On the air Saturday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Nationwide: Treatmyclot.com 300 qual. 12:30 p.m. FS1

Nationwide: Treatmyclot.com 300 4 p.m. ESPN

BASEBALL

College: Florida Atlantic at Rice 1 p.m. FSN

Spring training: N.Y. Yankees at Twins noon FSN PLUS/ 96.3-FM

MLBN

Spring training: Cincinnati at Chi. Cubs 3 p.m. WGN

Spring training: Texas at Kansas City 3 p.m. MLBN

College: Vanderbilt at Mississippi St. 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

BASKETBALL

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 10 a.m. ESPN2

NIT men: Louisiana Tech at Georgia 10 a.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Pittsburgh vs. Florida 11 a.m. Ch. 4

1A girls final: Minneota vs. Win-E-Mac noon Ch. 45

NCAA women: Rob. Morris vs. Notre Dame 12:30 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 12:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: St. Louis vs. Louisville 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4

2A girls final: NRHEG vs. Kenyon-Wana. 2 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 3 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Michigan vs. Texas 4 p.m. Ch. 4

NCAA men: NDSU vs. San Diego State 5 p.m. TNT

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 5:30 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Dayton vs. Syracuse 6 p.m. TBS

3A girls final: Park Center vs. Marshall 6 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Oregon vs. Wisconsin 6:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NBA: Philadelphia at Chicago 7 p.m. WGN

NCAA men: Michigan St. vs. Harvard 7:30 p.m. TNT

4A girls final: Eastview vs. Bloom. Kennedy 8 p.m. Ch. 45

NCAA men: Connecticut vs. Villanova 8:30 p.m. TBS

NBA: San Antonio at Golden State 9:30 p.m. NBATV

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 1 p.m. Ch. 11

Champions: Miss. Gulf Resort Classic 4 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Founders Cup 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh noon NHLN

NHL: Detroit at Wild 1 p.m. FSN 100.3-FM

NHL: Montreal at Toronto 6 p.m. NHLN

College men: MSU Mankato vs. Ferris St. 6 p.m. FSN

College men: Mass.-Lowell vs. N. Hamp. 6 p.m. NBCSN

College men: Wisconsin vs. Ohio State 7 p.m. BTN

SOCCER

Premier: Arsenal at Chelsea 7:40 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Fulham at Manchester City 9:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Manchester U. at West Ham 12:25 p.m. NBCSN

MLS: Los Angeles at Real Salt Lake 3 p.m. NBCSN

WRESTLING

College: NCAA Div. I championships 10 a.m. ESPNU

College: NCAA Div. I championships 7 p.m. ESPN

on the air sunday

AUTO RACING TIME TV RADIO

Sprint Cup: Auto Club 400 2 p.m. Ch. 9

BASEBALL

Spring training: Twins at Philadelphia noon 96.3-FM

Spring training: Toronto at N.Y. Yankees noon MLBN

College: Michigan at Indiana noon BTN

Spring training: Cleveland at L.A. Angels 3 p.m. MLBN

Spring training: Chicago Cubs at Oakland 3 p.m. WGN

BASKETBALL

NIT men: Illinois at Clemson 10 a.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Stanford vs. Kansas 11 a.m. Ch. 4

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 11:30 a.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Kentucky vs. Wichita St. 1:30 p.m. Ch. 4

NIT men: St. Mary’s at Gophers 2 p.m. ESPN2 1500-AM

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 2 p.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Iowa State vs. North Carolina 4 p.m. Ch. 4

NIT men: S. Mississippi at Missouri 4 p.m. ESPNU

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 4:30 p.m. ESPN

NCAA men: Mercer vs. Tennessee 5 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: Stephen F. Austin vs. TBA 6 p.m. TBS

NCAA men: Baylor vs. Creighton 6:30 p.m. TRUTV

NCAA women: Conn. vs. Prairie View A&M 7 p.m. ESPN

NCAA women: Wraparound coverage 7 p.m. ESPN2

NCAA men: Memphis vs. Virginia 7:30 p.m. TNT

NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. Arizona 8:30 p.m. TBS

GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 11:30 a.m. GOLF

PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational 1 p.m. Ch. 11

Champions: Miss. Gulf Resort Classic 4 p.m. GOLF

LPGA: Founders Cup 6 p.m. GOLF

HOCKEY

College: NCAA selection show 11 a.m. ESPNU

NHL: Wild at Detroit 6:30 p.m. NBCSN 100.3-FM

SOCCER

Premier: Southampton at Tottenham 8:25 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Stoke city at Aston Villa 11:25 a.m. NBCSN