Sports calendar and TV listings

  • Updated: April 7, 2012 - 10:28 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

8

SUN

9

MON

10

TUE

11

WED

12

THU

13

FRI

14

SAT

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
  PHOENIX 8 pm ESPN2   at Denver 8 pm No TV L.A. CLIPPERS 7 pm FSN   OKLA. CITY 7 pm FSN
TWINS • 612-338-9467
at Balt. 12:35 pm FSN L.A. ANGELS 3:10 pm FSN   L.A. ANGELS 7:10 pm FSN L.A. ANGELS 12:10 pm FSN TEXAS 7:10 pm FSN TEXAS 12:10 pm Ch. 9

other sports

GOPHERS

Baseball: Today at Ohio State, 11:05 a.m. Wednesday at South Dakota State, 3 p.m. Friday vs. Northwestern at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday vs. Northwestern at Metrodome, 2:05 p.m.

Men's golf: Saturday-next Sunday at Hawkeye Classic, Iowa City

Women's golf: Today at Rebel Intercollegiate, Oxford, Miss.

Women's rowing: Saturday-next Sunday at Virginia Invitational, Charlottesville, Va.

Softball: Wednesday vs. Green Bay, 2 and 4 p.m. Saturday at Northwestern, 1 and 3 p.m.

Men's tennis: Today vs. Ohio State, noon Saturday at Indiana, 11 a.m.

Women's tennis: Today at Ohio State, 10 a.m. Friday vs. Indiana, 3:30 p.m.

Men's track and field: Friday at St. Thomas Twilight Meet Friday-Saturday at Falcon Invitational, River Falls, Wis.

Women's track and field: Thursday-Saturday at Georgia Invitational, Athens, Ga.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Saturday vs. Washington, 7 p.m.

MINNESOTA STARS FC

NASL men's soccer: Saturday at Fort Lauderdale, 6:30 p.m.

on the air today

Baseball

TIME TV RADIO AL: Twins at Baltimore 12:30 p.m. FSN 1500-AM AL: New York at Tampa Bay 12:30 p.m. TBS AL: Washington at Chicago 1:10 p.m. WGN AL: Chicago at Texas 7 p.m. ESPN 1500-AM

Basketball

NBA: Chicago at New York noon Ch. 5 NBA: Philadelphia at Boston 5 p.m. NBATV NBA: Houston at Sacramento 8 p.m. NBATV Bowling PBA: Elite Players Championship noon ESPN

Cycling

Pro men: Paris-Roubaix 8 a.m. NBCSP FIGURE SKATING World Championships (tape) 2 p.m. Ch. 11

Golf

PGA: The Masters 1 p.m. Ch. 4 100.3-FM

Soccer

Spanish: Valencia CF at Real Madrid 2:25 p.m. ESPN2

Tennis

WTA: Family Circle Cup final noon ESPN2
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

NY Mets - LP: J. Familia 6 FINAL
Miami - WP: A. Ramos 9
Philadelphia - WP: C. Hamels 7 FINAL
Atlanta - LP: J. Teheran 0
Boston - LP: B. Badenhop 3 FINAL
Tampa Bay - WP: G. Balfour 4
Minnesota - WP: P. Hughes 6 FINAL
Baltimore - LP: K. Gausman 4
Pittsburgh 4 FINAL
St. Louis 5
Milwaukee - LP: J. Nelson 2 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - WP: J. Turner 4
Detroit 5 Bottom 3rd Inning
Cleveland 1
Seattle 0 Top 5th Inning
Oakland 5
San Francisco - WP: J. Affeldt 4 FINAL
Colorado - LP: C. Friedrich 2
Arizona 0 Bottom 4th Inning
San Diego 0
San Francisco - T. Hudson 4:45 PM
Colorado - F. Morales
Washington - G. Gonzalez 7:10 PM
Los Angeles - R. Hernandez
Texas - C. Lewis 7:10 PM
Kansas City - Y. Ventura
Green Bay 9/4/14 7:30 PM
Seattle
Buffalo 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Chicago
New Orleans 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Atlanta
Minnesota 9/7/14 12:00 PM
St. Louis
Cleveland 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Jacksonville 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Philadelphia
Oakland 9/7/14 12:00 PM
NY Jets
Cincinnati 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Baltimore
Washington 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Houston
Tennessee 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Kansas City
New England 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Miami
Carolina 9/7/14 3:25 PM
Tampa Bay
San Francisco 9/7/14 3:25 PM
Dallas
Indianapolis 9/7/14 7:30 PM
Denver
Utah State 7 FINAL
Tennessee 38
SMU 0 FINAL
(10) Baylor 45
Miami-Florida 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Pittsburgh 9/5/14 6:00 PM
Boston College
Washington St 9/5/14 9:30 PM
Nevada
SMU 9/6/14 11:00 AM
North Texas
Fla Atlantic 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(2) Alabama
Buffalo 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Army
(24) Missouri 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Toledo
Arkansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tennessee
(7) McNeese State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(22) Nebraska
Central Mich 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
Akron 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Penn State
Western Ill 9/6/14 11:00 AM
(14) Wisconsin
(20) Kansas State 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Iowa State
(4) Oklahoma 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Tulsa
Western Ky 9/6/14 11:00 AM
Illinois
SC State 9/6/14 11:30 AM
(16) Clemson
Navy 9/6/14 12:00 PM
Temple
UAB 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Miss State
South Alabama 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Kent State
New Mexico St 9/6/14 1:00 PM
Georgia State
Colorado 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
Fresno State 9/6/14 2:00 PM
Utah
(2) Eastern Wash 9/6/14 2:00 PM
(25) Washington
(15) USC 9/6/14 2:30 PM
(11) Stanford
Ohio U 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Kentucky
Middle Tennessee 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Minnesota
Northern Ill 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Missouri State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Oklahoma State
Ball State 9/6/14 2:30 PM
Iowa
Maryland 9/6/14 2:30 PM
So Florida
Eastern Mich 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Florida
Georgia Tech 9/6/14 3:00 PM
Tulane
(18) Ole Miss 9/6/14 3:30 PM
Vanderbilt
Old Dominion 9/6/14 5:00 PM
NC State
(8) Michigan State 9/6/14 5:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(19) Arizona State 9/6/14 6:00 PM
New Mexico
Louisiana Tech 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Louisiana
San Jose St 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(6) Auburn
East Carolina 9/6/14 6:00 PM
(9) So Carolina
Duke 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Troy
Idaho 9/6/14 6:00 PM
ULM
(15) Sam Houston St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(13) LSU
Michigan 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
Lamar 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(21) Texas A&M
Northwestern St 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
BYU 9/6/14 6:30 PM
Texas
Citadel 9/6/14 6:30 PM
(1) Florida State
San Diego St 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Virginia Tech 9/6/14 7:00 PM
(5) Ohio State
Memphis 9/6/14 9:00 PM
(7) UCLA
Colorado State 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Boise State
Air Force 9/6/14 9:15 PM
Wyoming
Oregon State 9/6/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Texas Tech 9/6/14 10:00 PM
Texas-El Paso
Ottawa 10 FINAL
Montreal 20
Winnipeg 30 FINAL
Saskatchewan 35
Toronto 12 FINAL
Hamilton 13
Edmonton 7 8:50
Calgary 8
Indiana 46 3rd Qtr 4:35
Chicago 35

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many fantasy football teams do you draft?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close