Sports Calendar and TV Listings

  • Updated: February 18, 2012 - 11:34 PM

Sports calendar HOME GAMES IN CAPS

19

SUN

20

MON

21

TUE

22

WED

23

THU

24

FRI

25

SAT

TIMBERWOLVES • 612-673-8373
PHIL. 6 pm FSN at Denver 8 pm FSN   UTAH 7 pm FSN      
WILD • 651-222-9453
BOSTON 2:30 pm Ch. 11       at Florida 6:30 pm FSN at Dallas 7:30 pm FSN  
GOPHERS MEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
      MICHIGAN STATE 7:30 pm BTN      
GOPHERS MEN'S HOCKEY • 612-624-8080
          at Neb.-Omaha 7:30 pm FSN PLUS at Neb.-Omaha 7 pm FSN
GOPHERS WOMEN'S BASKETBALL • 612-624-8080
        at Ohio State 7 pm BTN    

other sports

GOPHERS

Women's hockey: Friday WCHA playoffs vs. St. Cloud State, 7 p.m. Saturday WCHA playoffs vs. St. Cloud State, 4 p.m. Sunday WCHA playoffs vs. St. Cloud State, 4 p.m. (if nec.)

Baseball: Today vs. South Florida at St. Petersburg, Fla, noon Friday vs. Milwaukee at Metrodome, 6:35 p.m. Saturday vs. Milwaukee at Metrodome, 2:05 and 5:05 p.m.

Women's golf: Monday-Tuesday Central District Invitational, Parrish, Fla.

Men's gymnastics: Saturday at Illinois-Chicago, 5 p.m.

Women's gymnastics: Friday at Iowa, 7 p.m.

Softball: Today vs. Iowa State at Tempe, Ariz., 10 a.m. Friday vs. James Madison at Chapel Hill, N.C., 5 p.m. Saturday vs. North Carolina (2 p.m.) and James Madison (4:30 p.m.) at Chapel Hill, N.C.

Men's swimming: Wednesday-Saturday Big Ten Championships, Iowa City

Men's tennis: Saturday vs. Wisconsin, noon

Women's tennis: Today at N.C. State, 10 a.m. Friday vs. Missouri, 6 p.m.

Men's and women's track and field: Friday-Saturday Big Ten Indoors, Lincoln, Neb.

Wrestling: Today vs. Iowa at National Duals Final Four, Stillwater, Okla., 2 p.m.

SWARM

NLL lacrosse: Friday at Washington, 10 p.m. Saturday NLL All-Star Game at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

on the air today

Auto Racing

TIME TV RADIO Sprint Cup: Daytona 500 qualifying noon Ch. 9 NHRA: Arizona Nationals 8 p.m. ESPN2

Basketball

College women: Michigan at Indiana 11 a.m. BTN College women: UMBC at Hartford 11 a.m. CBSSN NBA: Dallas at New York noon Ch. 5 College men: Michigan State at Purdue noon Ch. 4 College men: Syracuse at Rutgers noon ESPN College men: Vanderbilt at Georgia noon FSN PLUS College women: Rice at SMU noon FSN College women: N.C. State at North Carolina 12:30 p.m. ESPNU College women: Wisconsin at Nebraska 1 p.m. BTN College women: Duke at Maryland 2 p.m. ESPN2 College women: UCLA at Southern Cal 2 p.m. FSN College women: South Carolina vs. Alabama 2 p.m. FSN PLUS NBA: Orlando at Miami 2:30 p.m. Ch. 5 1500-AM College women: Georgia at Florida 2:30 p.m. ESPNU College men: Penn State at Wisconsin 3 p.m. BTN College women: Purdue at Michigan State 4 p.m. ESPN2 College women: Washington at Arizona 4 p.m. FSN PLUS College men: Duke at Boston College 5 p.m. ESPNU College men: Indiana at Iowa 5 p.m. BTN NBA: Philadelphia at Timberwolves 6 p.m. FSN 830-AM College men: South Florida at Pittsburgh 6 p.m. ESPN2 College men: Oregon at Stanford 6:30 p.m. FSN PLUS NBA: Denver at Oklahoma City 7 p.m. ESPN/NBATV Bowling PBA: Scorpion Open 2 p.m. ESPN

Golf

European PGA: Avantha Masters 8 a.m. GOLF PGA: Northern Trust Open noon GOLF PGA: Northern Trust Open 2 p.m. Ch. 4 LPGA: Honda LPGA Thailand 2 p.m. GOLF Champions: ACE Group Classic 6 p.m. GOLF

Hockey

NHL: San Jose at Detroit 11:30 a.m. Ch. 11 NHL: Boston at Wild 2:30 p.m. Ch. 11 100.3-FM NHL: New Jersey at Montreal 5 p.m. NBCSP Note: To find FSN PLUS, visit www.foxsportsnorth.com/pages/fsnorth_plus
  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Miami - LP: M. Dunn 1 FINAL
Atlanta - WP: D. Carpenter 3
Arizona - WP: T. Cahill 7 FINAL
Chicago Cubs - LP: P. Strop 5
San Francisco - WP: J. Machi 12 FINAL
Colorado - LP: C. Bettis 10
Texas - WP: M. Perez 3 FINAL
Oakland - LP: S. Gray 0
Houston - LP: J. Fields 3 FINAL
Seattle - WP: F. Rodney 5
Cincinnati - WP: A. Simon 5 FINAL
Pittsburgh - LP: C. Morton 2
LA Angels - LP: E. Frieri 4 FINAL
Washington - WP: D. Storen 5
Kansas City - LP: K. Herrera 3 FINAL
Cleveland - WP: B. Shaw 5
Baltimore - WP: C. Tillman 10 FINAL
Toronto - LP: T. Redmond 8
Chicago WSox - WP: A. Rienzo 6 FINAL
Detroit - LP: E. Reed 4
St. Louis - LP: M. Wacha 2 FINAL
NY Mets - WP: J. Niese 3
Minnesota - WP: C. Fien 6 FINAL
Tampa Bay - LP: J. Lueke 4
NY Yankees - LP: M. Pineda 1 FINAL
Boston - WP: J. Lackey 5
San Diego - LP: T. Ross 2 FINAL
Milwaukee - WP: K. Lohse 5
Philadelphia - LP: C. Hamels 2 FINAL
Los Angeles - WP: Z. Greinke 5
Charlotte 97 FINAL
Miami 101
Dallas 113 FINAL
San Antonio 92
Portland 112 FINAL
Houston 105
Pittsburgh 3 FINAL(OT)
Columbus 4
Anaheim 2 FINAL
Dallas 4
St. Louis 3 FINAL(OT)
Chicago 4
Houston 0 FINAL
Red Bull New York 4

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: How many regular season games will Vikings win?

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close