez 6:05 PM
NY Yankees - B. McCarthy
Kansas City - Y. Ventura 6:05 PM
Cleveland - D. Salazar
Seattle - F. Hernandez 6:07 PM
Toronto - R. Dickey
Chicago WSox - S. Carroll 6:08 PM
Detroit - D. Price
Philadelphia - C. Hamels 6:10 PM
Miami - H. Alvarez
Pittsburgh - G. Cole 6:10 PM
Atlanta - A. Wood
Milwaukee - M. Fiers 6:10 PM
Cincinnati - J. Cueto
Tampa Bay - A. Cobb 6:10 PM
Boston - C. Buchholz
Houston - B. Oberholtzer 7:05 PM
Texas - N. Martinez
St. Louis - S. Miller 7:05 PM
Chicago Cubs - K. Hendricks
Arizona - A. Chafin 7:10 PM
Minnesota - K. Gibson
LA Angels - W. LeBlanc 9:05 PM
Oakland - S. Gray
San Francisco - M. Bumgarner 9:10 PM
Los Angeles - Z. Greinke
Colorado - J. De La Rosa 9:10 PM
San Diego - R. Erlin
NY Giants 9/25/14 7:25 PM
Washington
Buffalo 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Green Bay 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
Tennessee 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Indianapolis
Carolina 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Baltimore
Detroit 9/28/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
Tampa Bay 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Miami 9/28/14 12:00 PM
Oakland
Jacksonville 9/28/14 3:05 PM
San Diego
Atlanta 9/28/14 3:25 PM
Minnesota
Philadelphia 9/28/14 3:25 PM
San Francisco
New Orleans 9/28/14 7:30 PM
Dallas
New England 9/29/14 7:30 PM
Kansas City
Carolina 6:00 PM
Buffalo
Pittsburgh 6:00 PM
Columbus
Boston 6:30 PM
Montreal
Nashville 6:30 PM
Tampa Bay
Philadelphia 6:30 PM
Toronto
Detroit 7:30 PM
Chicago
San Jose 8:00 PM
Vancouver
Arizona 9:00 PM
Anaheim
Vancouver 9:30 PM
San Jose
Texas Tech 9/25/14 6:30 PM
(24) Oklahoma State
Appalachian St 9/25/14 6:30 PM
Ga Southern
(11) UCLA 9/25/14 9:00 PM
(15) Arizona State
Middle Tennessee 9/26/14 7:00 PM
Old Dominion
Fresno State 9/26/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
Texas-El Paso 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(25) Kansas State
Tennessee 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(12) Georgia
Vanderbilt 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Kentucky
Wyoming 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(9) Michigan State
Northwestern 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
TCU 9/27/14 11:00 AM
SMU
Iowa 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Tulane 9/27/14 11:00 AM
Rutgers
So Florida 9/27/14 11:00 AM
(19) Wisconsin
Colorado State 9/27/14 11:30 AM
Boston College
Western Mich 9/27/14 11:30 AM
Virginia Tech
Maryland 9/27/14 12:30 PM
Indiana
Akron 9/27/14 12:30 PM
Pittsburgh
Bowling Green 9/27/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Arkansas 9/27/14 2:30 PM
(6) Texas A&M
Kent State 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Virginia
Western Ky 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Navy
Minnesota 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Michigan
Wake Forest 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Louisville
FIU 9/27/14 2:30 PM
UAB
(1) Florida State 9/27/14 2:30 PM
NC State
Miami-Ohio 9/27/14 2:30 PM
Buffalo
Colorado 9/27/14 3:00 PM
California
Louisiana Tech 9/27/14 3:00 PM
(5) Auburn
Texas 9/27/14 3:00 PM
Kansas
Temple 9/27/14 3:00 PM
Connecticut
(16) Stanford 9/27/14 3:15 PM
Washington
TX-San Antonio 9/27/14 4:00 PM
Fla Atlantic
South Alabama 9/27/14 4:00 PM
Idaho
Cincinnati 9/27/14 5:00 PM
(22) Ohio State
Rice 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Southern Miss
Missouri 9/27/14 6:00 PM
(13) So Carolina
Boise State 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Air Force
North Carolina 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Clemson
Central Mich 9/27/14 6:00 PM
Toledo
Troy 9/27/14 6:00 PM
ULM
New Mexico St 9/27/14 6:30 PM
(17) LSU
Memphis 9/27/14 6:30 PM
(10) Ole Miss
Duke 9/27/14 6:30 PM
Miami-Florida
Texas State 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Tulsa
Washington St 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Utah
(8) Notre Dame 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Syracuse
(7) Baylor 9/27/14 7:00 PM
Iowa State
UNLV 9/27/14 7:00 PM
San Diego St
Illinois 9/27/14 8:00 PM
(21) Nebraska
Oregon State 9/27/14 9:30 PM
(18) USC
Nevada 9/27/14 9:30 PM
San Jose St
Montreal 9/26/14 6:00 PM
Ottawa
Saskatchewan 9/26/14 9:00 PM
Edmonton
Hamilton 9/27/14 5:30 PM
Winnipeg
Brt Columbia 9/27/14 8:30 PM
Calgary

ADVERTISEMENT

Advertisement
Golden Gavel by Star Tribune

Time left for great deals

Bid thru Sept. 29

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Which struggling team is in the worst shape?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close