This weekend's prep football schedule

  • Updated: August 31, 2011 - 11:56 PM

TODAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• Henry Sibley at South St. Paul

• Mahtomedi at Tartan

• North St. Paul at Richfield

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Henry at Washburn

• Roosevelt at North, 3:30 pm

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Big Lake at Elk River

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Benilde-St. Margaret's at Cooper

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Anoka at Park Center

• Armstrong at Maple Grove

• Coon Rapids at Blaine

• Osseo at Centennial

SOUTH SUBURBAN

• Eastview at Lakeville North

• Jefferson at Burnsville

• Rosemount at Kennedy

ST. PAUL CITY

• Humboldt at Harding

METROPOLITAN AREA

Apple Valley at Hopkins

• Belle Plaine at New Ulm

• Cambridge-Isanti at Zimmerman

• Champlin Park at Eden Prairie

• Delano at Grand Rapids

• Duluth East at St. Francis

Edina at Andover

• Mankato West at New Prague

• Maple Lake at Mayer Lutheran

• Milaca at Monticello

Minnetonka at Totino-Grace

• Northfield at St. Paul Central

• Norwood YA at Howard Lake-W-W

• Owatonna at Chanhassen

• Princeton at St. Michael-Albertville

• Rockford at Columbia Heights

• Sauk Rapids-Rice at Rogers

St. Louis Park at North Branch

• St. Paul Highland Park at Winona

Wayzata at Prior Lake

FRIDAY

FOOTBALL

All games 7 pm unless noted

CLASSIC SUBURBAN

• St. Thomas Academy at Simley

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison vs. Southwest (at Augsburg)

MISSISSIPPI 8

• Buffalo at Becker

NORTH SUBURBAN

• Spring Lake Park at Irondale

SOUTH SUBURBAN

Eagan vs. Lakeville South (at Lakeville North)

SUBURBAN EAST

• East Ridge vs. Cretin-DH (at UST)

• Mounds View at Hastings

• Park at Forest Lake

• White Bear Lake at Roseville

Woodbury at Stillwater

TRI-METRO

• Blake at St. Anthony

• Concordia Academy at DeLaSalle

• Minnehaha Acad at Brooklyn Center

• New Life Academy at Breck

• Providence at St. Croix Lutheran

• St. Agnes at St. Paul Academy, 4:30 pm

WRIGHT COUNTY

• Annandale at Litchfield

• Dassel-Cokato at Glencoe-Silver Lake

• Mound-Westonka at Hutchinson

• Waconia at Orono

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Holy Angels at Chisago Lakes

• Farmington at Rochester Mayo

• Fridley at Shakopee

• Hill-Murray vs. SP Johnson (at Bakken)

• Holy Family at Watertown-Mayer

• Red Wing at Austin

• Rochester Century at Chaska

• Rochester JM vs. SP Como Park (at Griffin)

• Sibley East at G-F-W

• St. Clair at West Lutheran

• St. Peter at Le Sueur-Henderson

• Waterville-Elysian-Morristown at Jordan

  • get related content delivered to your inbox

  • manage my email subscriptions

ADVERTISEMENT

Chicago Cubs - LP: J. Arrieta 2 FINAL
Cincinnati - WP: D. Axelrod 7
NY Yankees - LP: S. Kelley 2 FINAL
Detroit - WP: P. Coke 3
Colorado - LP: J. Lyles 1 FINAL
San Francisco - WP: Y. Petit 4
Tampa Bay - LP: K. Yates 4 FINAL
Baltimore - WP: A. Miller 5
Atlanta - WP: M. Minor 6 FINAL
NY Mets - LP: J. Niese 1
Cleveland - WP: C. Carrasco 3 FINAL
Chicago WSox - LP: J. Danks 2
Minnesota - WP: A. Swarzak 11 FINAL
Kansas City - LP: B. Chen 5
Texas - LP: R. Mendez 2 FINAL
Houston - WP: C. McHugh 4
Oakland - LP: R. Cook 3 FINAL
LA Angels - WP: F. Salas 4
Atlanta 24 FINAL
Jacksonville 14
Detroit 23 FINAL
Buffalo 0
Indianapolis 7 FINAL
Cincinnati 35
Kansas City 14 FINAL
Green Bay 34
NY Jets 7 FINAL
Philadelphia 37
St. Louis 13 FINAL
Miami 14
Carolina 10 FINAL
Pittsburgh 0
New England 13 FINAL
NY Giants 16
Washington 24 FINAL
Tampa Bay 10
Baltimore 22 FINAL
New Orleans 13
Chicago 13 FINAL
Cleveland 33
Denver 27 FINAL
Dallas 3
Minnesota 19 FINAL
Tennessee 3
San Francisco 40 FINAL
Houston 13
Arizona 9 FINAL
San Diego 12
Seattle 31 FINAL
Oakland 41
(21) Texas A&M 52 FINAL
(9) So Carolina 28
Wake Forest 10 FINAL
ULM 17
Boise State 13 FINAL
(18) Ole Miss 35
Tulane 31 FINAL
Tulsa 38
Rutgers 41 FINAL
Washington St 38
Weber State 14 FINAL
(19) Arizona State 45
Temple 37 4th Qtr 3:43
Vanderbilt 7
BYU 8/29/14 6:00 PM
Connecticut
(6) Jacksonville St 8/29/14 6:30 PM
(8) Michigan State
Bowling Green 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Western Ky
TX-San Antonio 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Houston
Colorado State 8/29/14 8:00 PM
Colorado
UNLV 8/29/14 9:30 PM
Arizona
Penn State 8/30/14 7:30 AM
UCF
Troy 8/30/14 11:00 AM
UAB
(7) UCLA 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Virginia
Western Mich 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Purdue
(5) Ohio State 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Navy
Appalachian St 8/30/14 11:00 AM
Michigan
Ga Southern 8/30/14 11:30 AM
NC State
Boston College 8/30/14 2:00 PM
Massachusetts
West Virginia 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(2) Alabama
Rice 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(17) Notre Dame
(10) South Dakota St 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(24) Missouri
Fla Atlantic 8/30/14 2:30 PM
(22) Nebraska
California 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Northwestern
Marshall 8/30/14 2:30 PM
Miami-Ohio
UC Davis 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(11) Stanford
Arkansas 8/30/14 3:00 PM
(6) Auburn
(16) Clemson 8/30/14 4:30 PM
(12) Georgia
Liberty 8/30/14 5:00 PM
(23) North Carolina
Ohio U 8/30/14 5:00 PM
Kent State
Louisiana Tech 8/30/14 6:00 PM
(4) Oklahoma
Idaho 8/30/14 6:00 PM
Florida
Stephen F Austin 8/30/14 6:10 PM
(20) Kansas State
Fresno State 8/30/14 6:30 PM
(15) USC
Southern Miss 8/30/14 6:30 PM
Miss State
Texas-El Paso 8/30/14 7:00 PM
New Mexico
North Texas 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Texas
(1) Florida State 8/30/14 7:00 PM
Oklahoma State
(14) Wisconsin 8/30/14 8:00 PM
(13) LSU
South Dakota 8/30/14 9:30 PM
(3) Oregon
(25) Washington 8/30/14 9:30 PM
Hawaii
Utah State 8/31/14 6:00 PM
Tennessee
SMU 8/31/14 6:30 PM
(10) Baylor
Miami-Florida 9/1/14 7:00 PM
Louisville
Arizona 9/4/14 7:00 PM
TX-San Antonio
Ottawa 8/29/14 6:30 PM
Montreal
Winnipeg 8/31/14 3:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Toronto 9/1/14 12:00 PM
Hamilton
Edmonton 9/1/14 3:30 PM
Calgary
Brt Columbia 9/5/14 6:30 PM
Ottawa
Calgary 9/6/14 6:00 PM
Edmonton
Hamilton 9/7/14 12:00 PM
Montreal
Saskatchewan 9/7/14 3:00 PM
Winnipeg

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

question of the day

Poll: Grade the Gophers in their season opener

Weekly Question

ADVERTISEMENT

Connect with twitterConnect with facebookConnect with Google+Connect with PinterestConnect with PinterestConnect with RssfeedConnect with email newsletters

ADVERTISEMENT

 
Close